0
Shopping Cart
Info
County Board
County Executive
County Bye-Laws
Divisions
Master Fixture Plan 2024
Competition Regulations 2024
County Board Meetings
Cork GAA Contacts
Match Programme
Privacy Statement
Games
Record a Game Application
Challenge Game application
Challenge/Practice games
Club Contacts
Club Officer Contacts
Club Mentors Contacts
Club Locator
History
Board Officers
Roll of Honour
General
Referees
Referees Homepage
Referees Panel
Referee Committee
General
Health and Wellbeing
Gaeilge
Media
News
Teams
2024 Management Teams
Partners
More
Match Tickets
Centra and SuperValu Match Ticket Locations
Fixtures & Results
Competitions
All Competition’s
Fixtures
Results
RedFM HL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
McCarthy Insurance Gp FL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Rebel’s Bounty
One Cork
One Cork Website
One Cork Dublin
Join One Cork Worldwide
Clubs
Buy Tickets
Rebels Online
Stadium
Search
Menu
Menu
Official Sponsor
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
home
/
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
BACK
Fixtures
Results
Table
teams
Form
league
Team
Pld
W
D
L
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Mallow 2
5
5
0
0
105
64
41
10
Ballinora 2
5
3
0
2
79
73
6
6
Erins Own
5
2
0
3
67
93
-26
4
Bride Rovers 2
5
2
0
3
85
86
-1
4
Bandon 2
4
1
0
3
66
68
-2
2
Bishopstown 2
4
1
0
3
60
78
-18
2
Friday 12th May
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
12/05/2023
Bishopstown
Bishopstown 2
20:15
Bishopstown 2
20:15
Bandon 2
Bandon 2
More +
More +
Referee:
19527 (Pending)
Venue:
Bishopstown
Comments:
Monday 22nd May
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
22/05/2023 19:30
19:30
Mallow 2
4-15 v 1-10
Mallow 2
4-15 v 1-10
Bishopstown 2
Bishopstown 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Browne
Venue:
Mallow
Venue:
Mallow
22/05/2023 19:00
19:00
Bride Rovers 2
1-9 v 2-7
Bride Rovers 2
1-9 v 2-7
Erins Own
Erins Own
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter Watson
Venue:
Rathcormac
Venue:
Rathcormac
22/05/2023 18:30
18:30
Ballinora 2
1-16 v 1-6
Ballinora 2
1-16 v 1-6
Bandon 2
Bandon 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Manley
Venue:
Ballinora
Venue:
Ballinora
Saturday 20th May
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
20/05/2023 11:30
11:30
Ballinora 2
0-10 v 3-12
Ballinora 2
0-10 v 3-12
Bishopstown 2
Bishopstown 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Manley
Venue:
Ballinora
Venue:
Ballinora
Monday 8th May
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
08/05/2023 19:45
19:45
Bishopstown 2
1-10 v 2-16
Bishopstown 2
1-10 v 2-16
Bride Rovers 2
Bride Rovers 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Broderick
Venue:
Bishopstown
Venue:
Bishopstown
08/05/2023 19:00
19:00
Bandon 2
2-9 v 2-14
Bandon 2
2-9 v 2-14
Mallow 2
Mallow 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Shane Scanlon
Venue:
Bandon
Venue:
Bandon
08/05/2023 19:00
19:00
Erins Own
2-8 v 1-20
Erins Own
2-8 v 1-20
Ballinora 2
Ballinora 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Johnny O’Connell
Venue:
Caherlag
Venue:
Caherlag
Monday 24th April
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
24/04/2023 19:15
19:15
Bride Rovers 2
2-14 v 2-10
Bride Rovers 2
2-14 v 2-10
Bandon 2
Bandon 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Cathal Egan
Venue:
Rathcormac
Venue:
Rathcormac
24/04/2023 19:00
19:00
Bishopstown 2
1-10 v 2-13
Bishopstown 2
1-10 v 2-13
Erins Own
Erins Own
More +
More +
Referee:
David Daly
Venue:
Bishopstown
Venue:
Bishopstown
24/04/2023 18:30
18:30
Mallow 2
1-10 v 0-9
Mallow 2
1-10 v 0-9
Ballinora 2
Ballinora 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Colm Maher
Venue:
Mallow
Venue:
Mallow
Tuesday 11th April
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
11/04/2023 19:00
19:00
Mallow 2
4-14 v 2-9
Mallow 2
4-14 v 2-9
Bride Rovers 2
Bride Rovers 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Colm Maher
Venue:
Mallow
Venue:
Mallow
11/04/2023 18:45
18:45
Bandon 2
2-20 v 0-9
Bandon 2
2-20 v 0-9
Erins Own
Erins Own
More +
More +
Referee:
Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
Venue:
Bandon
Venue:
Bandon
Wednesday 29th March
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
Rebel Og Premier Fe16 Hurling League C3 Group2
29/03/2023 18:30
18:30
Erins Own
1-9 v 1-16
Erins Own
1-9 v 1-16
Mallow 2
Mallow 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Donie Daly
Venue:
Caherlag
Venue:
Caherlag
29/03/2023 18:30
18:30
Bride Rovers 2
1-13 v 0-18
Bride Rovers 2
1-13 v 0-18
Ballinora 2
Ballinora 2
More +
More +
Referee:
PJ Dennehy
Venue:
Rathcormac
Venue:
Rathcormac
Ballinora 2
Bandon 2
Bishopstown 2
Bride Rovers 2
Erins Own
Mallow 2
Team Stats
Form Guide
Player Stats
(Sort Column by clicking on column title)
TEAM
First to latest
Hover over box for result
Pts
Ballinora 2
W
L
W
L
W
6
Bandon 2
W
L
L
L
2
Bishopstown 2
L
L
W
L
2
Bride Rovers 2
L
L
W
W
L
4
Erins Own
L
L
W
L
W
4
Mallow 2
W
W
W
W
W
10
Scroll to top
Comments: