Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   10/07/2017

Munster
Senior Hurling Championship
Cork 1-25 Clare 1-20 - Final

Minor Hurling Championship
Cork 4-21 Clare 0-16 - Final
Cork 2-22 Tipperary 2-19 - Semi-Final Replay

County
Division 2 Football League: 
Eire Og -, Newcestown - Conceded by Newcestown; 
Division 3 Football League:
Nemo Rangers 2-13, Rockchapel 2-13 Round 9; 
Division 4 Football League: 
Ballydesmond -, St Nicks - Conceded by St Nicks; 
Glenville 3-14, Bandon 2-13 Round 8; 
St Nicks 1-13, Castletownbere 2-18 Round 8; 
Junior A Football League Group 1: 
Knocknagree 3-14, Kilmurry 1-15 Round 2; 
Junior B Football League Group 2:
Kinsale 1-4, Cill Na Martra 1-14 Round 3; 
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Milford 1-25, Kilbrittain 0-15 Round 6;
Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Ballinhassig 2-14, Cobh 1-21 Round 4;

Avondhu
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Chp: 
Fermoy 1-14, Ballyclough 1-13, Provisional Qtr Final ;
Glanworth 0-6, Kilworth 3-15, Qtr Final
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship: 
Doneraile 3-13, Kilshannig 1-16,
Ballylough Milling U21 A Hurling Championship: 
Kilworth 4-14, Ballygiblin 4-12, Round Robin ;
Fermoy 2-12, St Dominics 1-11, Round Robin ;
Country Clean U 21 B Hurling Championship: 
Kilavullen 2-16, Doneraile 1-11, Rnd Two;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 
Kilshannig -, Glanworth -, Void match;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League: 
Mitchelstown 1-12, Shanballymore 0-10, Final ET;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Kilshannig -, Clyda Rovers -, Conceded by Kilshannig;
Clyda Rovers 3-14, Ballygiblin 0-20,
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One: 
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 4-16, Charleville 0-19,
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two: 
Mallow 1-20, Ballyhea 3-15, 


Carbery
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: 
Kilbree 1-24, St James 0-13 Quarter-Final; 
Dohenys 4-10, St Oliver Plunketts 1-13 Round 3; 
St Colums 2-10, Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-13 Round 3; 
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship: 
Kilmacabea 0-16, O Donovan Rossa 1-6 Round 3; 
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 3-13, Muintir Bhaire 1-5 Round 3; 
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 
Kilbrittain 2-13, Goleen 0-10 ; 
Carbery/Beara Junior Football League Division 3: 
Glengarriffe 0-18, Randal Og 0-10 ;

Carrigdhoun
Junior A Football Championship
Belgooly 2-9 Courcey Rovers 2-8
Junior A Football League
Belgooly 2-9 Courcey Rovers 2-8
Courcey Rovers 3-8 Ballinhassig 2-9
Junior B Football League
Shamrocks 4-14 Valley Rovers 0-13

Duhallow
Junior A Football Championship
Lyre 6-22 Kanturk 1-6
U21 Hurling Championship
Dromtarriffe 5-22 St Marks 1-07
Junior A Hurling Championship
Banteer 0-19 Kilbrin 1-13

Imokilly
East Cork Oil U21 A Hurling Championship : 
St Catherines -, Carrigtwohill - Not Played; 
Junior Hurling League Div 2 : 
Cloyne 2-10, Castlelyons 0-15 Rd 4;

Muskerry
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship : 
Blarney 1-19, Gleann na Laoi 1-12, R2;
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship : 
Canovee 4-14, Dripsey 1-11, R2;
Kilmichael 1-17, Inniscarra 2-11, R2;
Farho Under 21 A Hurling Championship: 
Inniscarra 1-19, Eire Og 1-9, Round 1;
Aghabullogue 1-23, Ballincollig 1-15, Round 1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Aghinagh 1-10, Kilmurry 0-13, R10;
Ballingeary 2-13, Donoughmore 1-14, R5;
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Gleann na Laoi 1-12, Blarney 1-19;
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S2: 
Ballinora 4-16, Ballincollig 3-12;


Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
Whites Cross 0-12, Passage 0-7, 3rd Round;
White Church 3-9, Rathpeacon 1-11, Quarter Final;
Mayfield 1-7, Nemo Rangers 1-17, 3rd Round;
Brian Dillons 1-6, Bishopstown 0-6, 3rd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
St Vincents 1-13, Bishopstown 4-14, 3rd Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Passage 2-13, St Finbarrs 2-10, Round 9;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Whites Cross 0-12, Passage 0-7, Round 9;
Nemo Rangers 1-17, Mayfield 1-7, Round 13;
Whites Cross 2-6, White Church 1-19, Venue: Whites Cross, Round 13;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Glen Rovers 0-10, Nemo Rangers 2-15, Round 1;
Brian Dillons -, Na Piarsaigh -, Conceded by Na Piarsaigh;
Seandun Cup: 
Mayfield 0-8, Ballinure 0-9, Venue: Mayfield;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie