National and County Results Round Up   06/08/2018

National
All-Ireland U21 Hurling Championship
Cork 3-26 Wexford 0-13 - Semi-Final

County
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Na Piarsaigh 1-13, Ballymartle 1-11 Round 3;
Junior B Football Championship: 
Ballinacurra 3-11, Grange 2-7 Final Replay;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Kanturk 1-24, Midleton 0-20 Round 11;
Glen Rovers 0-28, Na Piarsaigh 2-12 Round 12;
Ballyhea 3-18, Newtownshandrum 1-19 Round 11;
Carrigtwohill 0-23, Bride Rovers 5-14 Round 11;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Mallow 2-12, Blarney 0-17 Round 11;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Milford 1-17, Midleton 0-8 Round 5;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Na Piarsaigh 1-13, Ballymartle 1-11 Round 11 & Cship;
Ballinhassig 2-12, Argideen Rangers 0-25 Round 11;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Carbery Rangers 0-11, Nemo Rangers 1-17 Round 11;
Division 2 Football League:
Newcestown 1-9, Aghabullogue 1-7 Round 6;
Division 3 Football League: 
Dohenys 0-11, Naomh Aban 2-9 Round 4;
Rockchapel 1-12, Nemo Rangers 1-16 Round 4;
Division 4 Football League: 
Kinsale 1-9, Mitchelstown 1-9 Round 11;
Division 5 Football League: 
Glanmire 1-4, Knocknagree 4-16 Round 3;
Junior B Football League Group 3: 
Glanmire 0-14, Kinsale 0-3 Round 2;
Junior B Hurling League Group 3: 
Blarney 0-11, Watergrasshill 1-11 Round 3;

Avondhu
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Dromina 1-12, Shanballymore 0-16, Semi final ET;
Ballygiblin 2-12, Harbour Rovers 3-13, Semi final ET;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl League: 
Castletownroche 0-13, Charleville 1-25, Qtr Final ET ;
Kilavullen 1-27, Newtownshandrum 2-13, Qtr Final ET ;
Ballylough Milling U21 B Hurling Championship: 
Clyda Rovers 1-14, Kildorrery 1-17, Qtr Final;

Beara
Junior B Football Championship
Glengarriffe 3-11 Bere Island 1-11 - Quarter- Final

Carbery
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Barryroe 1-10, Gabriel Rangers 5-14 Round 2;
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: 
O Donovan Rossa 1-13, St James 2-10 Quarter - Final;
Kilmacabea 1-13, Castlehaven 1-10 Quarter-Final;
St Marys 0-8, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-16 Round 3;
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League: 
St Oliver Plunketts 0-6, St Colums 0-13 ;
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League : 
St Marys 0-8, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-16 ;
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League : 
Randal Og 0-6, Bantry Blues 2-12 Round 4;
St Colums 1-4, Ilen Rovers 2-10 Round 4;
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League: 
Bandon 2-15, Kilmeen 0-10 ;
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League: 
O Donovan Rossa 0-11, Urhan 1-7 ;

Duhallow
Junior A Football Championship
Boherbue 1-17, Lyre 1-7; - Semi-Final
Junior B Hurling League
Meelin 3-19, Kilbrin 1-15;
Junior B Football League
St Johns: 3-17, Castlemagner 2-3;

Imokilly
Abernethy Cup - IHC
Watergrasshill 2-20 Sarsfields 4-12
U21 B Hurling Championship
Carraig na bhfear 2-27 Sarsfields 2-14
Lisgoold 1-23 Killeagh/Ita's 1-10
Cobh 1-19 Castlemartyr 0-18
Junior B Hurling Championship
Sarsfields 0-22 Castlelyons 0-20
JHL Div 1
Russell Rovers 6-20 Fr O' Neills 1-11
JHL Div 2
St Catherines 3-16 Castlelyons 3-10
Erins Own 2-16 Carrigtwohill 0-14
JHL Div 3
Russell Rovers 2-15 Bride Rovers 2-7

Muskerry
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Cloughduv 5-18, Iveleary 2-4, Semi Final;
Oriel House Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Grenagh 1-9, Ballinora 25-15, R1;
Cloughduv -, Donoughmore B-, Conceded by Donoughmore B;
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship : 
Cill Na Martra 1-10, Inniscarra 3-11, Q/F;
Ballincollig 2-12, Donoughmore 1-4, Q/F;
Dripsey 1-11, Eire Og 3-9, R3;
Inniscarra 3-15, Kilmichael 3-5, R2;
Ballincollig Credit Union Junior B Football Championship: 
Aghabullogue 0-9, Canovee 0-9;
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League: 
Gleann na Laoi 2-8, Kilmichael 1-2;
Ballingeary 2-13, Clondrohid 1-9;
Macroom 3-10, Dripsey 1-13;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Brian Dillons 3-28, Bishopstown 1-11, 1/4 Final;
Glen Rovers 1-19, Delanys 2-11, 1/4 Final;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
St Vincents 0-12, Blackrock 1-20, 3rd Round;
Lough Rovers 3-10, Na Piarsaigh 1-10, 1/4 Final;
Rathpeacon 1-11, Nemo Rangers 3-9, 3rd Round;
Flor McCarthy Cup: 
Redmonds -, Brian Dillons -, Conceded by Brian Dillons;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Mayfield 4-16, Ballyphehane 2-6;
Passage -, Whitechurch -, Conceded by Passage;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Douglas 3-13, St Finbarrs 0-18;
Brian Dillons -, St Finbarrs -, Conceded by St Finbarrs;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie