0
Shopping Cart
Info
County Board
County Executive
County Bye-Laws
Divisions
Master Fixture Plan 2024
Competition Regulations 2024
County Board Meetings
Cork GAA Contacts
Match Programme
Privacy Statement
Games
Record a Game Application
Challenge Game application
Challenge/Practice games
Club Contacts
Club Officer Contacts
Club Mentors Contacts
Club Locator
History
Board Officers
Roll of Honour
General
Referees
Referees Homepage
Referees Panel
Referee Committee
General
Health and Wellbeing
Gaeilge
Media
News
Teams
2024 Management Teams
Partners
More
Match Tickets
Centra and SuperValu Match Ticket Locations
Fixtures & Results
Competitions
All Competition’s
Fixtures
Results
RedFM HL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
McCarthy Insurance Gp FL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Rebel’s Bounty
One Cork
One Cork Website
One Cork Dublin
Join One Cork Worldwide
Clubs
Buy Tickets
Rebels Online
Stadium
Search
Menu
Menu
Official Sponsor
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
home
/
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
BACK
Fixtures
Results
Table
teams
Form
league
Team
Pld
W
D
L
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Clonakilty
4
3
0
1
81
54
27
6
Tracton
4
3
0
1
97
53
44
6
Kilmeen/Kilbree
4
2
1
1
80
67
13
5
Kilbrittain
4
1
0
3
66
88
-22
2
St James
4
0
1
3
31
93
-62
1
Comments:
Sunday 10th October
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
10/10/2021 12:00
12:00
Tracton
4-16 v 0-9
Tracton
4-16 v 0-9
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
More +
More +
Referee:
John McCann
Venue:
Tracton
Venue:
Tracton
10/10/2021 11:30
11:30
Kilmeen/Kilbree
2-11 v 1-9
Kilmeen/Kilbree
2-11 v 1-9
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael O Leary
Venue:
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Venue:
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Saturday 2nd October
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
02/10/2021 17:00
17:00
St James
2-10 v 1-13
St James
2-10 v 1-13
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Leonard Cooke
Venue:
Ardfield
Venue:
Ardfield
02/10/2021 17:00
17:00
Clonakilty
2-19 v 2-12
Clonakilty
2-19 v 2-12
Tracton
Tracton
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael O Leary
Venue:
Clonakilty
Venue:
Clonakilty
Wednesday 22nd September
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
22/09/2021 18:15
18:15
Kilmeen/Kilbree
2-9 v 0-24
Kilmeen/Kilbree
2-9 v 0-24
Tracton
Tracton
More +
More +
Referee:
Stephen Murphy
Venue:
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Venue:
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Sunday 19th September
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
19/09/2021 11:30
11:30
Kilbrittain
3-17 v 0-8
Kilbrittain
3-17 v 0-8
St James
St James
More +
More +
Referee:
Jack Forbes
Venue:
Kilbrittain (Village Pitch)
Venue:
Kilbrittain (Village Pitch)
Wednesday 7th July
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
07/07/2021 19:30
19:30
St James
0-3 v 4-12
St James
0-3 v 4-12
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
More +
More +
Referee:
Connie Murphy
Venue:
Ardfield
Venue:
Ardfield
Sunday 4th July
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
04/07/2021 17:00
17:00
Kilbrittain
1-12 v 4-20
Kilbrittain
1-12 v 4-20
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Mick Walsh
Venue:
Kilbrittain (Village Pitch)
Venue:
Kilbrittain (Village Pitch)
Wednesday 30th June
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Round Robin Section 2
30/06/2021 19:30
19:30
Tracton
1-24 v 0-4
Tracton
1-24 v 0-4
St James
St James
More +
More +
Referee:
Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
Venue:
Tracton
Venue:
Tracton
30/06/2021 19:30
19:30
Clonakilty
3-11 v 1-13
Clonakilty
3-11 v 1-13
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
More +
More +
Referee:
Connie Murphy
Venue:
Clonakilty
Venue:
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
Kilbrittain
Kilmeen/Kilbree
St James
Tracton
Team Stats
Form Guide
Player Stats
(Sort Column by clicking on column title)
TEAM
First to latest
Hover over box for result
Pts
Clonakilty
W
W
W
L
6
Kilbrittain
L
L
W
L
2
Kilmeen/Kilbree
W
L
D
W
5
St James
L
L
L
D
1
Tracton
W
W
L
W
6
Scroll to top
Comments: