Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 26th April
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
26/04/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Clyda Rovers
Clyda Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Rockchapel
Monday 29th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
29/04/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Rockchapel
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
08/05/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Thursday 9th May
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
09/05/2024
St Kevins
St Kevins
St Kevins
19:00
19:00
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
St Kevins
Sunday 12th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
12/05/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
11:00
11:00
Kanturk
Kanturk
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Monday 20th May
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
20/05/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Duarigle Gaels
Duarigle Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Friday 24th May
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
24/05/2024
Glanworth
St Dominics
St Dominics
19:00
19:00
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Glanworth
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
01/07/2024
Mourneabbey
Clyda Rovers
Clyda Rovers
19:00
19:00
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Mourneabbey
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
15/07/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
18:00
18:00
Newmarket
Newmarket
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Friday 19th July
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
19/07/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Kilshannig
Kilshannig
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Monday 29th July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
29/07/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
19:00
19:00
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Monday 12th August
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
12/08/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Friday 16th August
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
16/08/2024
Mitchelstown
Mitchelstown
Mitchelstown
19:00
19:00
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Mitchelstown
Monday 26th August
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
26/08/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Killavullen
Killavullen
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Friday 30th August
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
30/08/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
22/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Buttevant
1-7 v 3-9
Buttevant
1-7 v 3-9
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
Dave Farrell Sr
Referee:
Dave Farrell Sr
Venue:
Buttevant
Venue:
Buttevant
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
14/04/2024 11:00
11:00
BK Plunketts
3-9 v 1-9
BK Plunketts
3-9 v 1-9
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Knocknagree
Venue:
Knocknagree
Friday 12th April
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
12/04/2024 18:45
18:45
St Dominics
4-7 v 3-6
St Dominics
4-7 v 3-6
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
John O Brien
Referee:
John O Brien
Venue:
Glanworth
Venue:
Glanworth
Tuesday 9th April
U16 Football C
U16 Football C
09/04/2024 12:00
12:00
St Peters
- v -
St Peters
- v -
Col Ghobnatan
Col Ghobnatan
Conceded by St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Conceded by St Peters
Venue:
Passage
Venue:
Passage
Comment:
Conceded by St Peters
Saturday 30th March
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
30/03/2024 11:00
11:00
St Peters
3-4 v 3-5
St Peters
3-4 v 3-5
St Kevins
St Kevins
More +
More +
Referee:
John Hartnett
Referee:
John Hartnett
Venue:
Meelin
Venue:
Meelin
Monday 18th March
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
18/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
1-5 v 1-6
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
1-5 v 1-6
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Venue:
Kiskeam
Venue:
Kiskeam
Sunday 17th March
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
17/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Clyda Rovers
3-9 v 2-8
Clyda Rovers
3-9 v 2-8
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Rockchapel
Venue:
Rockchapel
Thursday 14th March
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
14/03/2024 20:30
20:30
St Peters
4-14 v 4-8
St Peters
4-14 v 4-8
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
SEAMUS SHEEHAN
Referee:
SEAMUS SHEEHAN
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Venue:
Banteer 4g