Rebels’ Bounty Webinar

Please see attached slides and link to last night’s Rebels’ Bounty Webinar.

County Championships Update 07/09/2020

Please note confirmation of the quarter-final and semi-final pairings after this weekend’s Bon Secours County Football Championships, as listed below. Seedings (1&2) in brackets.

The next round of football games is now scheduled for the weekend of September 18th-20th as there is dual involvement in fourteen of the fifteen remaining football games across the four competitions. A draft of football fixtures has gone to the CCC for consideration and will soon be released to clubs.

Therefore, it will be Co-Op Superstores Hurling Championship games only this weekend, as circulated previously and as listed underneath (note changes).

No final decision has been made on the scheduling of either hurling or football semi-finals yet, but it is likely that for the remainder of the year that most games will be played on the earliest possible date.

PREMIER SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven (1) v St. Finbarr’s / Newcestown

Nemo Rangers (2) / Ballincollig v Valley Rovers / Duhallow

Relegation play-off: Ilen Rovers v Bishopstown

SENIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

O’Donovan Rossa (1) v St. Michael’s / Eire Óg

Fermoy (2) v Mallow / Bandon

Relegation play-off: St. Nick’s v Bantry

PREMIER INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Cill Na Martra (1) v Kanturk / Aghada

Newmarket (2) v Nemo Rangers / Knocknagree

Relegation play-off: Gabriel Rangers v Na Piarsaigh

INTERMEDIATE A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Mitchelstown (1) / Kinsale v Millstreet (4) / Aghabullogue

Kilshannig (2) / Glanworth v Rockchapel (3) / Ballinora

Relegation play-off: Glanmire v Mayfield

Official Notice:

Date Comp Round Fixture
Fri, Sept 11th @7.30pm PIHC Rel. p/o Valley Rovers v Blackrock in Páirc Uí Rinn (note change)
Sat, Sept 12th @4pm PIHC QF Watergrasshill v Courcey Rovers in Ballyanley
Sat, Sept 12th @2pm IAHC QF Sarsfields v Cloughduv in Ovens (note change)
Sat, Sept 12th @4pm IAHC QF Aghabullogue v Mayfield in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Sept 12th @4pm IAHC Rel. RR (i) Meelin v Glen Rovers in Glantane
Sat, Sept 12th @5pm LIHC QF Russell Rovers v Milford in Fermoy
Sat, Sept 12th @5pm LIHC QF Tracton v Kilbrittain in Brinny
Sat, Sept 12th @5pm LIHC Rel. p/o Barryroe v Ballymartle in Bandon
Sat, Sept 12th @7.30pm PSHC QF Sarsfields v Erins Own in Páirc Uí Chaoimh (note change)
Sat, Sept 12th @7.30pm PIHC QF Blarney v Ballincollig in Pairc Uí Rinn
Sun, Sept 13th @2pm PSHC QF Blackrock v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sun, Sept 13th @2pm PSHC Rel. p/o Bishopstown v Ballyhea in Mallow
Sun, Sept 13th @2pm SAHC QF Newcestown v Bride Rovers in Blarney
Sun, Sept 13th @4pm SAHC QF Kanturk v Bandon in Coachford
Sun, Sept 13th @4pm SAHC Rel. p/o Kilworth v Killeagh in Ballynoe
Sun, Sept 13th @7pm PSHC QF Na Piarsaigh v UCC in Páirc Uí Rinn

Round 3 of Bon Secours Cork Football Championships

This weekend sees round 3 of the Bon Secours Cork Football Championships. These are final games in the group stages. There are 26 games down for decision across 4 different grades, with games being played Saturday and Sunday. There will be 3 games streamed by Cork GAA Media partners, The Irish Examiner. On Saturday Cill Na Martra vs Knocknagree will be streamed at 4pm. On Sunday Nemo Rangers vs Douglas (2pm) and O’ Donovan Rossa vs St Michael’s (4pm) will be the 2 games streamed.

Date Comp Round Fixture
Sat, Sept 5th @4pm PIFC A3 Newmarket v Castletownbere in Clondrohid
Sat, Sept 5th @4pm PIFC A3 Na Piarsaigh v Aghada in Carrigtwohill
Sat, Sept 5th @4pm PIFC B3 Naomh Aban v St. Vincent’s in Cloughduv
Sat, Sept 5th @4pm PIFC B3 Cill Na Martra v Knocknagree in Mourneabbey Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sat, Sept 5th @4pm PIFC C3 Macroom v Nemo Rangers in Newcestown
Sat, Sept 5th @4pm PIFC C3 Kanturk v Gabriel Rangers in Ballingeary
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC A3 Millstreet v Glenville in Donoughmore
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC A3 St. Finbarr’s v Ballinora in Ballincollig
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC B3 Rockchapel v Ballydesmond in Kiskeam
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC B3 Dromtarriffe v Kinsale in Kilmurry
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC C3 Mitchelstown v Mayfield in Fermoy
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC C3 Glanworth v Adrigole in Ovens
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC D3 Aghabullogue v Glanmire in Blarney
Sat, Sept 5th @6pm IAFC D3 Kildorrery v Kilshannig in Mallow
Sun, Sept 6th @2pm PSFC A3 St. Finbarr’s v Clonakilty in Coachford
Sun, Sept 6th @2pm PSFC A3 Ballincollig v Carrigaline in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Sept 6th @2pm PSFC B3 Carbery Rangers v Newcestown in Ballinascarthy
Sun, Sept 6th @2pm PSFC B3 Castlehaven v Ilen Rovers in Ballydehob
Sun, Sept 6th @2pm PSFC C3 Nemo Rangers v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoinh Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sun, Sept 6th @2pm PSFC C3 Valley Rovers v Bishopstown in Ballinora
Sun, Sept 6th @4pm SAFC A3 O’Donovan Rossa v St. Michael’s in Enniskeane Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sun, Sept 6th @4pm SAFC A3 St. Nick’s v Ballingeary in Carrigadrohid
Sun, Sept 6th @4pm SAFC B3 Kiskeam v Eire Óg in Glantane
Sun, Sept 6th @4pm SAFC B3 Mallow v Bantry Blues in Macroom
Sun, Sept 6th @4pm SAFC C3 Dohenys v Clyda Rovers in Inniscarra
Sun, Sept 6th @4pm SAFC C3 Fermoy v Bandon in Glanmire