National, Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   09/07/2018

National
All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier
Cork 0-13 Tyrone 3-20 - Round 4

Munster U21 Hurling Championship
Cork 2-23 Tipperary 1-13 - Final

County
Intermediate Football Championship: 
Gabriel Rangers 5-15, Glanmire 1-10 Round 2;
Ballinora 0-8, Kinsale 0-13 Round 2;
Carrigaline 1-8, Mayfield 6-19 Round 2;
Intermediate Hurling Championship:
Grenagh 1-17, St Finbarrs 0-15 Round 2;
Dripsey 0-12, Na Piarsaigh 1-16 Round 2 ;
Ballinhassig 0-19, Blackrock 4-18 Round 2;
Junior B Football Championship: 
Ballinacurra 2-14, Glengarriffe 0-17 Semi-Final;
Goleen 0-10, Grange 1-9 Semi-Final;
 Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Araglen 1-13, Randal Og 1-20 Quarter-Final;
Belgooly 1-12, Whites Cross 1-15 Quarter-Final;
RedFM Senior Hurling League:
Killeagh 3-15, Ballymartle 3-23 Round 11;
Kanturk -, Sarsfields - Conceded by Kanturk;
Newtownshandrum 3-12, Newcestown 0-18 Round 6;
Douglas 3-17, Bandon 0-23 Round 5;
Erins Own 1-18, Bishopstown 0-15 Round 6;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Courcey Rovers 2-12, Blarney 1-12 Round 7;
Kilworth 1-28, Mallow 1-13 Round 6;
Division 2 Hurling League: 
Eire Og 2-10, Dungourney 0-26 Round 8;
Inniscarra 1-12, Ballincollig 0-20 Round 1;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Castlemartyr 0-19, Aghabullogue 2-24 Round 7;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Na Piarsaigh 1-16, Dripsey 0-12 Round 5 & Cship;
St Catherines 5-14, Ballygarvan 1-14 Round 8;
St Finbarrs 1-19, Inniscarra 0-10 Round 10;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
St Finbarrs 2-14, Clonakilty 0-9 Round 11;
Valley Rovers 1-12, Nemo Rangers 1-9 Round 8;
Mallow 0-11, St Finbarrs 4-12 Round 10;
Division 2 Football League: 
Newmarket 2-14, St Michaels 3-11 Round 11;
Kanturk -, Aghabullogue - Conceded by Kanturk;
Eire Og 0-15, Kiskeam 4-9 Round 11;
Newmarket 1-17, Clyda Rovers 0-14 Round 4;
Aghabullogue 1-16, Castlehaven 1-14 Round 5;
Division 3 Football League: 
Naomh Aban 0-18, Carrigaline 3-12 Round 11;
Bishopstown -, Castletownbere - Conceded by Castletownbere;
Bantry Blues 0-14, Bandon 2-7 Round 6;
Division 4 Football League: 
Aghada 3-16, Kildorrery 2-10 Round 6;
 Junior A Football League Group 2: 
Buttevant 1-2, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 5-12 Round 2;
Junior A Football League Group 3: 
Clondrohid 1-12, Carraig na bhFear 1-17 Round 5;
 Junior B Football League Group 2: 
Glenville 5-13, Crosshaven 3-8 Round 2;
Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Nemo Rangers 1-18, Erins Own 5-19 Round 4;
Junior A Hurling Laegue Group 2: 
Shamrocks -, Doneraile - Conceded by Doneraile;
Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 
Newmarket 3-21, Dromina 2-13 Round 4;
 Junior B Hurling League Group 2: 
Lough Rovers -, Killeagh - Conceded by Killeagh;
 Junior B Hurling League Group 3: 
O Donovan Rossa 0-10, Douglas 1-9 Round 3;
U21C Football Championship: 
St Peters 0-10, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-9 Semi-Final;


Avondhu
Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Shanballymore 2-22, Fermoy 3-10, Qtr Final;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Buttevant 4-11, Charleville 1-12, Final;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Ballygiblin 0-15, Dromina 1-14;
Kilshannig 2-18, Ballygiblin 1-24;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Hurl League: 
Kildorrery -, Buttevant -, Conceded by Buttevant;
Milford 1-1, Kilshannig 1-27;
Ballygiblin -, Ballyhooly -, Conceded by Ballyhooly;
Country Clean U21 A Hurling Championship: 
Kilshannig 1-14, Ballygiblin 1-20;
Ballylough Milling U21 B Hurling Championship: 
St Kevins 0-13, Buttevant 1-12 ;
Kilavullen 2-14, Kildorrery 5-19;

Carbery

RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship: 

St James 2-18, St Marys 2-15 Round 3; 

ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: 

Kilmeen 4-12, Argideen Rangers 0-7 Round 3; 

St Oliver Plunketts 1-10, Dohenys 1-11 Round 2; 

Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League : 

O Donovan Rossa 4-12, Barryroe 2-10 ; 

Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League:

Castlehaven 0-8, O Donovan Rossa 3-20 Round 6;


Carraigdhoun
Junior A Football Championship
Tracton 2-9 Shamrocks 0-12 - Round 1

Duhallow
Ducon Cup: 
Boherbue 2-14, Dromtariffe 1-10, FINAL;
Nevin Cup Junior B Football League Group A: 
Cullen 2-17, Kilbrin 1-11;


Imokilly

Junior A Hurling Championship

Lisgoold 0-24 Cobh 0-12 - Round 1

Junior B Hurling Championship

Cloyne 3-18 Sarsfields 1-13 -Round 1

Midleton 7-27 Killeagh 1-7 - Round 1

Castlelyons 2-14 Dungourney 3-12 - Round 1

Junior Football League Div 2

Carrigtwohill 4-8 Aghada 2-7

Junior Hurling League Div 3

Russell Rovers 1-20 Dungourney 1-8


Muskerry

Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League Section 1: 
Gleann na Laoi 0-12, Aghabullogue 2-17;
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Iveleary 2-16, Aghinagh 1-18;
Eire Og 1-7, Kilmurry 2-20;
Donoughmore 2-11, Cill Na Martra 1-13;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Canovee 3-22, Ballincollig 1-4;
Aghinagh 3-5, Canovee 2-18;
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League: 
Ballingeary 1-15, Macroom 4-9;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Brian Dillons 1-17, Passage 0-10, 2nd Round;
Na Piarsaigh 2-12, Bishopstown 1-11, 2nd Round;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie