Championship Programme

Date Comp Round Teams
Tues, Dec 3rd @7.30pm U21 BHC SF Castlemartyr  v Ballinora in Ovens ET
Sat, Dec 7th @5.15pm U21 P1HC QF Killeagh Itas v Blackrock  in Páirc Uí Chaoimh 4G ET
Sat, Dec 7th @3.45pm U21 P1HC QF Sarsfields v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoimh 4G ET
Sat, Dec 7th @2pm U21 P2HC SF Ballinhassig v Bride Rovers in Páirc Uí Chaoimh 4G  ET
Sun, Dec 8th @4.30pm U21 AHC SF Newcestown v Eire Óg in Páirc Uí Chaoimh 4G ET
Sun, Dec 8th @6.15pm U21 BHC Final Killavullen v Castlemartyr / Ballinora in Páirc Uí Chaoimh 4G ET
Sat, Dec 14th U21 P1HC SF Killeagh Itas / Blackrock v Douglas / Sarsfields ET
Sat, Dec 14th @3pm U21 P2HC Final St. Finbarr’s v Bride Rovers / Ballinhassig in Pairc Ui Rinn ET prov
Sun, Dec 15th U21 BFC Final Newcestown v Aghabullogue in Pairc Ui Rinn ET
w/e Dec 21st / 22nd U21 P1HC Final Midleton v  Killeagh Itas / Blackrock / Douglas / Sarsfields in Pairc Ui Rinn ET
w/e Dec 21st / 22nd U21 AFC QF St. Finbarr’s v St. Michael’s ET prov
Sun, Dec 22nd U21 AHC Final Fermoy v Newcestown / Eire Og in Pairc Ui Rinn ET
TBC U21 AFC SF Kilshannig v St. Finbarr’s / St. Michael’s ET
TBC U21 AFC Final Ballincollig v Kilshannig / St. Finbarr’s  / St. Michael’s ET

Championship Draws 2020

On Tuesday night in Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2020 Championship draws took place. Below is full details of the groupings. 

 

Premier Senior Hurling
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Midleton Blackrock Glen Rovers
Sarsfields Erins Own St. Finbarr’s
Douglas Bishopstown Na Piarsaigh
Ballyhea Newtownshandrum Carrigtwohill
Premier Senior Football
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
St. Finbarr’s Carbery Rangers Nemo Rangers
Ballincollig Castlehaven Valley Rovers
Clonakilty Newcestown Douglas
Carrigaline Ilen Rovers Bishopstown
Senior A Hurling
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Newcestown Bandon Ballymartle
Killeagh Charleville Bride Rovers
Kanturk Mallow Fr. O’ Neill’s
Cloyne Fermoy Kilworth
Senior A Football
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
O’Donovan Rossa Kiskeam Dohenys
St. Nicholas Mallow Fermoy
St. Michael’s Eire Óg Clyda Rovers
Ballingeary Bantry Blues Bandon
Premier IHC
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Courcey Rovers Valley Rovers Inniscarra
Carrigaline Ballinhassig Blarney
Aghada Watergrasshill Castlelyons
Youghal Ballincollig Blackrock
Premier IFC
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Newmarket Naomh Aban Macroom
Na Piarsaigh Cill na Martra Kanturk
Castletownbere St. Vincent’s Nemo Rangers
Aghada Knocknagree Gabriel Rangers
Inter A HC
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Kildorrery Eire Og Cloughduv
Mayfield Sarsfields Aghabullogue
Dungourney Meelin Glen Rovers
Argideen Rangers Douglas Midleton
Inter A FC
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Millstreet Rockchapel Mitchelstown Aghabullogue
St Finbarr’s Dromtarriffe Glanworth Kildorrery
Glenville Ballydesmond Mayfield Glanmire
Ballinora Kinsale Adrigole Kilshannig
Lower IHC
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Kilbrittain Castlemartyr Tracton*
Barryroe St Finbarrs St. Catherine’s
Ballygarvan Ballymartle Grenagh
Russell Rovers Milford Dripsey

2019 County Intermediate  & Junior B Football’s Finals 

2019 County Intermediate  & Junior B Football’s Finals 

Two more County titles are on the line today with four teams battling it out for Intermediate and Junior honors. 

County Intermediate football final will take place at 7pm with Knocknagree taking on Gabriel Rangers in the decider. 

 

The opening game of the day will be the meeting of St. Michael’s taking on Goleen at 5:15pm in the Junior B final. 

Roll of Honor in IFC