National, Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   31/07/2017

National
All-Ireland U17 Hurling Competition
Cork 1-19 Galway 1-17 - Semi-Final

Munster
U21 Hurling Championship
Cork 1-11 Limerick 0-16 - Final

County
Senior Football Championship: 
Carbery Rangers 2-11, Douglas 1-13 Round 2A;
Senior Hurling Championship:
Bandon 1-19, Newtownshandrum 3-11 Round 3;
Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-11, Mallow 1-12 Round 2A;
Naomh Aban 1-13, Fermoy 2-14 Round 2B;
Intermediate Football Championship: 
Ballydesmond 1-12, Youghal 3-5 Round 2B;
Kanturk 0-14, Rockchapel 2-7 Round 2A;
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Douglas 1-24, Dungourney 2-9 Round 3;
Aghabullogue 2-15, Na Piarsaigh 2-16 Round 3;
U21A Football Championship: 
Kilmurry 1-15, Valley Rovers 3-9 Quarter-Final;
U21 B Football Championship:
Glenville 2-11, St Nicks 2-13 Qtr-Final;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-11, Mallow 1-12 Round 9 Champ;
Ilen Rovers 1-11, Valley Rovers 0-12 Round 9;
Division 2 Football League: 
St Michaels -, Douglas - Not Played;
Junior A Football League Group 1: 
Kilmurry -, Clann na nGael - Conceded by Clann na nGael;
 Junior A Football League Group 2: 
Dripsey 0-13, Kilshannig 3-14 Round 3;
Junior B Football League Group 1:
Macroom 0-9, St Johns 1-13 Round 4;
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 1: 
Ballyhea 1-15, Erins Own 5-15 Round 2;
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 2: 
Newcestown 0-12, Glen Rovers 2-15 Round 2;
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 3: 
Killeagh 0-15, Bishopstown 1-10 Round 1;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Charleville 2-17, Courcey Rovers 1-14 Round 8;
Division 2 Hurling League:
Castlemartyr 1-10, Aghada 5-21 Round 6;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Ballincollig 0-22, Milford 0-11 Round 7;
Blackrock 3-22, Barryroe 3-18 Round 1 ;
Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Kilbrittain 1-13, Ballinhassig 6-14 Round 5;
Junior A Hurling League Group 2: 
Dromina 3-10, Nemo Rangers 1-19 Round 4;
Junior B Hurling League:
Cloughduv 3-12, Inniscarra 2-3 Round 7;

Avondhu
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Chp: 
Kilavullen 0-6, Kilworth 0-11, Semi Final ;
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship: 
Shanballymore 0-12, Ballyhooly 0-17;
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 1-11, Clyda Rovers 3-7;
Ballygiblin 1-10, Buttevant 0-12, Quarter Final ;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League: 
Kilshannig 5-7, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 2-8,

Carbery
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship:
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-14, St Oliver Plunketts 1-13 Quarter-Final;
St Marys 1-11, St Colums 0-8, Quarter-Final;
Castlehaven 0-7, St Colums 1-5 Round 3;
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship: 
Goleen 0-11, Randal Og 0-10 Quarter-Final;
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5: 
Bandon 5-22, Ilen Rovers 0-3 ;
Junior A Hurling League: 
Dohenys 1-12, St James 1-16 ;

Carrigdhoun
Junior A Football Championship
Ballinhassig 2-15 Ballygarvan 0-6

Duhallow
Kanturk Co-op Mart Junior A Hurling Championship
Kilbrin 2-13 Newmarket 1-15, Round 3;

Imokilly
East cork Oil J A H C : 
Killeagh 2-12, Lisgoold 2-16 Q Final;
St Catherines 2-27, Cobh 2-6 Q Final;
Russell Rovers 1-17, Erins Own 1-12 Q Final;
Junior Hurling League Div 2 : 
St Itas 3-14, Sarsfields 2 1-12 Rd 4;
Junior Hurling League Div 3: 
Bride Rovers 1-18, Cobh 2-16 Rd 9;
East Cork Oil U21 A Hurling Championship : 
Bride Rovers 3-19, Aghada 3-17 Rd 1;

Muskerry
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship : 
Donoughmore 1-14, Kilmichael 1-11, Round 3;
Iveleary 1-10 Donoughmore 1-9, Quarter-Final;
Ballincollig Credit Union Junior B Football Championship BCU : 
Gleann na Laoi 0-5, Cill Na Martra 7-15, R1;
Inniscarra 2 0-10, Canovee 2-7, R1;
Ballinora 2 2-7, Aghabullogue 0-11, R1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Canovee 3-9, Aghinagh 2-12, R9;
Kilmichael 1-11, Donoughmore 1-14, R3;
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Ballinora 4-14, Blarney 2-8;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
Ballinure 0-13, Whites Cross 0-12, Quarter Final;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Nemo Rangers -, Rathpeacon -, Conceded by Rathpeacon;
Rathpeacon 0-7, Ballyphehane 1-7, Round 13;
St Finbarrs -, Bishopstown -, Conceded by Bishopstown;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
White Church 0-15, St Vincents 1-7, Round 10;
Passage 1-7, Nemo Rangers 2-23, Round 10;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Lough Rovers 5-13, Douglas 4-8, Round 7;
Under 21 A Hurling Championship: 
White Church 3-11, Mayfield 0-18, Quarter Final;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie