Cork vs Louth – National Football League

Cork will play Louth today in Round 6 of the National Football League in Pairc Ui Chaoimh. The game will have a 4pm thrown in and will be streamed live by GAAGO for €5 . Details of the streaming can be found at www.gaago.ie

The Cork Senior Football team to play Louth in Round 6 of the National Football League has been announced.

  1. Micheál Martin (Nemo Rangers)
  2. Kevin Flahive (Douglas)
  3. Maurice Shanley (Clonakilty)
  4. Paul Ring (Aghabullogue)
  5. Kevin O’ Donovan (Nemo Rangers)
  6. Mattie Taylor (Mallow)
  7. Cian Kiely (Ballincollig)
  8. Ian Maguire (St Finbarrs) Captain
  9. Paul Walsh (Kanturk)
  10. Ruairí Deane (Bantry Blues)
  11. Killian O’ Hanlon (Kilshannig)
  12. Kevin O’ Driscoll (Tadhg McCarthaigh)
  13. Damien Gore (Kilmacabea)
  14. Colm O’ Callaghan (Eire Óg)
  15. Paul Kerrigan (Nemo Rangers)
  16. Anthony Casey (Kiskeam)
  17. Sam Ryan (St Finbarrs)
  18. Nathan Walsh (Douglas)
  19. Daniel O’ Mahony (Knocknagree)
  20. Tadhg Corkery (Cill na Martra)
  21. Sean Meehan (Kiskeam)
  22. Aidan Browne (Newmarket)
  23. Niall Hartnett (Douglas)
  24. Eoghan McSweeney (Knocknagree)
  25. Jack McCarthy (Carrigaline)
  26. Mark Collins (Castlehaven)

Cork vs Clare – Electric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling Championship.

Cork will play Clare today in the Quarter Final of Electric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling Championship in Thurles. The game will have a 1pm throw in and will be streamed live by Munster GAA in association with Nemeton.  Click here to purchase your stream in advance for 5 euro

Click to view the Online Team Sheet in PDF Format

The Cork Minor Hurling Team to play Clare in the Quarter Final of the Electric Ireland Munster Hurling Championship has been announced.

  1. Brion Saunderson (Midleton)
  2. Shane Kingston (Ballinora)
  3. Ciarmhac Smyth (Midleton)
  4. Kevin Lyon (Ballygarvan)
  5. Eoin Downey (Glen Rovers)  – Captain
  6. Ben O’ Connor (St Finbarrs)
  7. Michael Mullins (Whitechurch)
  8. Brian Keating (Ballincollig)
  9. James Dwyer (Ballincollig)
  10. Alex Quirke (Midleton)
  11. Colin Walsh (Kanturk)
  12. Tadhg O’ Connell (Ballincollig)
  13. Ben Cunningham (St Finbarrs)
  14. Mark Howell (Douglas)
  15. Eoin O’ Leary (Glen Rovers)
  16. Eoin O’ Neill (Blarney)
  17. Ben Nodwell (Sarsfields)
  18. Dáire Burke (Douglas)
  19. Darragh O’ Sullivan (Ballinhassig)
  20. Diarmuid Healy (Lisgoold)
  21. Jack Leahy (Kiltha Óg)
  22. Sean O’ Riordan (Youghal)
  23. Tommy Walsh (Kanturk)
  24. William Buckley (St Finbarrs)

 

Cork Minor Hurling team announced.

The Cork Minor Hurling Team to play Clare in the Quarter Final of the Electric Ireland Munster Hurling Championship has been announced.

  1. Brion Saunderson (Midleton)
  2. Shane Kingston (Ballinora)
  3. Ciarmhac Smyth (Midleton)
  4. Kevin Lyon (Ballygarvan)
  5. Eoin Downey (Glen Rovers)  – Captain
  6. Ben O’ Connor (St Finbarrs)
  7. Michael Mullins (Whitechurch)
  8. Brian Keating (Ballincollig)
  9. James Dwyer (Ballincollig)
  10. Alex Quirke (Midleton)
  11. Colin Walsh (Kanturk)
  12. Tadhg O’ Connell (Ballincollig)
  13. Ben Cunningham (St Finbarrs)
  14. Mark Howell (Douglas)
  15. Eoin O’ Leary (Glen Rovers)
  16. Eoin O’ Neill (Blarney)
  17. Ben Nodwell (Sarsfields)
  18. Dáire Burke (Douglas)
  19. Darragh O’ Sullivan (Ballinhassig)
  20. Diarmuid Healy (Lisgoold)
  21. Jack Leahy (Kiltha Óg)
  22. Sean O’ Riordan (Youghal)
  23. Tommy Walsh (Kanturk)
  24. William Buckley (St Finbarrs)