Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2018-06-18 07:00:00

Munster
Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin)
Cork 1-23 Waterford 1-20 - Round 5

Minor Hurling Championship (Round Robin)
Cork 3-17 Waterford 2-5 - Round 5

U20 Football Championship
Cork 1-20 Tipperary 0-8 - Quarter-Final

County
Junior B Football Championship: 
Goleen 0-12, Randal Og 1-9 Quarter-Final;
Junior C Football Championship: 
Abbey Rovers 1-10, St Johns 0-10 Semi-Final;
Freemount 1-17, Gleann na Laoi 1-3 Semi-Final;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Carrigtwohill 1-13, Midleton 2-20 Round 9;
Bride Rovers 0-14, Newcestown 1-10 Round 4;
Blackrock 2-20, Erins Own 0-13 Round 9;
Division 1 Hurling League:
Cloyne 0-19, Courcey Rovers 2-17 Round 6;
Fermoy 0-12, Charleville 2-12 Round 4;
Division 2 Hurling League: 
Ballincollig 0-20, Tracton 1-17 Round 8;
Aghada 0-13, Eire Og 2-8 Round 9;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Milford 1-18, Mayfield 2-15 Round 8;
Sarsfields 0-17, Kildorrery 0-18 Round 8;
Midleton 5-14, Mayfield 3-20 Round 6;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Douglas 2-14, Argideen Rangers 2-14 Round 9;
St Finbarrs 3-10, Na Piarsaigh 1-19 Round 8;
Grenagh 3-16, Inniscarra 1-13 Round 8;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Macroom 0-13, Valley Rovers 4-10 Round 7;
Division 2 Football League:
Ilen Rovers 1-15, Eire Og 2-12 Round 4;
Division 4 Football League: 
Ballinora 1-9, St Vincents 0-14 Round 6;
Kinsale 2-13, Ballydesmond 1-9 Round 9;
Division 5 Football League: 
Clonakilty 0-6, Knocknagree 6-18 Round 5;

Avondhu
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Mitchelstown 1-8, Buttevant 4-13;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Ballyhooly -, Mallow -, Conceded by Mallow;
Clyda Rovers 0-9, Shanballymore 2-12;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl Group One: 
Ballyclough 2-20, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 1-26;
Shanballymore -, Buttevant -, Venue: Shanballymore;
Buttevant -, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels -, Conceded by Buttevant;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl Group Two: 
Charleville 0-15, Fermoy 2-8;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Hurl League: 
Buttevant -, Ballygiblin -, Conceded by Buttevant;
Kildorrery -, Ballyhooly -, Conceded by Ballyhooly;

Carbery
MICHEAL HOLLAND CUP: 
Kilbrittain 1-17, Barryroe 1-10 Final ;
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League:
Clonakilty 2-19, St Oliver Plunketts 0-14 Round 6;
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League : 
St Colums 1-14, St James 1-5 Round 9;
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-14, Kilmeen 2-8 Round 9;
St Colums 2-13, St Marys 0-10 Round 5;
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League : 
Clann na nGael 1-17, Dohenys 0-6 Round 9;
Kilbrittain 4-4, Muintir Bhaire 2-12 Round 9;
Barryroe 2-10, Carbery Rangers 2-15 Round 1;
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League : 
Bantry Blues 0-13, St Colums 1-3 Round 7;
Bantry Blues 4-5, Castletownbere 2-10 Round 5;
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League: 
Ballinascarthy 1-5, Urhan 1-12 Round 4;

Imokilly
Junior Hurling League 1 : 
Lisgoold 0-17, Carraig na bhFear 1-22 Rd 7;
Lisgoold 0-24, Fr O Neills 3-16 Rd 3;
Junior Hurling League 2: 
Carrigtwohill 2-14, Midleton 3-14 Rd 4;
Junior Hurling League 3:
Dungourney 2-10, Carraig na bhFear 5-20 Rd 3;

Muskerry
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League Section 1: 
Blarney 4-9, Inniscarra 2-14;
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League Section 2: 
Cloughduv 0-13, Eire Og 1-11;
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Clondrohid 1-9, Ballingeary 0-10;
Eire Og 3-8, Blarney 4-7, Venue: Ovens, ;
Cill Na Martra 1-15, Inniscarra 4-13;
Kilmichael 0-5, Ballincollig 0-12 ;
Kilmurry 1-15, Donoughmore 1-12;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Aghabullogue 0-12, Ballinora 3-10;
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League: 
Clondrohid 3-6, Ballincollig 1-9;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Football Championship: 
Whitescross 1-12, Na Piarsaigh 0-9, 2nd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
Whitescross 2-5, Passage 3-9, 2nd Round;
Ballyphehane 0-8, St Vincents 1-16, 2nd Round;
Ballinure 0-3, Nemo Rangers 2-16, 2nd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior C Football Championship: 
Rathpeacon 1-16, Redmonds 1-6, 1st Round;
Rochestown 3-5, Brian Dillons 2-11, 1st Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Bishopstown 0-11, Nemo Rangers 1-8;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Ballinure 0-4, Mayfield 6-10;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Rochestown 3-5, Brian Dillons 2-11;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Glen Rovers 0-12, Blackrock 4-11;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Blackrock 3-11, Passage 2-15;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie