County Championship Progamme 2019   16/08/2019

See below the current County Championship Programme [updated August 19th ] 


Fri, Aug 23rd @7pm

IHC

Round 3

Castlemartyr v St. Catherine's in Lisgoold





Sat, Aug 24th @6pm

U20 H

Final

All Ireland U20 Hurling Final v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

Sat, Aug 24th @3.30pm

SFC

Round 3

O’Donovan Rossa v Clonakilty in Castlehaven

Sat, Aug 24th @3pm

IHC

Round 3

Dungourney v Cloughduv in Riverstown





Sun, Aug 25th @3pm

SFC

Round 3

Carbery Rangers v St. Finbarr's in Bandon

Sun, Aug 25th @3pm

IFC

Round 3

Rockchapel v Glanworth in Ballyclough

Sun, Aug 25th @3pm

IFC

Round 3

Knocknagree v Ballinora in Clondrohid

Sun, Aug 25th @2pm

IFC

Round 2

Glenville v Mitchelstown in Ballyhooly





Sat, Aug 31st @6pm

SHC

Round 3

Kanturk v Ballyhea in Páirc Uí Rinn

Sat, Aug 31st @7.45pm

SHC

Round 3

Sarsfields v Douglas in Páirc Uí Rinn

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

SFC

Round 3

Fermoy v Ilen Rovers in Brinny

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

SFC

Round 2

Clyda Rovers v Ballincollig in Blarney

Sat, Aug 31st @7pm

SFC

Round 2

Mallow v St. Nicholas in Glantane

Sat, Aug 31st @3pm

SFC

Round 2

Newcestown v Valley Rovers in Bandon

Sat, Aug 31st @7pm

PIHC

Round 2

Youghal v Carrigaline in Carrigtwohill

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

PIFC

Round 3

Cill na Martra v Macroom in Ballingeary

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

PIFC

Round 3

Nemo Rangers v Bandon in Ballygarvan

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

IHC

Round 2

Mayfield v Kildorrery in Rathcormac

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

IHC

Round 3

St. Finbarr’s v Argideen Rangers in Ballinspittle

Sat, Aug 31st @6.30pm

IFC

Round 3

Glenville / Mitchelstown v Dromtarriffe in Ballyclough





Sun, Sept 1st

Senior F

Final

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Finals

Sun, Sept 1st @6.30pm

SHC

Round 3

Bishopstown v UCC in Ballinlough

Sun, Sept 1st @7pm

SHC

Round 3

Midleton v Imokilly in Carrigtwohill





Sat, Sept 7th @5pm

SFC

Round 3

Kiskeam v Clyda Rovers / Ballincollig in Kanturk or Glantane

Sat, Sept 7th @5pm

SFC

Round 3

Mallow / St. Nicholas v Newcestown / Valley Rovers in Aghabullogue

Sat, Sept 7th @5pm

PIHC

Round 3

Aghada v Youghal / Carrigaline in Catlemartyr or Riverstown

Sat, Sept 7th @3.30pm

IHC

Round 3

Mayfield / Kildorrery v Eire Óg in Ballincollig or Glenville

Sat, Sept 7th @5pm

IHC

Round 4

Blackrock v Milford / Tracton in Mallow / Ballygarvan

Sat, Sept 7th @5pm

IHC

Round 3

Dripsey v Douglas in Ballincollig

Sat, Sept 7th

IHC

Relegation play-offs

Relegation play-offs: Barryroe; Milford; Kilbrittain; Na Piarsaigh; Ballinhassig; Mayfield or Kildorrery; Castlemartyr?

Sat, Sept 7th

IFC

Relegation play-offs

Relegation play-offs: Adrigole, Youghal, Kildorrery, Glenville or Mitchelstown, St. Finbarr's or Grenagh





Sun, Sept 8th @3pm

IFC

Round 2

St. Finbarr's v Grenagh

Sun, Sept 8th @3pm

PIHC

Round 3

Fr. O' Neill’s v Fermoy in Ballynoe





Sun, Sept 15th

Ladies F

Final

All Ireland Ladies Football Final

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

IHC

Round 4

Castlemartyr / St. Catherine's v Mayfield / Kildorrery / Eire Og

w/e Sept 14th/15th

IFC

Round 3

St. Finbarr's / Grenagh v Aghabullogue in Blarney prov

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

SHC

QF

SHC quarter-finals; Draw to follow: (1) St. Finbarr's, (2) Glen Rovers, (3) Carrigtowhill, (4) Newtownshandrum, (5) Kanturk / Ballyhea, (6) Midleton / Imokilly, (7) Bishopstown / UCC, (8) Sarsfields / Douglas

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

SFC

QF

SFC quarter-finals; Draw to follow: (1) Douglas, (2) Nemo Rangers, (3) Duhallow, (4) Clonakilty / O'Donovan Rossa, (5) St. Finbarr's / Carbery Rangers, (6) Kiskeam / Clyda Rovers / Ballincollig, (7) Mallow / St. Nick's / Valley Rovers / Newcestown, (8) Fermoy / Ilen Rovers

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

PIHC

QF

Kilworth v Aghada / Youghal / Carrigaline

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

PIHC

QF

Castlelyons v Inniscarra

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

PIHC

QF

Blarney v Valley Rovers

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

PIHC

QF

Watergrasshill v Fr. O'Neill's / Fermoy

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

IHC

QF

Aghabullogue v Dripsey / Douglas

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

IHC

QF

Sarsfields v St. Finbarr's / Argideen Rangers

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

IHC

QF

Dungourney / Cloughduv v Meelin

Sat, Sept 14th

IHC

Relegation play-offs

Relegation play-offs: Barryroe; Milford; Kilbrittain; Na Piarsaigh; Ballinhassig; Mayfield or Kildorrery; Castlemartyr?

Sat, Sept 14th

IFC

Relegation play-offs

Relegation play-offs: Adrigole, Youghal, Kildorrery, Glenville or Mitchelstown, St. Finbarr's or Grenagh

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

JAFC

Rnd 1

Junior A Football County Round 1

w/e Sept 14th / 15th

JAHC

Rnd 2

Junior A Hurling County Round 1





w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

SHC

QF

SHC quarter-finals; Draw to follow: (1) St. Finbarr's, (2) Glen Rovers, (3) Carrigtowhill, (4) Newtownshandrum, (5) Kanturk / Ballyhea, (6) Midleton / Imokilly, (7) Bishopstown / UCC, (8) Sarsfields / Douglas

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

SFC

QF

SFC quarter-finals; Draw to follow: (1) Douglas, (2) Nemo Rangers, (3) Duhallow, (4) Clonakilty / O'Donovan Rossa, (5) St. Finbarr's / Carbery Rangers, (6) Kiskeam / Clyda Rovers / Ballincollig, (7) Mallow / St. Nick's / Valley Rovers / Newcestown, (8) Fermoy / Ilen Rovers

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

PIFC

QF

Na Piarsaigh v St. Michael's

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

PIFC

QF

Cill Na Martra / Macroom v Kanturk

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

PIFC

QF

Bantry Blues v Nemo Rangers / Bandon

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

PIFC

QF

Beal Ath an Ghaorthaidh v Eire Og

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

IHC

QF

Castlemartyr / St. Catherine's / Mayfield / Kildorrery / Eire Og v Blackrock / Milford / Tracton

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

IFC

QF

Kinsale v Gabriel Rangers

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

IFC

QF

Glenville / Mitchelstown / Dromtarriffe v Ballydesmond

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

IFC

QF

Rockchapel / Glanworth v Millstreet / Mayfield

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

IFC

QF

Knocknagree / Ballinora v St. Finbarr's / Grenagh / Aghabullogue

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

JBFC

QF

Junior B Football County quarter-finals

w/e Sept 21st / 22nd

JBFC

QF

Junior B Hurling County quarter-finals





w/e Sept 28th / 29th

SHC

SF

Senior Hurling semi-finals

w/e Sept 28th / 29th

PIHC

SF

Premier Intermediate Hurling semi-finals

w/e Sept 28th / 29th

IHC

SF

Intermediate Hurling semi-finals

w/e Sept 28th / 29th

JAFC

QF

Junior A Football quarter-finals

w/e Sept 28th / 29th

JAHC

QF

Junior A Hurling quarter-finals





w/e Oct 5th / 6th

SFC

SF

Senior Football semi-finals

w/e Oct 5th / 6th

PIFC

SF

Premier Intermediate Football semi-finals

w/e Oct 5th / 6th

IFC

SF

Intermediate Football semi-finals

w/e Oct 5th / 6th

JBFC

SF

Junior B Football County semi-finals

w/e Oct 5th / 6th

JBFC

SF

Junior B Hurling County semi-finals





w/e Oct 12th / 13th

SHC

Final

Senior Hurling Final

w/e Oct 12th / 13th

PIHC

Final

Premier Intermediate Hurling Final

w/e Oct 12th / 13th

JAFC

SF

Junior A Football semi-finals

w/e Oct 12th / 13th

JAHC

SF

Junior A Hurling semi-finals





w/e Oct 19th / 20th

IFC

Final

Intermediate Football County Final

w/e Oct 19th / 20th

IHC

Final

Intermediate Hurling County Final

w/e Oct 19th / 20th

JBFC

Final

Junior B Football County Final

w/e Oct 19th / 20th

JBFC

Final

Junior B Hurling County Final





w/e Oct 26th / 27th

SFC

Final

Senior Football Final

w/e Oct 26th / 27th

PIFC

Final

Premier Intermediate Football Final

w/e Oct 26th / 27th

JFC

Final

Junior A Football County Final

w/e Oct 26th / 27th

JHC

Final

Junior A Hurling County Final





Sun, Nov 3rd

PIHC

Munster

Munster Hurling Premier Intermediate Club semi-final v Limerick winners





Sun, Nov 10th

SHC

Munster

Munster Hurling Senior Club semi-final v Tipperary winners

Sun, Nov 10th

SFC

Munster

Munster Football Senior Club quarter-final v Limerick winners





Sun, Nov 17th

PIFC

Munster

Munster Football Premier Intermediate Club semi-final v Kerry / W'ford

Sun, Nov 17th

JAHC

Munster

Munster Hurling Junior Club quarter-final v Kerry Intermediate winners

Sun, Nov 17th

JAFC

Munster

Munster Hurling Junior Club quarter-final v Kerry winners













TBC

U21 AFC

QF

St. Finbarr’s v St. Michael’s

TBC

U21 AFC

QF

Kilshannig v Douglas

TBC

U21 AFC

SF

Ballincollig v Eire Óg in Ballymaw

TBC

U21 AFC

SF

Kilshannig / Douglas v St. Finbarr’s / St. Michael’s

TBC

U21 AFC

Final






TBC

U21 BFC

QF

Na Piarsaigh v Newcestown

TBC

U21 BFC

SF

Aghabullogue v Buttevant

TBC

U21 BFC

SF

Na Piarsaigh / Newcestown v Duarigle Gaels

TBC

U21 BFC

Final






TBC

U21 CFC

SF

Whitechurch v Robert Emmett’s

TBC

U21 CFC

Final

Aghinagh v Whitechurch / Robert Emmets





TBC

U21 P1 HC

Prelim Rnd

Douglas v Na Piarsaigh in Ballinlough

TBC

U21 P1 HC

Rnd 1

Ballincollig v Glen Rovers

TBC

U21 P1 HC

Rnd 1

Killeagh Ita’s v Fr. O’Neill’s in Youghal

TBC

U21 P1 HC

Rnd 1

Blarney v Duhallow

TBC

U21 P1 HC

Rnd 1

Loser Douglas / Na Piarsaigh v Midleton

TBC

U21 P2 HC

Prelim Rnd

Aghabullogue v Valley Rovers in Cloughduv

TBC

U21 P2 HC

Rnd 1

Ballinhassig v Charleville

TBC

U21 P2 HC

Rnd 1

Cloughduv v Bride Rovers

TBC

U21 P2 HC

Rnd 1

Courcey Rovers v Carrigaline

TBC

U21 P2 HC

Rnd 1

Tracton v St. Finbarr’s

TBC

U21 P2 HC

Rnd 1

Loser Aghabullogue / Valley Rovers v Erin's Own



   












Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie