Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2018-06-25 08:00:00

Munster
Senior Football Championship
Cork 2-4, Kerry 3-18 Final;

U21 Hurling Championship
Cork 0-23, Waterford 1-17 Semi-Final;

U20 Football Championship
Cork 1-16, Clare 0-15 Semi-Final;

County
Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 
Macroom 2-7, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-8 ;
Junior B Football Championship: 
Goleen 0-12, Randal Og 0-7 Qtr-Final Replay;
Crosshaven 0-11, Glengarriffe 0-16 Quarter-Final;
Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Castletownroche 1-9, O Donovan Rossa 1-10 Quarter-Final;
Lough Rovers 2-5, Whites Cross 0-14 Round 3;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Bandon 3-11, Midleton 0-22 Round 8;
Kanturk 3-14, Ballyhea 3-17 Round 5;
Killeagh 2-15, Bishopstown 0-21 Round 9;
Na Piarsaigh 4-18, Killeagh 2-7 Round 2;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Fermoy 1-16, Castlelyons 2-12 Round 8;
Mallow 1-20, Youghal 2-14 Round 9;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Aghabullogue 1-17, Blackrock 0-12 Round 8;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Inniscarra 0-10, St Catherines 2-24 Round 5;
Na Piarsaigh 0-18, St Catherines 1-19 Round 7;
Ballygarvan 1-19, Ballinhassig 1-19 Round 9;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
O Donovan Rossa 2-14, Valley Rovers 4-10 Round 10;
Macroom 2-7, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-8 Round 11 & Cship;
Nemo Rangers 3-11, Cill Na Martra 0-14 Round 10;
Division 2 Football League: 
St Michaels 2-14, Ilen Rovers 1-13 Round 1;
Division 3 Football League: 
Nemo Rangers 4-17, Castletownbere 0-9 Round 7;
Dohenys 1-10, Fermoy 1-7 Round 10;
Bantry Blues 1-10, Carrigaline 4-7 Round 10;
Division 4 Football League: 
Kildorrery 3-11, St Vincents 0-6 Round 10;
Mitchelstown 2-12, Glenville 2-12 Round 10;
Mitchelstown 0-11, Gabriel Rangers 1-10 Round 6;
Gabriel Rangers 2-11, Aghada 3-14 Round 10;
Division 5 Football League: 
Clonakilty -, St Nicks - Conceded by Clonakilty;
Youghal 2-12, Adrigole 2-12 Round 9;
Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Kilbrittain 1-11, Nemo Rangers 4-19 Round 2;
Junior A Hurling Laegue Group 2: 
Doneraile -, Kilbree - Conceded by Doneraile;
Junior A Hurling League Group 4: 
Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-24, Killeagh 3-15 Round 3;
Junior B Hurling League Group 1: 
Grenagh 2-17, Carrigtwohill 1-20 Round 3;
U21B Football Championship: 
Duarigle Gaels 4-10, Na Piarsaigh 2-8 Quarter-Final;
U21C Football Championship:
Cobh 2-9, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-14 Quarter-Final Replay;
Donoughmore 1-12, Kildorrery 1-11 Semi-Final;

Avondhu
Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Clyda Rovers 4-22, Kilworth 0-12, Qtr Final ;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Fermoy -, Mitchelstown -, Conceded by Mitchelstown;
Kilworth -, Mitchelstown -,Conceded by Kilworth;
Mallow -, Kilworth -, Conceded by Kilworth;
Charleville 0-14, Kilavullen 0-7;
Kilworth -, Kilshannig -, Conceded by Kilworth;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League : 
Glanworth -, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels -, Conceded by Glanworth;
Ballyhooly 1-11, Grange 2-12, Play Off ET ;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Harbour Rovers 1-13, Ballyhooly 0-20;
Ballygiblin 2-20, Mallow 1-17;
Doneraile -, Clyda Rovers -, Conceded by Clyda Rovers;
Kilshannig 2-12, Harbour Rovers 1-21;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl Group Two: 
Ballyhea 4-19, Araglin 1-12;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Hurl League: 
Harbour Rovers 1-8, Kilshannig 3-8;

Carbery
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship: 
Bantry Blues 0-12, Newcestown 2-5 Round 2;
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League: 
St Oliver Plunketts 0-13, Ballinascarthy 1-20 Round 7;
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League: 
Bandon 1-16, Newcestown 1-11 Round 6;
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League : 
Muintir Bhaire 2-12, Barryroe 2-8 Round 6;
Dohenys 1-10, Castlehaven 4-16 Round 6;
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League : 
Gabriel Rangers 1-13, Castletownbere 1-8 ;
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League: 
Kilmacabea 1-13, Clonakilty 1-8 ;

Sports Turf Solution Junior A Football Championship: 
Brian Dillons 1-10, St Finbarrs 1-12, 3rd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior C Football Championship: 
Nemo Rangers 4-10, Na Piarsaigh 2-11, 1st Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Passage 1-13, St Vincents 4-18;
Ballyphehane 2-7, St Nicholas 1-17;
Whitechurch 1-11, Douglas 2-13;
Delanys 2-15, Nemo Rangers 1-10;

Muskerry
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League: 
Kilmichael 0-9, Donoughmore 2-18;
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League Section 2: 
Laochraog 2-9, Eire Og 2-19;
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Iveleary 0-13, Cill Na Martra 0-10;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Kilmurry 3-13, Inniscarra 3-7;
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League: 
Ballincollig 4-21, Ballingeary 3-8;
Macroom 7-10, Clondrohid 3-7;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie