0
Shopping Cart
Info
County Board
County Executive
County Bye-Laws
Divisions
Master Fixture Plan 2024
Competition Regulations 2024
County Board Meetings
Cork GAA Contacts
Match Programme
Privacy Statement
Games
Record a Game Application
Challenge Game application
Challenge/Practice games
Club Contacts
Club Officer Contacts
Club Mentors Contacts
Club Locator
History
Board Officers
Roll of Honour
General
Referees
Referees Homepage
Referees Panel
Referee Committee
General
Health and Wellbeing
Gaeilge
Media
News
Teams
2024 Management Teams
Partners
More
Match Tickets
Centra and SuperValu Match Ticket Locations
Fixtures & Results
Competitions
All Competition’s
Fixtures
Results
RedFM HL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
McCarthy Insurance Gp FL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Rebel’s Bounty
One Cork
One Cork Website
One Cork Dublin
Join One Cork Worldwide
Clubs
Buy Tickets
Rebels Online
Stadium
Search
Menu
Menu
Official Sponsor
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
home
/
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
BACK
Fixtures
Results
Table
teams
Form
league
Team
Pld
W
D
L
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Shandrum
5
5
0
0
132
78
54
10
Mallow
5
3
1
1
108
72
36
7
Inniscarra
5
3
1
1
81
86
-5
7
Bride Rovers
5
2
0
3
91
104
-13
4
St Catherines
5
1
0
4
83
106
-23
2
Bishopstown 1
5
0
0
5
81
130
-49
0
Comments:
Monday 16th May
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
16/05/2022 19:30
19:30
Bishopstown 1
0-11 v 4-17
Bishopstown 1
0-11 v 4-17
Mallow
Mallow
More +
More +
Referee:
David Twomey (SBM)
Venue:
Mallow
Venue:
Mallow
Friday 13th May
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
13/05/2022 19:00
19:00
Mallow
1-17 v 0-13
Mallow
1-17 v 0-13
St Catherines
St Catherines
More +
More +
Referee:
Justin Murphy
Venue:
Mallow
Venue:
Mallow
13/05/2022 19:00
19:00
Bride Rovers
1-11 v 2-21
Bride Rovers
1-11 v 2-21
Shandrum
Shandrum
More +
More +
Referee:
PJ Dennehy
Venue:
Rathcormac
Venue:
Rathcormac
Thursday 12th May
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
12/05/2022 18:30
18:30
Inniscarra
2-15 v 2-13
Inniscarra
2-15 v 2-13
Bishopstown 1
Bishopstown 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Broderick
Venue:
Bishopstown
Venue:
Bishopstown
Friday 29th April
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
29/04/2022 19:00
19:00
Shandrum
2-26 v 1-12
Shandrum
2-26 v 1-12
Inniscarra
Inniscarra
More +
More +
Referee:
David Copps
Venue:
Shandrum
Venue:
Shandrum
29/04/2022 19:00
19:00
St Catherines
1-15 v 4-11
St Catherines
1-15 v 4-11
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Eoin Coleman
Venue:
St Catherines
Venue:
St Catherines
Sunday 3rd April
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
03/04/2022 12:00
12:00
Shandrum
1-24 v 2-9
Shandrum
1-24 v 2-9
Bishopstown 1
Bishopstown 1
More +
More +
Referee:
David Copps
Venue:
Shandrum
Venue:
Shandrum
Friday 1st April
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
01/04/2022 18:30
18:30
Bride Rovers
1-12 v 3-19
Bride Rovers
1-12 v 3-19
Mallow
Mallow
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter O Donovan
Venue:
Pynes
Venue:
Pynes
Thursday 31st March
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
31/03/2022 18:30
18:30
Inniscarra
1-18 v 1-9
Inniscarra
1-18 v 1-9
St Catherines
St Catherines
More +
More +
Referee:
Diarmuid Kirwan
Venue:
Ballyanly
Venue:
Ballyanly
Saturday 19th March
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
19/03/2022 15:00
15:00
Bride Rovers
0-11 v 1-9
Bride Rovers
0-11 v 1-9
Inniscarra
Inniscarra
Game Played
More +
More +
Referee:
Johnny O’Connell
Comment:
Game Played
Venue:
Rathcormac
Venue:
Rathcormac
Comment:
Game Played
19/03/2022 11:00
11:00
Mallow
0-19 v 2-15
Mallow
0-19 v 2-15
Shandrum
Shandrum
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Sheehan
Venue:
Mallow
Venue:
Mallow
Friday 18th March
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
18/03/2022 17:45
17:45
St Catherines
4-13 v 3-8
St Catherines
4-13 v 3-8
Bishopstown 1
Bishopstown 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Frank O Dwyer
Venue:
Bishopstown
Venue:
Bishopstown
Sunday 27th February
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
27/02/2022 11:00
11:00
Shandrum
1-22 v 3-6
Shandrum
1-22 v 3-6
St Catherines
St Catherines
More +
More +
Referee:
David Copps
Venue:
Shandrum
Venue:
Shandrum
27/02/2022 11:00
11:00
Inniscarra
1-9 v 0-12
Inniscarra
1-9 v 0-12
Mallow
Mallow
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis Dineen
Venue:
Ballyanly
Venue:
Ballyanly
27/02/2022 11:00
11:00
Bishopstown 1
1-16 v 5-13
Bishopstown 1
1-16 v 5-13
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Nicky Boland
Venue:
Bishopstown
Venue:
Bishopstown
Bishopstown 1
Bride Rovers
Inniscarra
Mallow
Shandrum
St Catherines
Team Stats
Form Guide
Player Stats
(Sort Column by clicking on column title)
TEAM
First to latest
Hover over box for result
Pts
Bishopstown 1
L
L
L
L
L
0
Bride Rovers
W
L
L
W
L
4
Inniscarra
D
W
W
L
W
7
Mallow
D
L
W
W
W
7
Shandrum
W
W
W
W
W
10
St Catherines
L
W
L
L
L
2
Scroll to top
Comments: