Championship Draws 2017

Intermediate Football Championship
Round 1
(A) Rockchapel v Adrigole
(B) Youghal v Aghabullogue
(C) Kildorrery v Glanmire
(D) Kinsale v Glenville
(E) Douglas v Glanworth
(F) Mayfield v Millstreet
(G) Kanturk v Mitchelstown
(H) Ballydesmond v St Finbarr's
(I) Carrigaline V Clonakilty
(J) Gabriel Rangers v Cill na Martra

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
I v J
H v B
A v G
D v C
E v F

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1)
I v J
H v B
A v G
D v C
E v F

Round 3
Losers of Glanworth/Millstreet v Mitchelstown
Mayfield v Aghabullogue
Rockchapel v Glanmire
Glenville v Ballydesmond
Clonakilty v Gabriel Rangers

Round 4
(A) Ballydesmond v Millstreet/Mitchelstown
(B) Aghabullogue v Rockchapel

Qtr-Finals
(1) Kanturk v Glanworth
(2) Kildorrery v St Finbarrs
(3) Gabriel Rangers v Cill na Martra
(4) A v B

Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4


Intermediate Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Eire Og v Kildorrery
Sarsfield v Dungourney
Midleton v Grenagh

Round 1
(A) Meelin v Winners of Eire Og/Kildorrery
(B) Carrigaline v Barryroe
(C) Aghabullogue v St Finbarrs
(D) Kilbrittain v Castlemaytra
(E) Ballinhassig v Douglas
(F) Ballincollig v Inniscarra
(G) Milford v Winners of Midleton/Grenagh
(H) Winners of Sarsfields/Dungourney v Ballymartle
(I) Glen Rovers v Dripsey
(J) Na Piarsaigh v Blackrock
(K) Ballygarvan v Aghada
(L) Argideen Rangers v Mayfield

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
B v D
C v L
H v K
J v A
G v I
E v F

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1 & Preliminary Round)
Losers of Eire Og/Kildorrery v C
Losers of Sarsfields/Dungourney v F
Losers of Midleton/Grenagh v D
G v H
L v I
J v K
E v B
A a bye


Round 3 (Rd 2A losers v Rd 2B winners)
Meelin v Barryroe
Aghada v Ballinhassig
Glen Rovers v Argideen Rangers
Eire Og v Castlemartyr
Douglas v Dungourney
Aghabullogue v Na Piarsaigh
Milford v Kildorrery

Round 4
(A) Midleton v Na Piarsaigh
(B) Sarsfield v Barryroe
(C) Blackrock v Douglas
(D) Kildorrery v Aghada
(E) Eire Og v Glen Rovers

Quarter-Finals
(1) Kilbrittain v Ballincollig
(2) E v B
(3) Mayfield v C
(4) D v A

Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

Premier Intermediate Football Championship
Round 1
(A) St Michaels v Na Piarsaigh
(B) Castletownbere v Ballinora
(C) Newmarket v Fermoy
(D) Nemo Rangers v Mallow
(E) Ballingeary v Bandon
(F) Eire Og v Grenagh
(G) St Vincents v Bantry Blues
(H) Naomh Aban v Macroom

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
E v D
H v C
A v F
B v G

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1)
E v D
H v C
A v F
B v G

Round 3 (Rd 2A losers v Rd 2B winners)
(A) Macroom v St Vincent's
(B) Eire Og v Na Piarsaigh
(C) Castletownbere v Bandon
(D) Fermoy v Ballingeary

Quarter-Finals
(1) Mallow v D
(2) Bantry Blues v C
(3) St Michael's v B
(4) Newmarket v A

Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

Premier Intermediate Hurling
Round 1
(A) Ballinhassig v Inniscarra
(B) Watergrasshill v Blarney
(C) Kilworth v Fermoy
(D) Kanturk v Castlelyons
(E) Cloyne v Tracton
(F) Courcey Rovers v Mallow
(G) Charleville v Fr O' Neill
(H) Valley Rovers v Carrigaline

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
A v H
B v F
G v D
C v E

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1)
A v H
B v F
G v D
C v E


Round 3 (Rd 2A losers v Rd 2B winners)
(A) Kilworth v Fr O Neills
(B) Carrigaline V Fermoy
(C) Blarney v Valley Rovers
(D) Losers of Charleville v Courcey Rovers

Quarter-Finals
(1) Mallow v Valley Rovers
(2) Cloyne v Fermoy
(3) Kanturk v Charleville
(4) Ballinhassig v Fr O' Neills

Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

Senior Football Championship
Preliminary Round
Newcestown v Douglas
Dohenys v Aghada

Round 1
(A) Avondhu v Kiskeam
(B) Carrigaline v Bishopstown
(C) CIT v Castlehaven
(D) Clyda Rovers v Winner of Clyda Rovers/Douglas
(E) O Donovan Rossa v Nemo Rangers
(F) Seandun v St Nicks
(G) Carbery Rangers v Clonakilty
(H) Duhallow v Muskerry
(I) UCC v winners of Dohenys/Aghada
(J) Beara v Valley Rovers
(K) St Finbarrs v Ballincollig
(L) Ilen Rovers v Carbery

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
D v G
C v L
E v B
A v I
K v J
H v f

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1 & Preliminary Round 1)
Losers of Newcestown/Douglas v K
Losers of Dohenys/Aghada v C
E v D
G v H
A v I
L v F
B v J

Round 3 (Rd 2A losers v Rd 2B winners)
Seandun v Carrigaline
Avondhu v Ilen Rovers
Carbery v Kiskeam
Ballincollig v Muskerry
Bishopstown v winners of Newcestown/St Finbarrs
Douglas v CIT
Clyda Rovers a bye

Round 4
Clyda Rovers v UCC
Nemo Rangers v Kiskeam
Valley Rovers v Avondhu
Ballincollig v Carrigaline
Bishopstown/St Finbarr's v CIT
Duhallow a bye
Carbery Rangers a bye
Castlehaven a bye


Senior Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Glen Rovers v Bride Rovers
Bandon v Muskerry

Round 1
(A) Avondhu v Carbery
(B) Na Piarsaigh v Newtownshandrum
(C) Killeagh v Erins Own
(D) Bishopstown v Imokilly
(E) Ballymartle v St Finbarrs
(F) Winners of Glen Rovers/Bride Rovers v Sarsfields
(G) CIT v Douglas
(H) Duhallow v Youghal
(I) Blackrock v Winners of Bandon/Muskerry
(J) UCC v Carrigdhoun
(K) Ballyhea v Newcestown
(L) Carrigtwohill v Midleton

Round 2 (Winners from Round 1)
L v C
A v B
D v J
I v E
G v K
H v F

Round 2B (Losers from Round 1& Preliminary Round)
Losers of Glen Rovers/Bride Rovers v A
Losers of Bandon/Muskerry v J
L v I
D v K
B v H
C v G
F v E


Round 3 (Involved round 2A Losers & round 2B winners)
Ballymartle v Bishopstown
Erins Own v Muskerry
Carbery v  Winners of Killeagh
CIT V Glen Rovers
Duhallow v Bride Rovers
Bandon v Newtownshandrum
UCC a bye

Round 4
UCC v Midleton
Sarsfields v Killeagh
Glen Rovers v Na Piarsaigh
Bandon v Ballymartle
Erins Own v Duhallow
Blackrock a bye
Imokilly a bye
Newcestown a bye

Quarter-Finals
(A) Midleton/UCC v Sarsfields
(B) Erins Own/Duhallow v Imokilly
(C) Glen Rovers/Na Piarsaigh v Bandon/Ballymartle
(D) Newcestown v Blackrock

Semi-Finals
A v B
C v D





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie