Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 05/12/2021
  • Castletownroche  
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Winner play Kilshannig Provisional
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Comment: Winner play Kilshannig Provisional
    Venue: Castletownroche
    Comment: Winner play Kilshannig Provisional
  • 08/12/2021
  • TBC  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Kilshannig
  • Kilshannig
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Comment: Final
    Venue: TBC
    Comment: Final

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 01/12/2021 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Fermoy
  • 3-17 v 3-14
  • Fermoy
  • 3-17 v 3-14
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on Day Provisional
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ciaran O'Regan
    Referee: Ciaran O'Regan
    Comment: FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on Day Provisional
    Venue: Kildorrery
    Venue: Kildorrery
    Comment: FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on Day Provisional
  • 27/11/2021 15:45
  • 15:45
  • Mallow
  • 3-18 v 4-17
  • Mallow
  • 3-18 v 4-17
  • Glen Rovers
  • Glen Rovers
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Hennessy
    Referee: James Hennessy
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Comment: Final
  • 20/11/2021 15:45
  • 15:45
  • Mallow
  • 3-12 v 3-6
  • Mallow
  • 3-12 v 3-6
  • St Nicholas
  • St Nicholas
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Comment: Final
  • 15/11/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Wolfe Tones
  • Wolfe Tones
  • Conceded by Wolfe Tones
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Comment: Conceded by Wolfe Tones
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Conceded by Wolfe Tones
  • 07/11/2021 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Aghabullogue
  • 0-6 v 2-8
  • Aghabullogue
  • 0-6 v 2-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Aghabullogue
    Venue: Aghabullogue
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 02/11/2021 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Charleville
  • Charleville
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TB C (Pending)
    Referee: TB C (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 29/10/2021 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Mallow
  • 7-18 v 0-6
  • Mallow
  • 7-18 v 0-6
  • Ballyhea
  • Ballyhea
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM) (Pending)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM) (Pending)
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 24/10/2021 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Eire Og
  • 2-11 v 8-8
  • Eire Og
  • 2-11 v 8-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 06/10/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Mallow
  • 0-19 v 3-11
  • Mallow
  • 0-19 v 3-11
  • St Marks
  • St Marks
  • Cup
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Dave Twomey (Shanballymore)
    Referee: Dave Twomey (Shanballymore)
    Comment: Cup
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Cup
  • 26/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Mallow
  • 1-10 v 0-4
  • Mallow
  • 1-10 v 0-4
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Conor Lane
    Referee: Conor Lane
    Comment: Round 2
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
    Comment: Round 2
  • 19/09/2021 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Mallow
  • 0-11 v 1-23
  • Mallow
  • 0-11 v 1-23
  • Newtownshandrum
  • Newtownshandrum
  • FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on night
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Murphy (SBM)
    Referee: Brian Murphy (SBM)
    Comment: FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on night
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Comment: FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on night
  • 19/09/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Kilara Og 1
  • 3-14 v 2-16
  • Kilara Og 1
  • 3-14 v 2-16
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Shanballymore
    Venue: Shanballymore
    Comment: Final
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ballymartle
  • 5-16 v 1-17
  • Ballymartle
  • 5-16 v 1-17
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Murphy (Carrigtwohill)
    Referee: Brian Murphy (Carrigtwohill)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Round 1
  • 11/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Bantry Blues
  • 5-11 v 3-7
  • Bantry Blues
  • 5-11 v 3-7
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Crowley
    Referee: John Crowley
    Comment: Round 3
    Venue: Bantry
    Venue: Bantry
    Comment: Round 3
  • 08/09/2021 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • 3-5 v 1-8
  • Bandon
  • 3-5 v 1-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Patrick Hurley
    Referee: Patrick Hurley
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 07/09/2021 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ian Thomas
    Referee: Ian Thomas
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
    Venue: Kinsale
    Venue: Kinsale
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
  • 05/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Ballyhooly
  • 2-9 v 0-8
  • Ballyhooly
  • 2-9 v 0-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Denis Motherway
    Referee: Denis Motherway
    Venue: Kilavullen
    Venue: Kilavullen
  • 04/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Charleville
  • 2-11 v 1-19
  • Charleville
  • 2-11 v 1-19
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Charleville
    Venue: Charleville
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 30/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
  • 3-12 v 2-12
  • Mallow
  • 3-12 v 2-12
  • Wolfe Tones
  • Wolfe Tones
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
  • 28/08/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Buttevant
  • - v -
  • Buttevant
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Denis Motherway
    Referee: Denis Motherway
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Buttevant
    Venue: Buttevant
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 26/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 1-11 v 1-17
  • Kilshannig
  • 1-11 v 1-17
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC
    Referee: TBC
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
  • 25/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-12 v 5-14
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-12 v 5-14
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: C Mac Aoghan
    Referee: C Mac Aoghan
    Venue: Mourneabbey
    Venue: Mourneabbey
  • 20/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kildorrery
  • 2-12 v 1-16
  • Kildorrery
  • 2-12 v 1-16
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final Extra time Penalties
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Dave Farrell Sr (Pending)
    Referee: Dave Farrell Sr (Pending)
    Comment: Semi Final Extra time Penalties
    Comment: Semi Final Extra time Penalties
  • 18/08/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 3-11 v 0-8
  • Bandon
  • 3-11 v 0-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 09/08/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom 2
  • 5-5 v 3-13
  • Macroom 2
  • 5-5 v 3-13
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Collins
    Referee: Michael Collins
    Venue: Castle Grounds
    Venue: Castle Grounds