Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 24/09/2023
  • Blarney  
  • Carrigaline
  • Carrigaline
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Relegation Play-off
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cormac Dineen
    Referee: Cormac Dineen
    Comment: Relegation Play-off
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Relegation Play-off
  • 25/09/2023
  • Kilworth  
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • CUP FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Aidan Hyland
    Referee: Aidan Hyland
    Comment: CUP FINAL
    Venue: Kilworth
    Comment: CUP FINAL
  • 30/09/2023
  • Buttevant  
  • Shandrum
  • Shandrum
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Venue: Buttevant
  • 01/10/2023
  • Kildorrery  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Mitchelstown
  • Mitchelstown
  • PLATE FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Comment: PLATE FINAL
    Venue: Kildorrery
    Comment: PLATE FINAL
  • 01/10/2023
  • Killavullen  
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Venue: Killavullen
  • 01/10/2023
  • Castletownroche  
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 12:15
  • 12:15
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • CUP FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Comment: CUP FINAL
    Venue: Castletownroche
    Comment: CUP FINAL
  • 08/10/2023
  • Kilbrin  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Millstreet
  • Millstreet
  • CUP FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy Newman
    Referee: Billy Newman
    Comment: CUP FINAL
    Venue: Kilbrin
    Comment: CUP FINAL
  • TBC
  • Kilshannig  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Prov winners play Kilshanig
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Prov winners play Kilshanig
    Venue: Kilshannig
    Comment: Prov winners play Kilshanig

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Cobh
  • 8-6 v 3-9
  • Cobh
  • 8-6 v 3-9
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Venue: Cobh
    Venue: Cobh
  • 20/09/2023 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Mallow 2
  • 6-9 v 2-7
  • Mallow 2
  • 6-9 v 2-7
  • Glenville 2
  • Glenville 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
  • 17/09/2023 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Mallow
  • 1-13 v 3-16
  • Mallow
  • 1-13 v 3-16
  • Inniscarra
  • Inniscarra
  • Relegation Play-off
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Lyons
    Referee: Colm Lyons
    Comment: Relegation Play-off
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Relegation Play-off
  • 11/09/2023 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Ballygiblin
  • 4-3 v 1-0
  • Ballygiblin
  • 4-3 v 1-0
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Aherne
    Referee: John Aherne
    Venue: Ballygiblin
    Venue: Ballygiblin
  • 10/09/2023 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Mallow
  • 4-17 v 1-12
  • Mallow
  • 4-17 v 1-12
  • Kilshannig
  • Kilshannig
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Dwaine Collins (Pending)
    Referee: Dwaine Collins (Pending)
    Venue: Mourneabbey
    Venue: Mourneabbey
  • 10/09/2023 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Aghada 2
  • 2-9 v 10-13
  • Aghada 2
  • 2-9 v 10-13
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
  • 06/09/2023 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Mallow
  • 1-14 v 7-9
  • Mallow
  • 1-14 v 7-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cormac Dineen
    Referee: Cormac Dineen
    Venue: Mardyke
    Venue: Mardyke
  • 06/09/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas 3
  • 4-4 v 7-4
  • Douglas 3
  • 4-4 v 7-4
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: colm walsh
    Referee: colm walsh
    Venue: Douglas 3
    Venue: Douglas 3
  • 04/09/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 2-11 v 1-7
  • Kilshannig
  • 2-11 v 1-7
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
  • 28/08/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Charleville
  • 3-2 v 7-10
  • Charleville
  • 3-2 v 7-10
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tom Crowley (Ballyhea)
    Referee: Tom Crowley (Ballyhea)
    Venue: Charleville
    Venue: Charleville
  • 22/08/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
  • 1-9 v 4-16
  • Mallow
  • 1-9 v 4-16
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: BrendanĀ  Noonan (Fermoy)
    Referee: BrendanĀ  Noonan (Fermoy)
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
  • 19/08/2023 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Mallow 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • - v -
  • Clonakilty 2
  • Clonakilty 2
  • Conceded by Clonakilty 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Referee: Peter James Coughlan
    Comment: Conceded by Clonakilty 2
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Conceded by Clonakilty 2
  • 31/07/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Charleville
  • - v -
  • Charleville
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Charleville
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC
    Referee: TBC
    Comment: Conceded by Charleville
    Venue: Charleville
    Venue: Charleville
    Comment: Conceded by Charleville
  • 30/07/2023 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 1-18 v 2-9
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 1-18 v 2-9
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Venue: Killavullen
    Venue: Killavullen
  • 30/07/2023 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Mallow
  • 2-11 v 1-5
  • Mallow
  • 2-11 v 1-5
  • Beara
  • Beara
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kieran Feury
    Referee: Kieran Feury
    Venue: Cill na Marthra
    Venue: Cill na Marthra
  • 09/07/2023 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Araglen
  • 0-15 v 1-19
  • Araglen
  • 0-15 v 1-19
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Final ET Pens
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM) (Pending)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM) (Pending)
    Comment: Final ET Pens
    Venue: Fermoy
    Venue: Fermoy
    Comment: Final ET Pens
  • 08/07/2023 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Blarney 2
  • - v -
  • Blarney 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ted Hayes
    Referee: Ted Hayes
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
  • 07/07/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Newtownshandrum
  • - v -
  • Newtownshandrum
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Copps
    Referee: David Copps
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Charleville
    Venue: Charleville
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 06/07/2023 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon 2
  • - v -
  • Bandon 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Bandon 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon 2
  • 05/07/2023 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Macroom
  • 1-11 v 1-10
  • Macroom
  • 1-11 v 1-10
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tom Manley
    Referee: Tom Manley
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Final
  • 16/06/2023 20:15
  • 20:15
  • Glanmire
  • 1-6 v 1-10
  • Glanmire
  • 1-6 v 1-10
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Kearney
    Referee: Paudie Kearney
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 05/06/2023 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
  • 2-20 v 2-19
  • Mallow
  • 2-20 v 2-19
  • Kilworth
  • Kilworth
  • 1 postponment
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Comment: 1 postponment
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: 1 postponment