Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 23/05/2024
  • Nemo Rangers  
  • Nemo Rangers
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 25/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Finnegan
    Referee: Peter Finnegan
    Comment: Moved from 25/05
    Venue: Nemo Rangers
    Comment: Moved from 25/05
  • 25/05/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Venue: Aghada
  • 31/05/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Venue: Aghada
  • 01/06/2024
  • Ballincollig  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Kavanagh (Pending)
    Referee: James Kavanagh (Pending)
    Venue: Ballincollig
  • 09/06/2024
  • Aghada (Rostellen)  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Kanturk
  • Kanturk
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada (Rostellen)
  • 16/06/2024
  • Aghada (Rostellen)  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Kilbrittain
  • Kilbrittain
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada (Rostellen)
  • 28/06/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 01/07/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 03/07/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 07/07/2024
  • Cloyne  
  • Castlemartyr
  • Castlemartyr
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 3 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 3 Round 1
    Venue: Cloyne
    Comment: Group 3 Round 1
  • 10/07/2024
  • Killeagh  
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Killeagh
  • 13/07/2024
  • Kinsale  
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kinsale
  • 13/07/2024
  • Carrigtwohill  
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 2 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
    Venue: Carrigtwohill
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
  • 19/07/2024
  • Rostellan  
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 3 Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 3 Round 2
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Group 3 Round 2
  • 21/07/2024
  • Rostellan  
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 2 Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
  • 22/07/2024
  • Youghal top field  
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Youghal top field
  • 26/07/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Cobh 2
  • Cobh 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 27/07/2024
  • Kilmurry  
  • Kilmurry
  • Kilmurry
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kilmurry
  • 27/07/2024
  • Kinsale  
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kinsale
  • 29/07/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 31/07/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 11/08/2024
  • Carrigtwohill  
  • Watergrasshill
  • Watergrasshill
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 3 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 3 Round 1
    Venue: Carrigtwohill
    Comment: Group 3 Round 1
  • 15/08/2024
  • Dungourney  
  • Erins Own
  • Erins Own
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 3 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 3 Round 3
    Venue: Dungourney
    Comment: Group 3 Round 3
  • 16/08/2024
  • TBC  
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 2 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
    Venue: TBC
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
  • 19/08/2024
  • Passage  
  • Passage
  • Passage
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Passage
  • 21/08/2024
  • Douglas  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Douglas
  • 25/08/2024
  • Cloyne  
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 3 Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 3 Round 2
    Venue: Cloyne
    Comment: Group 3 Round 2
  • 26/08/2024
  • Midleton  
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Midleton
  • 28/08/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mayfield
  • Mayfield
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 30/08/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Cobh
  • Cobh
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 30/08/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada 2
  • Aghada 2
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Cobh 2
  • Cobh 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 01/09/2024
  • Caherlag  
  • Sarsfields
  • Sarsfields
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 3 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 3 Round 3
    Venue: Caherlag
    Comment: Group 3 Round 3

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 21/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • 0-17 v 4-10
  • Aghada
  • 0-17 v 4-10
  • Midleton 2
  • Midleton 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg O Connor
    Referee: Tadhg O Connor
    Venue: Midleton Park South
    Venue: Midleton Park South
  • 20/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • 1-22 v 3-15
  • Aghada
  • 1-22 v 3-15
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Moved from 19/5
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Comment: Moved from 19/5
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved from 19/5
  • 18/05/2024 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Barryroe
  • 0-17 v 0-19
  • Barryroe
  • 0-17 v 0-19
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 19/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Mahony (Pending)
    Referee: Michael O Mahony (Pending)
    Comment: Moved from 19/05
    Venue: Barryroe
    Venue: Barryroe
    Comment: Moved from 19/05
  • 17/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Fermoy
  • 2-1 v 3-18
  • Fermoy
  • 2-1 v 3-18
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Venue: FERMOY
    Venue: FERMOY
  • 16/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada 2
  • 2-3 v 0-2
  • Aghada 2
  • 2-3 v 0-2
  • Cobh 1
  • Cobh 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 15/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • 1-20 v 0-8
  • Aghada
  • 1-20 v 0-8
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
  • 12/05/2024 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Aghada
  • 0-14 v 2-14
  • Aghada
  • 0-14 v 2-14
  • Ballinacurra
  • Ballinacurra
  • Moved time
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ben Daly
    Referee: Ben Daly
    Comment: Moved time
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved time
  • 12/05/2024 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Aghada 1
