Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 18/11/2022 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Douglas
  • 1-12 v 1-7
  • Douglas
  • 1-12 v 1-7
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: john Holly
    Referee: john Holly
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 13/11/2022 11:15
  • 11:15
  • Youghal
  • 0-15 v 0-9
  • Youghal
  • 0-15 v 0-9
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathan Treacy
    Referee: Cathan Treacy
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
  • 05/11/2022 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Glanmire
  • 1-7 v 2-13
  • Glanmire
  • 1-7 v 2-13
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Gavin O Brien
    Referee: Gavin O Brien
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
  • 23/10/2022 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Bishopstown
  • 3-16 v 3-18
  • Bishopstown
  • 3-16 v 3-18
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Butler
    Referee: David Butler
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 15/10/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Glanmire 2
  • 3-8 v 1-8
  • Glanmire 2
  • 3-8 v 1-8
  • Bishopstown 2
  • Bishopstown 2
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Comment: Final
  • 24/09/2022 13:15
  • 13:15
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-12 v 1-6
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-12 v 1-6
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Barrett
    Referee: Brian Barrett
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Mardyke
    Venue: Mardyke
    Comment: Final
  • 10/09/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Youghal
  • 5-6 v 0-11
  • Youghal
  • 5-6 v 0-11
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Kirby (Pending)
    Referee: John Kirby (Pending)
    Venue: Copperalley
    Venue: Copperalley
  • 02/09/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • St Catherines
  • 2-17 v 3-9
  • St Catherines
  • 2-17 v 3-9
  • Bishopstown 1
  • Bishopstown 1
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: St Catherines
    Venue: St Catherines
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 22/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Conceded by Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
  • 15/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • - v -
  • Aghada
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Conceded by Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Kearney
    Referee: Paudie Kearney
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown