County Championship Programme

Championship Progamme 11/08/2020

Date Comp Round Fixture
Fri, Aug 14th @7.30pm PIFC C2 Macroom v Gabriel Rangers in Dunmanway
Sat, Aug 15th @3pm SAFC A2 O’Donovan Rossa v Ballingeary in Ballinacarriga
Sat, Aug 15th @3pm SAFC B2 Kiskeam v Bantry Blues in Clondrohid
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PSFC B2 Carbery Rangers v Ilen Rovers in Leap
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PIFC B2 Cill Na Martra v St. Vincent’s in Coachford
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PIFC B2 Naomh Aban v Knocknagree in Banteer (venue change)
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC A2 Millstreet v Ballinora in Macroom
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC B2 Dromtarriffe v Ballydesmond in Boherbue
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC B2 Rockchapel v Kinsale in Donoughmore
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC C2 Mitchelstown v Adrigole in Carrigadrohid
Sat, Aug 15th @7.30pm SAFC B2 Mallow v Eire Óg in Mourneabbey Streamed by Irish Examiner
Sat, Aug 15th @7.30pm PSFC C2 Nemo Rangers v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC A2 St. Finbarr’s v Carrigaline in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC A2 Ballincollig v Clonakilty in Enniskeane
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC B2 Castlehaven v Newcestown in Skibbereen Streamed by Irish Examiner
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm SAFC A2 St. Nick’s v St. Michael’s in Caherlag (venue change)
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm IAFC D2 Aghabullogue v Kilshannig in Cullen (venue change)
Sun, Aug 16th @3pm SAFC C2 Fermoy v Clyda Rovers in Killavullen (time change)
Sun, Aug 16th @3pm PIFC A2 Newmarket v Aghada in Grenagh
Sun, Aug 16th@3pm PIFC A2 Na Piarsaigh v Castletownbere in Inchigeela
Sun, Aug 16th@3pm IAFC D2 Kildorrery v Glanmire in Rathcormac
Sun, Aug 16th @4pm PSFC C2 Valley Rovers v Douglas in Ovens
Sun, Aug 16th @4pm SAFC C2 Dohenys v Bandon in Ahiohill
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm PIFC C2 Kanturk v Nemo Rangers in Glantane
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm IAFC A2 St. Finbarr’s v Glenville in Carrignavar
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm IAFC C2 Glanworth v Mayfield in Blarney
Tues, Aug 18th @7.30pm PSHC Div/ Col Duhallow v UCC in Mourneabbey
Wed, Aug 19th @7.30pm PSFC Div/ Col Carbery v UCC in Cloughduv
Wed, Aug 19th @7.30pm PSFC Div/ Col Duhallow v Beara in Dunmanway.
Sun, Aug 23rd @7pm PSHC Div/ Col Duhallow / UCC v Imokilly in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Aug 23rd @7pm PSFC Div/ Col Carbery / UCC v Duhallow / Beara in Macroom / Dunmanway / Glantane