Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2023 18:15
  • 18:15
  • Bandon
  • 8-12 v 9-5
  • Bandon
  • 8-12 v 9-5
  • Newcestown
  • Newcestown
  • Semi-final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cormac Dineen
    Referee: Cormac Dineen
    Comment: Semi-final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Semi-final
  • 11/09/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • 3-3 v 0-10
  • Bandon
  • 3-3 v 0-10
  • Sliabh Rua
  • Sliabh Rua
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
  • 08/09/2023 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • 2-10 v 0-13
  • Bandon
  • 2-10 v 0-13
  • Donoughmore
  • Donoughmore
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Regan
    Referee: James Regan
    Venue: Mardyke
    Venue: Mardyke
  • 27/08/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Carrigaline
  • 1-6 v 3-7
  • Carrigaline
  • 1-6 v 3-7
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Venue: Carrigaline
    Venue: Carrigaline
  • 26/08/2023 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Bandon 2
  • Bandon 2
  • Conceded by Bandon 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm O Mochain (Pending)
    Referee: Colm O Mochain (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
  • 19/08/2023 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 2-12 v 2-13
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 2-12 v 2-13
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Collins
    Referee: Michael Collins
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
  • 16/08/2023 09:00
  • 09:00
  • Dohenys
  • - v -
  • Dohenys
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Dunmanway
    Venue: Dunmanway
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 14/08/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • 5-14 v 2-0
  • Bandon
  • 5-14 v 2-0
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin Crowley
    Referee: Kevin Crowley
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
  • 13/08/2023 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballinascarthy
  • 0-20 v 2-11
  • Ballinascarthy
  • 0-20 v 2-11
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jack Forbes
    Referee: Jack Forbes
    Comment: Round 2
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Comment: Round 2
  • 05/08/2023 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Bandon 2
  • Bandon 2
  • Conceded by Bandon 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Harrington
    Referee: Michael Harrington
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
    Venue: Kinsale
    Venue: Kinsale
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
  • 04/08/2023 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Kinsale
  • 3-6 v 7-9
  • Kinsale
  • 3-6 v 7-9
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin  O Sullivan
    Referee: Kevin  O Sullivan
    Venue: Dunderrow
    Venue: Dunderrow
  • 31/07/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-2 v 5-8
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-2 v 5-8
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Sean Forde (Pending)
    Referee: Sean Forde (Pending)
    Venue: Bishopstown
    Venue: Bishopstown
  • 23/07/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-7 v 0-13
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-7 v 0-13
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Round 5
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Crowley (Haven)
    Referee: Brian Crowley (Haven)
    Comment: Round 5
    Venue: Rath
    Venue: Rath
    Comment: Round 5
  • 14/07/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 0-20 v 0-16
  • Bandon
  • 0-20 v 0-16
  • Kilbrittain
  • Kilbrittain
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Venue: Ahiohill
  • 09/07/2023 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Bandon
  • 2-8 v 5-9
  • Bandon
  • 2-8 v 5-9
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Connie Murphy
    Referee: Connie Murphy
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Comment: Final
  • 07/07/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 3-9 v 1-4
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 3-9 v 1-4
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin O Flynn
    Referee: Kevin O Flynn
    Venue: Timoleague
    Venue: Timoleague
  • 06/07/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon 2
  • - v -
  • Bandon 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Bandon 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
  • 30/06/2023 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • 1-14 v 1-18
  • Bandon
  • 1-14 v 1-18
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jack Forbes (Pending)
    Referee: Jack Forbes (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Venue: Ahiohill
    Comment: Round 1
  • 30/06/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bye 1
  • Bye 1
  • Conceded by Bye 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Bye 1
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bye 1
  • 25/06/2023 15:30
  • 15:30
  • St James
  • 4-24 v 2-5
  • St James
  • 4-24 v 2-5
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Round 7
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O'Regan
    Referee: Anthony O'Regan
    Comment: Round 7
    Venue: Ardfield
    Venue: Ardfield
    Comment: Round 7
  • 23/06/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 3-10 v 0-7
  • Bandon
  • 3-10 v 0-7
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • Semi-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Patrick O Mahony
    Referee: Patrick O Mahony
    Comment: Semi-Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Semi-Final
  • 18/06/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 4-6 v 2-9
  • Bandon
  • 4-6 v 2-9
  • Clonakilty
  • Clonakilty
  • Semi-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Comment: Semi-Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Semi-Final
  • 11/06/2023 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Eire Og
  • 4-13 v 1-16
  • Eire Og
  • 4-13 v 1-16
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
  • 09/06/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 3-10 v 1-6
  • Bandon
  • 3-10 v 1-6
  • Clonakilty
  • Clonakilty
  • Qtr Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Comment: Qtr Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Qtr Final
  • 08/06/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 2-13 v 0-13
  • Bandon
  • 2-13 v 0-13
  • Clonakilty
  • Clonakilty
  • Round 6
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Leary (Pending)
    Referee: Michael O Leary (Pending)
    Comment: Round 6
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Round 6
  • 05/06/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Shandrum
  • 1-20 v 1-5
  • Shandrum
  • 1-20 v 1-5
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Browne
    Referee: Michael Browne
    Venue: Newtownshandrum
    Venue: Newtownshandrum
  • 02/06/2023 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-9 v 4-8
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-9 v 4-8
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Qtr Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Sean Levis
    Referee: Sean Levis
    Comment: Qtr Final
    Venue: Rath, Baltimore
    Venue: Rath, Baltimore
    Comment: Qtr Final