Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   19/06/2017

Munster

Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Cork 0-23 Waterford 1-15.


County

Senior Football Championship: 

Duhallow 4-15, Seandun 1-11 Round 2A; 

Bishopstown 2-2, Nemo Rangers 0-15 Round 2A; 

Clyda Rovers 0-12, O Donovan Rossa 0-10 Round 2B AET; 

Clonakilty 0-12, Muskerry 1-12 Round 2B; 

Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 

Bantry Blues 3-14, Castletownbere 1-10 Round 2A; 

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship: 

Fermoy 4-22, Tracton 0-7 Round 2B; 

Intermediate Hurling Championship: 

Ballymartle 2-16, Milford 3-15 Round 2B ; 

Glen Rovers 2-21, Midleton 2-21 Round 2A AET; 

Junior B Hurling Championship: 

Killavullen 0-22, Rathpeacon 0-10 Semi-Final; 

Lough Rovers 1-9, Whites Cross 0-12 Semi-Final; 

Junior A Football League Group 2: 

Kilshannig 0-12, Dromtarriffe 0-10 Round 5; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1: 

Glen Rovers 2-10, Na Piarsaigh 1-13 Round 6; 

Ballyhea 2-12, Killeagh 1-14 Round 6; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2: 

Newcestown 2-10, Blackrock 2-16 Round 4; 

Blackrock 0-19, St Finbarrs 2-10 Round 8; 

Division 2 Hurling League: 

Castlemartyr 1-14, Valley Rovers 2-21 Round 8; 

Aghada 0-18, Meelin 3-10 Round 5; 

Eire Og -, Valley Rovers - Conceded by Eire Og; 

Division 3 Hurling League: 

Grenagh 6-11, Ballygarvan 4-12 Round 4; 

Kilbrittain 0-15, Aghabullogue 1-14 Round 5;

 Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 

Shanballymore 1-20, Blarney 0-11 Round 4; 

Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 

Freemount 0-10, Erins Own 0-21 Round 4;


Avondhu

Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Chp: 
Glanworth 2-14, Mallow 3-10, Rnd 3;
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship: 
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 1-15, Ballyclough 0-9, Round Two ;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 
Buttevant -, Charleville -, Conceded by Charleville;
Mallow 3-10, Glanworth 2-14;
Kilworth 0-12, Kilshannig 0-8;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League: 
Ballyhooly 2-12, Grange 2-16;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Harbour Rovers 1-16, Doneraile 1-9;


Carbery

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1: 

St James 1-15, Urhan 0-6 ; 

Clann na nGael 0-14, St Marys 2-13 ; 

Kilmeen 1-17, Barryroe 0-8 ; 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 

Castlehaven 1-16, Muintir Bhaire 0-5 ; 

Dohenys 1-4, St Oliver Plunketts 2-12 ; 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4: 

St Colums 0-11, Kilmeen 2-13 ;

 Junior A Hurling League: 

O Donovan Rossa 0-2, St James 1-8 ;


Imokilly

East Cork Intermediate Hurling Championship: 

Sarsfields 2-19, Watergrasshill 1-16 Quarter Final; 

Fr O Neills 1-22, Aghada 2-10 Quarter Final; 

Junior Hurling League Div 1 : 

Fr O Neills 3-11, Lisgoold 2-14 Rd 6; 

Russell Rovers 1-17, Carraig na bhFear 1-16 Rd 7; 

Junior Hurling League Div 2 : 

St Itas 2-11, Bride Rovers 1-18 Rd 2; 

Cloyne 2-15, Youghal 1-18 Rd 8;

 Junior Hurling League Div 3: 

Fr O Neills 5-13, Killeagh 3-14 Rd 5; 

Junior Football League Div 1 : 

Ballinacurra 2-13, Cloyne 3-12 Rd 5;


Muskerry

MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship : 
Donoughmore 1-10, Kilmichael 1-13, R1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Kilmurry 0-24, Donoughmore 0-12, R7;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Donoughmore 2-10, Macroom 1-7 ;
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Iveleary 1-12, Ballinora 4-16;
Donoughmore 1-10, Kilmichael 1-13;


Seandun

Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Mayfield 2-9, Na Piarsaigh 3-17, 2nd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Nemo Rangers 3-12, Bishopstown 0-6, 2nd Round;
St Finbarrs 2-10, Glen Rovers 3-10, 2nd Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
St Michaels 1-11, Brian Dillons 4-11, Round 8;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Passage 2-17, Brian Dillons 1-10, Round 8;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Passage 1-10, Delanys 4-9, Round 8;
Na Piarsaigh 3-17, Mayfield 2-9, Round 1;
Na Piarsaigh 1-10, Blackrock 3-16, Round 10;
Mayfield 2-20, St Vincents 2-17, Round 8;
Terence McSwiney Cup: 
Brian Dillons 4-11, St Michaels 1-11;
Seandun Cup: 
Passage 2-17, Brian Dillons 1-10 ;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie