Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 28/05/2024
  • Glenville  
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Moved from 26/5
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Murphy
    Referee: Mark Murphy
    Comment: Moved from 26/5
    Venue: Glenville
    Comment: Moved from 26/5
  • 05/07/2024
  • Caherlag  
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Cobh
  • Cobh
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Caherlag
    Comment: Round 1
  • 13/07/2024
  • Glenville  
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Group 2 Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
    Venue: Glenville
    Comment: Group 2 Round 1
  • 19/07/2024
  • Cobh  
  • Cobh
  • Cobh
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Cobh
  • 21/07/2024
  • Rostellan  
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Group 2 Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Group 2 Round 2

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 09/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • 4-4 v 5-11
  • Aghada
  • 4-4 v 5-11
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 29/04/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Glenville
  • 1-7 v 0-2
  • Glenville
  • 1-7 v 0-2
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 17/3 & 28/4; Venue Change (CCC)
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Butler
    Referee: David Butler
    Comment: Moved from 17/3 & 28/4; Venue Change (CCC)
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Moved from 17/3 & 28/4; Venue Change (CCC)
  • 22/04/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Cobh
  • 1-11 v 0-10
  • Cobh
  • 1-11 v 0-10
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • Moved from 28/4
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Murphy
    Referee: Mark Murphy
    Comment: Moved from 28/4
    Venue: Cobh
    Venue: Cobh
    Comment: Moved from 28/4
  • 14/02/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Cobh
  • 0-5 v 2-14
  • Cobh
  • 0-5 v 2-14
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • Quarter Final (E) / 'Winner on the Da
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O Donovan
    Referee: Peter O Donovan
    Comment: Quarter Final (E) / 'Winner on the Da
    Venue: Glenville
    Venue: Glenville
    Comment: Quarter Final (E) / 'Winner on the Da
  • 11/02/2024 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Glenville
  • 1-11 v 2-7
  • Glenville
  • 1-11 v 2-7
  • St. Colmcilles
  • St. Colmcilles
  • Round 2 / 'Winner on the Day' applies
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Comment: Round 2 / 'Winner on the Day' applies
    Venue: Glenville
    Venue: Glenville
    Comment: Round 2 / 'Winner on the Day' applies
  • 04/02/2024 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Midleton
  • 2-7 v 1-13
  • Midleton
  • 2-7 v 1-13
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • Round 1 (A) / Winner on the day
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Butler
    Referee: David Butler
    Comment: Round 1 (A) / Winner on the day
    Venue: Midleton
    Venue: Midleton
    Comment: Round 1 (A) / Winner on the day