Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 18/07/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Proinnsias O Criodain
    Referee: Proinnsias O Criodain
    Venue: Macroom
  • 27/07/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Carrigaline
  • Carrigaline
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Proinnsias O Criodain (Pending)
    Referee: Proinnsias O Criodain (Pending)
    Venue: Macroom
  • 31/07/2024
  • Kinsale  
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kinsale
  • 04/08/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Macroom
  • 04/08/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Macroom
  • 11/08/2024
  • Annahala  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • Eire Og 2
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Annahala
    Comment: Round 1
  • 18/08/2024
  • Kinsale  
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kinsale
  • 18/08/2024
  • Copperalley  
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Copperalley
  • 23/08/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ilen Rovers
  • Ilen Rovers
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 30/08/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Macroom
  • 05/09/2024
  • Mardyke  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Mardyke

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 03/07/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Glanmire
  • 2-11 v 1-22
  • Glanmire
  • 2-11 v 1-22
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Carey
    Referee: Michael Carey
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 27/06/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom
  • 2-5 v 4-9
  • Macroom
  • 2-5 v 4-9
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John McCann
    Referee: John McCann
    Venue: Kinsale (Dunderrow)
    Venue: Kinsale (Dunderrow)
  • 20/06/2024 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Inniscarra
  • - v -
  • Inniscarra
  • - v -
  • Macroom 2
  • Macroom 2
  • Conceded by Macroom 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Horgan (Pending)
    Referee: John Horgan (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Macroom 2
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Comment: Conceded by Macroom 2
  • 17/06/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom
  • 0-10 v 1-16
  • Macroom
  • 0-10 v 1-16
  • Naomh Aban
  • Naomh Aban
  • Round 5 Refixture 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Liam Barry
    Referee: Liam Barry
    Comment: Round 5 Refixture 2
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Round 5 Refixture 2
  • 07/06/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Douglas
  • 0-13 v 1-5
  • Douglas
  • 0-13 v 1-5
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • semi final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Walsh (Ballinora)
    Referee: Colm Walsh (Ballinora)
    Comment: semi final
    Venue: Ballymah
    Venue: Ballymah
    Comment: semi final
  • 29/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom
  • 3-10 v 2-6
  • Macroom
  • 3-10 v 2-6
  • Ballingeary 2
  • Ballingeary 2
  • Round 3 Refixture
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kieran Feury (Pending)
    Referee: Kieran Feury (Pending)
    Comment: Round 3 Refixture
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Round 3 Refixture
  • 23/05/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Macroom
  • 1-16 v 1-18
  • Macroom
  • 1-16 v 1-18
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Moved from 26/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Luke Knight
    Referee: Luke Knight
    Comment: Moved from 26/05
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Moved from 26/05
  • 19/05/2024 10:00
  • 10:00
  • Macroom
  • 2-21 v 0-11
  • Macroom
  • 2-21 v 0-11
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • Time changed
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O Leary
    Referee: Peter O Leary
    Comment: Time changed
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Time changed
  • 18/05/2024 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Macroom
  • - v -
  • Macroom
  • - v -
  • St Colmcilles
  • St Colmcilles
  • Conceded by St Colmcilles
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Comment: Conceded by St Colmcilles
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Conceded by St Colmcilles
  • 13/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom 2
  • 6-17 v 2-3
  • Macroom 2
  • 6-17 v 2-3
  • Grenagh 2
  • Grenagh 2
  • Round 3 Refixture Prov
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tim McCarthy (Pending)
    Referee: Tim McCarthy (Pending)
    Comment: Round 3 Refixture Prov
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Round 3 Refixture Prov
  • 29/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Iveleary
  • 3-15 v 1-11
  • Iveleary
  • 3-15 v 1-11
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • Round 4
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Luke Knight
    Referee: Luke Knight
    Comment: Round 4
    Venue: Inchigeela
    Venue: Inchigeela
    Comment: Round 4
  • 29/04/2024 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Macroom 1
  • - v -
  • Macroom 1
  • - v -
  • Blarney 1
  • Blarney 1
  • Conceded by Blarney 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Proinnsias O Criodain
    Referee: Proinnsias O Criodain
    Comment: Conceded by Blarney 1
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Conceded by Blarney 1
  • 28/04/2024 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Kilmichael 2
  • 3-6 v 2-16
  • Kilmichael 2
  • 3-6 v 2-16
  • Macroom 2
  • Macroom 2
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kieran Feury (Pending)
    Referee: Kieran Feury (Pending)
    Comment: Round 2
    Venue: Annahala
    Venue: Annahala
    Comment: Round 2
  • 26/04/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom
  • 0-11 v 1-14
  • Macroom
  • 0-11 v 1-14
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O Leary
    Referee: Peter O Leary
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 25/04/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Inniscarra
  • 3-11 v 1-9
  • Inniscarra
  • 3-11 v 1-9
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Horgan
    Referee: John Horgan
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
  • 22/04/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghinagh
  • 0-15 v 1-12
  • Aghinagh
  • 0-15 v 1-12
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending)
    Referee: Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Rusheen
    Venue: Rusheen
    Comment: Round 1
  • 13/04/2024 10:00
  • 10:00
  • Kilmurry
  • 4-4 v 2-3
  • Kilmurry
  • 4-4 v 2-3
  • Macroom 1
  • Macroom 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Venue: Kilmurry
  • 12/04/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Macroom
  • 0-12 v 0-12
  • Macroom
  • 0-12 v 0-12
  • Rockchapel
  • Rockchapel
  • Moved from 14/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O Leary
    Referee: Peter O Leary
    Comment: Moved from 14/04
    Venue: Macroom
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Moved from 14/04
  • 29/03/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-7 v 1-13
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-7 v 1-13
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • Moved from 31/03
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Bermingham (Pending)
    Referee: James Bermingham (Pending)
    Comment: Moved from 31/03
    Venue: Kilshannig
    Venue: Kilshannig
    Comment: Moved from 31/03
  • 24/03/2024 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Canovee
  • 4-7 v 1-12
  • Canovee
  • 4-7 v 1-12
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Harte
    Referee: Brian Harte
    Comment: Round 2
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
    Comment: Round 2
  • 24/03/2024 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Kilmurry
  • 0-8 v 1-9
  • Kilmurry
  • 0-8 v 1-9
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Aynsley
    Referee: Richard Aynsley
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Venue: Kilmurry