  • 5-11 v 0-4
  • Aghada 1
  • 5-11 v 0-4
  • Lisgoold
  • Lisgoold
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ben Daly
    Referee: Ben Daly
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 09/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • 4-4 v 5-11
  • Aghada
  • 4-4 v 5-11
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 06/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • 0-17 v 5-18
  • Aghada
  • 0-17 v 5-18
  • Erins Own
  • Erins Own
  • Moved from 5/5
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Comment: Moved from 5/5
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved from 5/5
  • 05/05/2024 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Aghada 1
  • 5-6 v 4-8
  • Aghada 1
  • 5-6 v 4-8
  • Youghal 1
  • Youghal 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jimmy Smiddy
    Referee: Jimmy Smiddy
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 29/04/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Glenville
  • 1-7 v 0-2
  • Glenville
  • 1-7 v 0-2
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 17/3 & 28/4; Venue Change (CCC)
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Butler
    Referee: David Butler
    Comment: Moved from 17/3 & 28/4; Venue Change (CCC)
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved from 17/3 & 28/4; Venue Change (CCC)
  • 29/04/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Youghal
  • 2-18 v 3-8
  • Youghal
  • 2-18 v 3-8
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Venue: copper alley
    Venue: copper alley
  • 25/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 4-10 v 0-11
  • Aghada
  • 4-10 v 0-11
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 24/04/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • 5-9 v 5-8
  • Aghada
  • 5-9 v 5-8
  • Kiltha Og
  • Kiltha Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Joe Coppinger
    Referee: Joe Coppinger
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 23/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 1-10 v 2-12
  • Aghada
  • 1-10 v 2-12
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Moved from 1/4
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Comment: Moved from 1/4
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved from 1/4
  • 22/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 2-10 v 3-12
  • Aghada
  • 2-10 v 3-12
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Scanlon
    Referee: Chris Scanlon
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 19/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Ballygiblin
  • 1-17 v 1-21
  • Ballygiblin
  • 1-17 v 1-21
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 21/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
    Venue: Ballygiblin
    Venue: Ballygiblin
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
  • 17/04/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • 0-12 v 1-15
  • Aghada
  • 0-12 v 1-15
  • Sarsfields
  • Sarsfields
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
  • 15/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 3-15 v 1-8
  • Aghada
  • 3-15 v 1-8
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Hackett
    Referee: Stephen Hackett
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 14/04/2024 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Midleton
  • 2-11 v 2-11
  • Midleton
  • 2-11 v 2-11
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved time
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Hickey
    Referee: David Hickey
    Comment: Moved time
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved time
  • 13/04/2024 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Aghada
  • 1-10 v 3-11
  • Aghada
  • 1-10 v 3-11
  • Glen Rovers
  • Glen Rovers
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
  • 12/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 3-11 v 0-3
  • Aghada
  • 3-11 v 0-3
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 07/04/2024 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Midleton
  • 6-19 v 0-6
  • Midleton
  • 6-19 v 0-6
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Venue change
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Scanlon
    Referee: Chris Scanlon
    Comment: Venue change
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Venue change
  • 01/04/2024 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Passage
  • 1-20 v 3-8
  • Passage
  • 1-20 v 3-8
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin  O Sullivan
    Referee: Kevin  O Sullivan
    Venue: Passage
    Venue: Passage
  • 30/03/2024 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Aghada
  • 6-7 v 1-11
  • Aghada
  • 6-7 v 1-11
  • Donoughmore
  • Donoughmore
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
  • 23/03/2024 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Fermoy
  • 1-0 v 4-14
  • Fermoy
  • 1-0 v 4-14
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Aherne
    Referee: John Aherne
    Venue: FERMOY
    Venue: FERMOY
  • 18/03/2024 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Aghada
  • 2-8 v 4-3
  • Aghada
  • 2-8 v 4-3
  • Kiltha Og
  • Kiltha Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 10/03/2024 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Aghada
  • 0-13 v 2-11
  • Aghada
  • 0-13 v 2-11
  • Ballinora
  • Ballinora
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 09/03/2024 16:45
  • 16:45
  • Russell Rovers
  • 0-17 v 3-20
  • Russell Rovers
  • 0-17 v 3-20
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 10/3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Comment: Moved from 10/3
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved from 10/3
  • 19/02/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 0-8 v 1-14
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 0-8 v 1-14
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Semi-Final (I) / ‘Winner on the Day’ applies
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Comment: Semi-Final (I) / ‘Winner on the Day’ applies
    Comment: Semi-Final (I) / ‘Winner on the Day’ applies
  • 11/02/2024 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Aghada
  • 2-13 v 0-4
  • Aghada
  • 2-13 v 0-4
  • Fr O Neills
  • Fr O Neills
  • Q-Final (G) / 'Winner on the day' applies
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Comment: Q-Final (G) / 'Winner on the day' applies
    Venue: Aghavine
    Venue: Aghavine
    Comment: Q-Final (G) / 'Winner on the day' applies