Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 21/06/2024
  • Rathcormac  
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • Moved from 30/06 - Venue.
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Comment: Moved from 30/06 - Venue.
    Venue: Rathcormac
    Comment: Moved from 30/06 - Venue.
  • 06/07/2024
  • Dungourney  
  • Cloyne
  • Cloyne
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
    Venue: Dungourney
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
  • 12/07/2024
  • Ballynoe  
  • Fr O Neills
  • Fr O Neills
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
    Venue: Ballynoe
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
  • 13/07/2024
  • Glenville  
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
    Venue: Glenville
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
  • 15/07/2024
  • Lisgoold  
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
    Venue: Lisgoold
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
  • 05/08/2024
  • Carraig na bhFear  
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 1 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 1 Round 1
    Venue: Carraig na bhFear
    Comment: Group 1 Round 1
  • 16/08/2024
  • TBC  
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 2 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
    Venue: TBC
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
  • 26/08/2024
  • Cobh  
  • Cobh
  • Cobh
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
    Venue: Cobh
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
  • 01/09/2024
  • TBC  
  • St Itas
  • St Itas
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
    Venue: TBC
    Comment: Group 2 Round 3
  • 08/09/2024
  • Ballynoe  
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 1 Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 1 Round 3
    Venue: Ballynoe
    Comment: Group 1 Round 3

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 17/06/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Youghal
  • 2-14 v 0-20
  • Youghal
  • 2-14 v 0-20
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg O Connor
    Referee: Tadhg O Connor
    Venue: copper alley
    Venue: copper alley
  • 16/06/2024 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Bride Rovers
  • 7-11 v 0-5
  • Bride Rovers
  • 7-11 v 0-5
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Bride Rovers
    Venue: Bride Rovers
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 11/06/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 1-10 v 1-5
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 1-10 v 1-5
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: Timoleague
    Venue: Timoleague
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 13/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • 3-13 v 2-16
  • Bride Rovers
  • 3-13 v 2-16
  • Passage
  • Passage
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Venue: Bride Rovers
    Venue: Bride Rovers
  • 08/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • 5-8 v 3-6
  • Bride Rovers
  • 5-8 v 3-6
  • Cobh
  • Cobh
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Venue: Bride Rovers
    Venue: Bride Rovers
  • 25/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 4-10 v 0-11
  • Aghada
  • 4-10 v 0-11
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 10/03/2024 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Fr O Neills
  • 1-9 v 1-15
  • Fr O Neills
  • 1-9 v 1-15
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Moved time
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Comment: Moved time
    Venue: Aghavine
    Venue: Aghavine
    Comment: Moved time