Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   12/06/2017

Munster

Senior Football Championship

Cork 1-10 Tipperary 1-9 - Semi-Final


County

Senior Football Championship: 

Kiskeam 0-14, Aghada 0-13 Round 2B; 

Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 

Na Piarsaigh 1-20, Grenagh 2-10 Round 2B AET; 

St Michaels 0-12, Eire Og 0-9 Round 2A; 

Ballinora 1-4, St Vincents 1-13 Round 2B; 

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship: 

Cloyne 2-14, Kilworth 0-12 Round 2A; 

Intermediate Football Championship: 

Glanmire 2-10, Kinsale 1-6 Round 2B; 

Mayfield 2-11 Douglas 0-10 Round 2B;

Junior B Football Championship: 

Argideen Rangers 1-11, Goleen 1-10 Semi-Final; 

Grange 1-5, Kilbrin 2-11 Semi-Final;

Intermediate Hurling Championship:

Dungourney 0-15 Inniscarra 0-10 Round 2B: 

Junior C Football Championship: 

Freemount 1-5, St Johns 0-10 Semi-Final; 

Gleann na Laoi 1-6, Lough Rovers 1-7 Semi-Final; 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 

Nemo Rangers 0-11, St Finbarrs 3-5 Round 9; 

Division 2 Football League: 

Macroom 4-12, Newcestown 3-8 Round 9; 

Division 3 Football League: 

Glanworth 1-11, Dohenys 1-5 Round 6; 

Division 4 Football League: 

Mitchelstown 2-10, Ballydesmond 0-8 Round 8; 

Junior A Football League Group 1: 

Muintir Bhaire 0-2, Kilmurry 3-14 Round 4; 

Iveleary 1-11, Garnish 1-5 Round 7;

 Junior B Football League Group 2: 

Naomh Aban 2-10, Glenville 2-9 Round 2; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1: 

Midleton 1-16, Bandon 1-13 Round 9; 

Ballyhea 2-20, Youghal 1-14 Round 5; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2: 

Carrigtwohill 0-15, Sarsfields 0-17 Round 8; 

St Finbarrs 1-18, Douglas 2-10 Round 7; 

Division 1 Hurling League: 

Mallow 1-5, Carrigaline 0-29 Round 10; 

Fr O Neills 2-17, Ballinhassig 1-13 Round 7; 

Division 2 Hurling League: 

Kanturk 3-12, Kildorrery 0-8 Round 5; 

Watergrasshill 2-10, Tracton 1-10 Round 7; 

Division 4 Hurling League: 

Glen Rovers 1-14, Sarsfields 3-11 Round 7; 

Glen Rovers 0-12, St Finbarrs 0-12 ;

 Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 

Killeagh 0-11, Shanballymore 4-17 Round 3;

Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 

Harbour Rovers 1-16, Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-10 Round 5;


Avondhu

Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 
Charleville 0-7, Mallow 2-9;
Fermoy 1-8, Kilshannig 2-11;
Glanworth 0-5, Buttevant 4-3;
Glanworth 1-6, Charleville 2-6 ;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League: 
Kildorrery -, Ballyhooly -, Conceded by Kildorrery;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League: 
Clyda Rovers 0-4, Kilshannig 2-7, Final;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Shanballymore 3-22, Doneraile 1-6;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League: 
Kildorrery 2-13, Shanballymore 4-21, 


Carbery

Paddy Minihane Cup: 

Bantry Blues 0-7, Carbery Rangers 4-11 Final; 

RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship: 

Kilbrittain 3-3, Barryroe 1-6 Round 1; 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1: 

Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-15, Barryroe 0-12 ; 

Kilmacabea 3-14 St Marys 1-8;

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 

Kilbrittain 1-8, Castlehaven 2-17 ; 

St Oliver Plunketts 1-6, Carbery Rangers 0-6 ; 

Carbery/Beara Junior Football League Division 3: 

Gabriel Rangers 0-10, Castletownbere 1-7 ; 

Randal Og 1-6, Glengarriffe 1-6 ; 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4: 

St Colums 1-13, Clonakilty 0-3 ; 

Junior A Hurling League: 

St Oliver Plunketts 4-15, St Marys 1-5 ; 

Kilbree 1-9, Ballinascarthy 0-9 ; 

Bandon 1-7, St Colums 2-14 ;


Carrigdhoun

Junior A Hurling League

Ballinhassig 1-11 Tracton 0-5

Courcey Rovers 3-16 Ballygarvan 1-12

Junior B Hurling League

Ballinhassig 2-15 Crosshaven 1-1

Valley Rovers 5-20 Belgooly 1-12


Duhallow

Ducon Cup 

Knocknagree 1-11 Cullen 0-8, Semi-Final;

Boherbue 1-13 Dromtariffe 0-11, Semi-Final;


Imokilly

Junior B Football Championship : 

Cobh 1-9, Youghal 0-6 2 Rd ;

 Junior Hurling League Div 1 : 

Carraig na bhFear 2-17, Lisgoold 0-19 Rd 5; 

St Catherines 2-18, Erins Own 1-9 Rd 5; 

Cobh 4-13, Carrigtwohill 1-8 Rd 7; 

Erins Own 1-12, Lisgoold 0-19 Rd 3; 

Junior Hurling League Div 3: 

Killeagh 0-15, Watergrasshill 2-14 Rd 4;


Muskerry

Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Iveleary 0-8, Ballingeary 0-13, R6;
Clondrohid -, Kilmurry -, Conceded by Clondrohid;
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Aghabullogue 1-11, Kilmichael 1-15, R9;
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S2: 
Laochraog 0-6, Cloughduv 1-14 ;


Seandun

Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Whites Cross -, Ballinure -, Conceded by Ballinure;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Nemo Rangers 2-10, Delanys 2-11, Round 6;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Redmonds 3-14, Rochestown 1-7, Round 1;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Blackrock 4-14, White Church 0-16, Round 7;
Nemo Rangers 2-18, St Finbarrs 0-4, Round 9;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie