Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   02/07/2018

Munster
Senior Hurling Championship
Cork 2-24 Clare 3-19 - Final

Munster U20 Football Championship
Cork 0-14 Kerry 3-11 - Final

Munster Junior Football Championship
Cork 1-15 Kerry 2-14 - Final

County
Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Gleann na Laoi 0-10, Rathpeacon 1-15 Quarter-Final;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Newtownshandrum 2-17, Carrigtwohill 2-21 Round 10;
Sarsfields 0-19, St Finbarrs 0-14 Round 6;
Blackrock 4-20, Bishopstown 1-14 Round 10;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Charleville 0-24, Cloyne 0-15 Round 10;
Ballinhassig 2-17, Blarney 0-9 Round 10;
Mallow 1-17, Fr O Neills 2-17 Round 10;
Watergrasshill 1-15, Kilworth 0-19 Round 10;
Division 2 Hurling League: 
Inniscarra 0-19, Valley Rovers 1-15 Round 9;
Dungourney 5-23, Carrigaline 2-15 Round 9;
Division 3 Hurling League:
Kilbrittain 1-23, Kildorrery 2-16 Round 9;
Mayfield -, Aghabullogue - Conceded by Aghabullogue;
Aghabullogue 1-17, Sarsfields 0-20 Round 5;
Blackrock 2-13, Milford 1-10 Round 7;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Ballygarvan 0-16, Ballymartle 0-16 Round 7;
Douglas 0-19, Grenagh 3-10 Round 5;
St Catherines 5-23, St Finbarrs 2-10 Round 9;
Grenagh 2-18, Dripsey 1-11 Round 9;
Division 2 Football League: 
Douglas 0-6, Clyda Rovers 1-11 Round 6;
Division 3 Football League: 
Naomh Aban -, Castletownbere - Conceded by Castletownbere;
Junior A Football League Group 3: 
Clondrohid 5-10, Dromtarriffe 2-19 Round 1;
 Junior B Football League Group 1: 
Doneraile -, Inniscarra - Conceded by Doneraile;
 Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 
Lisgoold 3-20, Newmarket 1-16 Round 2;
Blarney 1-19, Lisgoold 1-20 Round 3;
Junior B Hurling League Group 2: 
Killeagh -, Kilbrittain - Conceded by Killeagh;

Avondhu
Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Kilavullen -, Harbour Rovers -, Conceded by Kilavullen;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Buttevant 1-15, Kilshannig 1-8;
Charleville 3-14, Mallow 1-9;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Shanballymore -, Doneraile -, Conceded by Doneraile;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Hurl League: 
Ballyhooly -, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels -, Conceded by Ballyhooly;
Kilshannig -, Buttevant -, Venue: Kilshannig,;
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels -, Buttevant -, Conceded by Buttevant;
Ballyhooly -, Milford -, Conceded by Ballyhooly;
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 1-15, Ballygiblin 2-11;
Ballyhooly -, Harbour Rovers -, Conceded by Ballyhooly;
Milford 7-17, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 4-15 ;
Country Clean U21 A Hurling Championship: 
Kilworth 0-14, Kilshannig 1-17;
Ballylough Milling U21 B Hurling Championship: 
Ballyhea 6-10, Doneraile 1-13, Rnd One E T ;

Carbery
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship: 
St James 0-19, Bandon 0-10 Round 2;
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-16, Newcestown 1-11 Round 2;
St Marys 2-21, Kilbrittain 1-9 Round 2;
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship: 
O Donovan Rossa 0-22, Bantry Blues 2-5 Round 2 ;
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: 
Ilen Rovers 0-15, Muintir Bhaire 2-10 Round 2;
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League: 
Dohenys -, St Marys - Conceded by St Marys;
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League : 
Ballinascarthy 2-10, Kilmacabea 0-9 Round 9;
Kilmeen 6-13, St Oliver Plunketts 1-15 ;
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League : 
Barryroe 4-11, Dohenys 4-8 ;
Carbery Rangers 3-10, O Donovan Rossa 0-19 ;
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League: 
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-12, Kilmacabea 1-13 ;
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League: 
Ballinascarthy 4-18, Carbery Rangers 2-2 ;

Muskerry
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League: 
Iveleary 0-8, Cloughduv 5-18;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Macroom 1-10, Ballincollig 3-4;
Donoughmore 0-5, Inniscarra 3-11;
Iveleary 2-10, Macroom 2-11;
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League: 
Eire Og 0-6, Ballingeary 1-13;

Imokilly
Intermediate Hurling championship : 
Fr O Neills 1-16, Cloyne 2-14 Q Final ;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Glen Rovers 1-14, St Finbarrs 0-8, 2nd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Glen Rovers 4-9, St Vincents 4-14, 2nd Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Lough Rovers 0-16, Passage 3-10;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Nemo Rangers 3-13, Redmonds 4-10;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Delanys 1-15, Mayfield 0-8;
Bishopstown 0-13, Nemo Rangers 0-16;
St Vincents 0-19, Brian Dillons 0-14;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Rathpeacon 1-8, Whitescross 3-8;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie