Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2018-06-04 08:00:00

Munster
Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin)
Cork 1-25 Limerick 0-28 - Round 3

Minor Hurling Championship (Round Robin)
Cork 1-20 Limerick 0-17 - Round 3

County
Junior B Football Championship: 
Araglen 0-14, Glengarriffe 2-8 Round 3;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Blackrock 0-25, Midleton 1-12 Round 6;
St Finbarrs 1-22, Newtownshandrum 4-10 Round 3;
Newcestown 1-16, Killeagh 3-16 Round 8;
Glen Rovers 0-17, Douglas 3-16 Round 8;
Ballymartle 0-21, Bride Rovers 1-16 Round 2;
Erins Own 7-11, Carrigtwohill 0-20 Round 12;
Division 1 Hurling League:
Courcey Rovers 2-17, Fr O Neills 1-17 Round 9;
Fermoy 1-14, Watergrasshill 1-10 Round 6;
Division 2 Hurling League: 
Dungourney 1-21, Valley Rovers 2-18 Round 7;
Tracton 2-21, Meelin 2-13 Round 7;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Kildorrery 1-17, Barryroe 0-19 Round 7;
Division 4 Hurling League:
Inniscarra 1-21, Ballygarvan 1-15 Round 6;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Mallow 1-7, O Donovan Rossa 5-13 Round 9;
Carbery Rangers 1-14, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-15 Round 8;
Cill Na Martra 2-14, Clonakilty 0-8 Round 6;
Division 3 Football League: 
Nemo Rangers 4-13, Bandon 0-15 Round 9;
Division 4 Football League: 
Kinsale 1-14, Na Piarsaigh 2-8 Round 6;
Ballydesmond 0-12, Ballinora 2-10 Round 7;
Glenville 2-12, St Vincents 3-12 Round 8;
Division 5 Football League: 
St Nicks 3-13, Millstreet 1-15 Round 6;
Junior A Football League Group 2: 
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh -, Cobh - Conceded by Cobh;


Avondhu

Synergy Fermoy Credit Union J.A.F.C.: 
Killavullen 2-13, Mitchelstown 1-9, Rnd 2;
Buttevant 0-12, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 0-3, Rnd 2 ET;
Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Clyda Rovers 2-18, Kilshannig 2-18;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Killavullen 2-13, Mitchelstown 1-9;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League : 
Shanballymore -, Kildorrery -, Conceded by Kildorrery;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League: 
Killavullen 0-6, Deel Rovers 3-14;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Shanballymore 4-23, Mallow 1-7;
Kilshannig 2-12, Clyda Rovers 1-15;

Carbery
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-18, Gabriel Rangers 1-11 Round 1;
Bantry Blues 1-11, Kilbrittain 3-11 Round 1 ;
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship: 
Randal Og 2-9, Newcestown 1-10 Round 1 ;
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League: 
Kilbrittain 2-14, O Donovan Rossa 5-12 Round 5;
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League :
Kilmeen 1-12, St Marys 1-8 Round 8;
St Oliver Plunketts 3-9, St James 1-15 Round 4;
St Colums 3-14, Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-10 Round 2;
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League : 
Muintir Bhaire -, Dohenys - Conceded by Dohenys;
Dohenys 0-6, Carbery Rangers 0-12 Round 8;
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League : 
Gabriel Rangers 0-12, Argideen Rangers 4-12 Round 8;
St Colums 1-7, Goleen 1-8 Round 8;
Argideen Rangers 2-8, Ilen Rovers 1-7 Round 7;
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League: 
St James 1-7, Bandon 3-13 ;
Clonakilty 2-19, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-9 ;
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League: 
Ballinascarthy 5-12, Castlehaven 3-13 Round 2;
O Donovan Rossa 3-11, Clann na nGael 4-10 Round 3;

Carrigdhoun
Junior A Football Championship
Belgooly 1-8, Ballinhassig 0-9, Round 1:
Junior B Football League
Carrigaline 0-9, Ballygarvan 0-7;

Duhallow
Twohigs Junior A Hurling League: 
Kilbrin 1-13, Banteer 1-14, Round 5;
Dromtariffe 1-13, Millstreet 2-19, Round 4;
Castlemagner 0-17, Freemount 1-12;
Newmarket 1-25, Banteer 1-13, Round 2;
Kilbrin 1-20, Millstreet 0-18, Round 7;


Imokilly

Ml O Connor Motor Factors J A F C : 

Erins Own 5-9, St Catherines 2-2 Rd 3; 

Junior Hurling League 1 :

Fr O Neills 0-18, Sarsfields 0-17 Rd 9; 

Carraig na bhFear 1-25, Bride Rovers 2-13 Rd 6; 

Junior Hurling League 3: 

Youghal 0-18, Killeagh 1-15 Rd 4;

Muskerry
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Blarney 4-18, Kilmichael 1-23, R1;
Ballincollig 0-14, Iveleary 0-16, R1;
Eire Og 3-13, Cloughduv 3-25, R1;
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League: 
Kilmichael 1-23, Blarney 4-18;
Iveleary 0-16, Ballincollig 0-14;
Cloughduv 3-25, Eire Og 3-13;
Eire Og 0-8, Blarney 2-18;
Ballincollig 1-16, Kilmichael 0-20;
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Donoughmore 0-7, Canovee 1-18;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Canovee 2-7, Naomh Aban 1-10;
Kilmurry 2-20, Donoughmore 0-7;
Aghabullogue 0-8, Inniscarra 1-10;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Na Piarsaigh 2-13, Delanys 3-12, 1st Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
St Michaels 2-8, Nemo Rangers 0-12, 1st Round;
Tomas McCurtain Cup: 
Brian Dillons 3-21, Passage 2-10, Final, 2017;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Mayfield 1-12, Whitechurch 1-8;
Lough Rovers 2-13, Mayfield 0-10;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Whitechurch 2-18, Nemo Rangers 1-11;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Brian Dillons 1-21, Blackrock 1-13 ;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie