The Cork Senior Football Team to play Kildare has been announced

The Cork Senior Football Team to play Kildare in the Allianz Football League Division 2 Round 2 has been announced

  1. Micheál Aodh Martin (Nemo Rangers)
  2. Maurice Shanley (Clonakilty)
  3. Daniel O’Mahony (Knocknagree)
  4. Kevin O’Donovan (Nemo Rangers)
  5. Sean Meehan (Kiskeam)
  6. Rory Maguire (Castlehaven)
  7. Matty Taylor (Mallow)
  8. Colm O’Callaghan (Éire Óg)
  9. Ian Maguire (St Finbarr’s)
  10. Eoghan McSweeney (Knocknagree)
  11. Sean Powter (Douglas)
  12. Brian O’Driscoll (Tadhg Mac Carthaigh)
  13. Chris Óg Jones (Iveleary)
  14. Brian Hurley (Castlehaven) Captain
  15. Steven Sherlock (St Finbarr’s)
  16. Chris Kelly (Éire Óg)
  17. Tommy Walsh (Kanturk)
  18. Luke Fahy (Ballincollig)
  19. Cian Kiely (Ballincollig)
  20. Shane Merritt (Mallow)
  21. Killian O’Hanlon (Kilshannig)
  22. John O’Rourke (Carbery Rangers)
  23. Ruairí Deane (Bantry Blues)
  24. Conor Corbett (Clyda Rovers)
  25. Cathail O’Mahony (Mitchelstown)
  26. Mark Cronin (Nemo Rangers)

The Cork Senior Hurling Team to play Limerick in Allianz Hurling League Round 1 has been announced

The Cork Senior Hurling Team to play Limerick in Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Group A Round 1 has been announced.

  1. Patrick Collins (Ballinhassig)
  2. Conor O’Callaghan (Dromtarriffe)
  3. Eoin Downey (Glen Rovers)
  4. Sean O’Donoghue (Inniscarra) Captain
  5. Tommy O’Connell (Midleton)
  6. Ciarán Joyce (Castlemartyr)
  7. Damien Cahalane (St Finbarr’s)
  8. Brian O’Sullivan (Kanturk)
  9. Luke Meade (Newcestown)
  10. Brian Roche (Bride Rovers)
  11. Conor Lehane (Midleton)
  12. Cormac Beausang (Midleton)
  13. Declan Dalton (Fr O’Neills)
  14. Patrick Horgan (Glen Rovers)
  15. Robbie O’Flynn (Erins Own)
  16. Gavin Connolly (Blackrock)
  17. Niall O’Leary (Castlelyons)
  18. Eoin Roche (Bride Rovers)
  19. Cormac O’Brien (Newtownshandrum)
  20. Cathal Cormack (Blackrock)
  21. Sam Quirke (Midleton)
  22. Conor Cahalane (St Finbarr’s)
  23. Sean Twomey (Courcey Rovers)
  24. Brian Hayes (St Finbarr’s)
  25. Shane Barrett (Blarney)
  26. Shane Kingston (Douglas)