County Championships and Leagues Programme 2019.

Cork County Championships 2019

Senior, Premier Intermediate and Intermediate Football & Hurling 

Round 1 Fixtures (extra-time in all games)


Mon, March 18th

SFC Div P.R. Avondhu v Muskerry at 4.15pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SFC Div Round 1 Imokilly v Duhallow at 6pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SFC Div Round 1 Seandun v Beara at 3pm @ Dunmanway

SFC Div Round 1 CIT v Carbery at 3pm @ Brinny

Thurs, March 21st

SFC Div Round 1 UCC v Avondhu  /  Muskerry at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Tues, March 26th

SHC Div Round 1 UCC v CIT at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh 4G

SHC Div Round 1 Duhallow v Muskerry at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh 4G

SHC Div Round 1 Carrigdhoun v Imokilly at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SHC Div Round 1 Avondhu v Carbery at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Thurs, March 28th

SFC Div Round 2 Seandun / Beara v UCC / Avondhu / Muskerry at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)

SFC Div Round 2 CIT / Carbery v Imokilly / Duhallow at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)

Tues, April 2nd

SHC Div Round 2 UCC / CIT v Duhallow / Muskerry at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)

SHC Div Round 2 Carrigdhoun / Imokilly v Avondhu / Carbery at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)

Fri, April 5th

SFC Round 1 Mallow v Kiskeam at 7.30pm @ Glantane

Sat, April 6th

SFC Round 1 Clyda Rovers v St. Finbarr's at 5.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SFC Round 1 Valley Rovers v Nemo Rangers at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SFC Round 1 Newcestown v Clonakilty at 6.15pm @ Dunmanway

SFC P.R. Carrigaline v  O’Donovan Rossa at 6.15pm @ Cloughduv

PIFC Round 1 Bandon v Newmarket at 6.15pm @ Macroom

Sun, April 7th

IFC Round 1 Glanworth v St. Finbarr's at 3pm @ Carrignavar

IFC Round 1 Mayfield v Glenville at 3pm @ Blarney

PIFC P.R. Bantry Blues v Nemo Rangers at 3pm @ Kilmurry

PIFC Round 1 Castletownbere v Kanturk at 3pm @ Ballingeary

PIFC Round 1 St. Michael’s v Macroom at 2pm @ Coachford

SFC Round 1 Dohenys v St. Nicholas at 2pm @ Brinny

SFC Round 1 Castlehaven v Fermoy at 3.45pm @ Brinny

PIFC Round 1 Aghada v Na Piarsaigh at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SFC Round 1 Bishopstown v Douglas at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Sat, April 13th

IFC P.R. Kildorrery v Knocknagree at 5pm @ Kilbrin

IFC Round 1 Grenagh v Glanmire at 5pm @ Blarney

IFC Round 1 Rockchapel v Ballinora at 5pm @ Millstreet

IFC Round 1 Kinsale v Ballydesmond at 5pm @ Carrigadrohid

SHC P.R. Erins Own v Ballymartle at 7pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Sun, April 14th

IFC Round 1 Gabriel Rangers v Adrigole at 3pm @ Kealkil

IFC Round 1 Dromtarriffe v Millstreet at 3pm @ Cullen

IFC Round 1 Aghabullogue v Mitchelstown at 3pm @ Mallow

SFC Round 1 Carbery Rangers v Ilen Rovers at 3pm @ Castlehaven

PIFC Round 1 Cill na Martra v Eire Og at 2pm @ Macroom

PIFC Round 1 Naomh Abán v Béal Áth an Ghaorthaidh at 3.45pm @ Macroom

Fri, April 19th

SHC Round 1 Bishopstown v Newtownshandrum at 7.45pm @ Mourenabbey

SHC Round 1 Sarsfields v Kanturk at 7.45pm @ Mallow

PIHC Round 1 Inniscarra v Watergrasshill at 7.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

PIHC Round 1 Fr. O' Neill’s v Ballincollig at 7.45pm @ Carrigtwohill

Sat, April 20th

PIHC Round 1 Castlelyons v Youghal at 7pm @ Ballynoe

SHC Round 1 Douglas v Bride Rovers at 5.45pm @ Riverstown

SHC Round 1 Carrigtwohill v St. Finbarr's at 7.30pm @ Riverstown

SHC Round 1 Charleville v Erins Own  / Ballymartle at 5.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SHC Round 1 Blackrock v Ballyhea at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Sun, April 21st

PIHC Round 1 Blarney v Ballinhassig at 2pm @ Ballincollig

PIHC Round 1 Mallow v Carrigaline at 3.45pm @ Ballincollig

SHC Round 1 Killeagh v Na Piarsaigh at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SHC Round 1 Glen Rovers v Midleton at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

SHC Round 1 Newcestown v Bandon at 3pm @ Clonakilty

Sat, April 27th

IHC Round 1 Barryroe v Glen Rovers at 4pm @ Brinny

IHC Round 1 Blackrock v Kilbrittain at 5.45pm @ Brinny

PIFC Round 1 Bantry Blues / Nemo Rangers v St. Vincent’s at 5.45pm @ Enniskeane / Brian Dillons

IHC Round 1 Eire Óg v Dungourney at 5.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

IHC Round 1 Argideen Rangers v Castlemartyr at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Sun, April 28th

PIHC Round 1 Fermoy v Courcey Rovers at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

PIHC Round 1 Kilworth v Valley Rovers at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Fri, May 3rd

IHC Round 1 St. Catherine’s v Cloughduv at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

Sat, May 4th

IHC Round 1 Aghabullogue v Ballinhassig at 5.45pm @ Ovens

IHC Round 1 Dripsey v Ballygarvan at 7.30pm @ Ovens

IHC Round 1 Tracton v Kildorrery at 5pm @ Blarney

IHC Round 1 Grenagh v Na Piarsaigh at 6.45pm @ Blarney

Sun, May 5th

IHC Round 1 St Finbarr’s v Douglas at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn

IHC Round 1 Meelin v Midleton at 2pm @ Mourneabbey

IHC Round 1 Milford v Ballymartle at 3.45pm @ Mourneabbey

PIHC Round 1 Cloyne v Aghada at 3pm @ Castlemartyr

SFC Round 1 Carrigaline /  O’Donovan Rossa v Ballincollig at 3pm @ Ballinhassig / Ballinascarthy

IFC Round 1 Kildorrery / Knocknagree  v Youghal at 3pm @ Fermoy / Coachford

Wed, May 8th

IHC Round 1 Mayfield v Sarsfields at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie