Championship Draws 2010
Round 4 and Onwards
 
Senior Hurling Championship
Round 4
(a) St. Finbarr's v (b) Glen Rovers
(c) Midleton v (d) Na Piarsaigh
(e) CIT v (f) Bishopstown
(g) Douglas v (h) UCC
(i) Newtownshandrum v (j) Cloyne/Blackrock
(k) Erin's Own v (l) Ballinhassig
(m) Sarsfields v (n) Killeagh
(o) Carrigtwohill v (p) Bride Rovers/Blarney
Quarter-Finals
1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)
2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)
3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)
4 (m)/(n) v (o)/(p)
Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

 

Senior Football Championship
Round 4
(a) Bishopstown v (b) St. Nick's
(c) Valley Rovers v (d) Nemo Rangers
(e) Clonakilty v (f) Ilen Rovers
(g) Aghada v (h) Duhallow
(i) St. Finbarr's v (j) O'Donovan Rossa
(k) Castlehaven v (l) Ballincollig
(m) Carbery v (n) Douglas
(o) Dohenys v (p) Carbery Rangers
Quarter-Finals
1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)
2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)
3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)
4 (m)/(n) v (o)/(p)
Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

 

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
(a) Inniscarra v (b) Mallow
(c) Youghal v (d) Carrigaline
(e) Argideen Rangers v (f) Ballincollig
(g) Watergrasshill v (h) Tracton
(i) Castlelyons v (j) Courcey Rovers
(k) Valley Rovers v (l) Ballyhea
(m) Newcestown bye
(n) Ballymartle bye
Quarter-Finals
1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)
2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)
3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)
4 Newcestown v Ballymartle
Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

 

Premier Intermediate Football Championship
Round 4
(a) Ballinora v (b) Newcestown
(c) Carrigaline v (d) Glenville
(e) Mayfield v (f) Mallow
(g) Nemo Rangers v (h) Bantry Blues
(i) Clyda Rovers v (j) St. Michael's
(k) Grenagh v (l) Béal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh
(m) Kiskeam bye
(n) St. Vincent's bye
Quarter-Finals
1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)
2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)
3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)
4 Kiskeam v St. Vincent's
Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

 

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
(a) Bandon v (b) Kanturk
(c) Eire Óg v (d) Ballygarvan
(e) Barryroe v (f) Blackrock
(g) Dripsey (h) Cobh
(i) Aghada v (j) Fermoy
(k) Milford/St. Vincent's v (l) Kilworth
(m) Dromina bye
(n) Kilbrittain bye
Quarter-Finals
1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)
2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)
3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)
4 Dromina v Kilbrittain
Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

 

Intermediate Football Championship
Round 4
(a) Kinsale v (b) Kildorrery
(c) Canovee v (d) Killavullen
(e) Aghabullogue v (f) Cill na Martra
(g) Youghal v (h) Eire Óg
(i) Ballyclough v (j) Castletownbere
(k) Adrigole v (l) Glanworth
(m) Fermoy bye
(n) Macroom bye
Quarter-Finals
1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)
2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)
3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)
4 Fermoy v Macroom
Semi-Finals
1 v 2
3 v 4

 

Rounds 1 & 2 

Senior Hurling Championship

Round 1

A: Sarsfields v Midleton
B: Douglas v Blackrock
C: Newtownshandrum v Erin's Own
D: Ballinhassig v Blarney
E: St. Finbarr's v Bride Rovers
F: Glen Rovers v Na Piarsaigh
G: Cloyne v Bishopstown
H: Killeagh v Carrigtwohill

Round 2

Losers A v Losers B
Losers C v Losers D
Losers E v Losers F
Losers G v Losers H

Divisions/Colleges Round 1

A: Duhallow v Avondhu
B: Muskerry v Carraig Donn
C: Imokilly v Seandun
Carbery Bye

Round 2

A v B
C v Carbery

Round 3

CIT v Winners A/B
UCC v Winners C/Carbery

 

Senior Football Championship

Round 1

A: Clonakilty v Dohenys
B: Nemo Rangers v Naomh Abán
C: Bishopstown v Valley Rovers
D: Ilen Rovers v O'Donovan Rossa
E: St. Finbarr's v Carbery Rangers
F: Douglas v Ballincollig
G: Na Piarsaigh v Aghada
H: St. Nick's v Castlehaven

Round 2

Losers A v Losers B
Losers C v Losers D
Losers E v Losers F
Losers G v Losers H

Colleges/Divisions Round 1

A: Duhallow v Avondhu
B: Muskerry v Beara
C: Carbery v 3 Imokilly
D: Carraig Donn v Seandun

Round 2

A v B
C v D

Round 3

UCC v A/B
CIT v C/D

 

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Round 1

A: Carrigaline v Fr O'Neill's
B: Ballyhea v Newcestown
C: Ballincollig v Aghabullogue
D: Ballymartle v Tracton
E: Argideen Rangers v Courcey Rovers
F: Watergrashill v Youghal
G: Valley Rovers v Inniscarra
H: Castlelyons v Mallow

Round 2

Losers D v Losers C
Losers E v Losers G
Losers F v Losers H
Losers A v Losers B

 

Premier Intermediate Football Championship

Round 1

A: Glanmire v Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh
B: Mallow v St Vincent's
C: Mayfield v Glenville
D: Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers
E: Bantry Blues v Ballinora
F: Clyda Rovers v Newcestown
G: St Michael's v Grenagh
H: Kiskeam v Newmarket

Round 2

Losers D v Losers B
Losers H v Losers F
Losers G v Losers A
Losers C v Losers E

 

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Round 1

A: Dripsey v Barryroe
B: Kilbrittain v Dromina
C: St Catherine's v Blackrock
D: Milford v Kanturk
E: Cobh v Ballygarvan
F: Fermoy v St Vincent's
G: Kilworth v Éire Óg
H: Aghada v Bandon

Round 2

Losers A v Losers G
Losers D v Losers B
Losers E v Losers C
Losers H v Losers F

 

Intermediate Football Championship

Round 1

A: Killavullen v Youghal
B: Cill na Martra v Kildorrery
C: Canovee v Éire Óg
D: Kinsale v Ballyclough
E: Aghabullogue v Fermoy
F: Courcey Rovers v Adrigole
G: Macroom v Ballydesmond
H: Castletownbere v Glanworth

Round 2

Losers C v Losers F
Losers B v Losers D
Losers H v Losers A
Losers E v Losers G


Round 3 (Round 2 Losers)

Senior Football
Na Piarsaigh v Carbery Rangers
Valley Rovers v Naomh Aban
 
Premier Intermediate Football
Newmarket v Glenville
Carrigaline v Glanmire
 
Intermediate Football
Youghal v Ballydesmond
Courcey Rovers v Kinsale
 
Senior Hurling
Bride Rovers v Blarney
Blackrock v Cloyne
 
Premier Intermediate Hurling
Fr. O'Neills v Castlelyons
Ballincollig/Aghabullogue v Courcey Rovers/Valley Rovers
 
Intermediate Hurling
Aghada/St. Vincent's v Milford
Kilworth v St. Catherine's

*Round 4 draws will be made on July 6th 

 

Inter-Divisional Draws 2010
The following draws were made at the County Board meeting on November 24th 2009:

Junior A, B & U21 Football
Seandún v Carbery
Avondhu v Carrigdhoun
Muskerry v Duhallow
Beara v Imokilly

Junior A, B & U21 Hurling
Seandún v Carrigdhoun
Duhallow v Carbery
Avondhu v Imokilly
Muskerry Bye 





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie