Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 26/10/2021
  • Ovens  
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • 20:30
  • 20:30
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • Quarter Final time tbc
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry
    Referee: Brian Coniry
    Comment: Quarter Final time tbc
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Quarter Final time tbc
  • 29/10/2021
  • Pairc Ui Chaoimh  
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Quarter - Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Conor Lane (Pending)
    Referee: Conor Lane (Pending)
    Comment: Quarter - Final
    Venue: Pairc Ui Chaoimh
    Comment: Quarter - Final
  • 31/10/2021
  • Kilbrittain  
  • Kilbrittain
  • Kilbrittain
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: Kilbrittain
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 31/10/2021
  • Grenagh  
  • Grenagh 2
  • Grenagh 2
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • Eire Og 2
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Denis Dineen (Pending)
    Referee: Denis Dineen (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Grenagh
    Comment: Round 1
  • 02/11/2021
  • Ovens  
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Carbery Rangers
  • Carbery Rangers
  • Quater Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Regan (Pending)
    Referee: James Regan (Pending)
    Comment: Quater Final
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Quater Final

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 24/10/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Aghinagh
  • 0-12 v 0-7
  • Aghinagh
  • 0-12 v 0-7
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Murnane (Pending)
    Referee: David Murnane (Pending)
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Coachford
    Venue: Coachford
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 24/10/2021 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Eire Og
  • 2-11 v 8-8
  • Eire Og
  • 2-11 v 8-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 17/10/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Eire Og
  • 1-10 v 0-6
  • Eire Og
  • 1-10 v 0-6
  • Grenagh
  • Grenagh
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brendan Barry Murphy
    Referee: Brendan Barry Murphy
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: Cloughduv
    Venue: Cloughduv
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 10/10/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Conceded by Bye
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Bye
    Venue: TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Comment: Conceded by Bye
  • 09/10/2021 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Ballinora
  • 0-5 v 4-15
  • Ballinora
  • 0-5 v 4-15
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin Bohane
    Referee: Kevin Bohane
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Eire Og
    Venue: Eire Og
    Comment: Final
  • 26/09/2021 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Eire Og
  • 1-11 v 2-4
  • Eire Og
  • 1-11 v 2-4
  • Kinsale 1
  • Kinsale 1
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colin Lawless
    Referee: Colin Lawless
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 19/09/2021 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1-18 v 2-27
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1-18 v 2-27
  • Eire Og 1
  • Eire Og 1
  • FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: George Murphy
    Referee: George Murphy
    Comment: FINAL
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: FINAL
  • 19/09/2021 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • 2-26 v 0-6
  • Eire Og 2
  • 2-26 v 0-6
  • Laochra Og
  • Laochra Og
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David McCarthy (Pending)
    Referee: David McCarthy (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Annahala
    Venue: Annahala
    Comment: Round 1
  • 18/09/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Sliabh Rua 1
  • 0-14 v 3-15
  • Sliabh Rua 1
  • 0-14 v 3-15
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Venue: Riverstick
    Venue: Riverstick
  • 18/09/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Erins Own 2
  • 2-11 v 1-7
  • Erins Own 2
  • 2-11 v 1-7
  • Eire Og 2
  • Eire Og 2
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Erins Own
    Venue: Erins Own
    Comment: Final
  • 13/09/2021 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Ballinora
  • 2-9 v 2-6
  • Ballinora
  • 2-9 v 2-6
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • League Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Gerard Ahern
    Referee: Gerard Ahern
    Comment: League Final
    Venue: Ballymaw
    Venue: Ballymaw
    Comment: League Final
  • 12/09/2021 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Kinsale
  • 0-7 v 2-8
  • Kinsale
  • 0-7 v 2-8
  • Eire Og 1
  • Eire Og 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Harrington
    Referee: Michael Harrington
    Venue: Kinsale
    Venue: Kinsale
  • 06/09/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghabullogue
  • 2-17 v 2-17
  • Aghabullogue
  • 2-17 v 2-17
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • 2 X bye teams from each grp
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Gerard Ahern (Pending)
    Referee: Gerard Ahern (Pending)
    Comment: 2 X bye teams from each grp
    Venue: Coachford
    Venue: Coachford
    Comment: 2 X bye teams from each grp
  • 06/09/2021 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Ballincollig 1
  • 2-12 v 1-1
  • Ballincollig 1
  • 2-12 v 1-1
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Venue: Ballincollig
    Venue: Ballincollig
  • 05/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Youghal 2
  • Youghal 2
  • Conceded by Youghal 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David McCarthy
    Referee: David McCarthy
    Comment: Conceded by Youghal 2
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Conceded by Youghal 2
  • 01/09/2021 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Blarney
  • 3-17 v 1-10
  • Blarney
  • 3-17 v 1-10
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Horgan
    Referee: John Horgan
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 17/08/2021 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Eire Og 2
  • Eire Og 2
  • Conceded by Eire Og 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Comment: Conceded by Eire Og 2
    Venue: Kinsale
    Venue: Kinsale
    Comment: Conceded by Eire Og 2
  • 14/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Iveleary
  • - v -
  • Iveleary
  • - v -
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Conceded by Iveleary
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Murnane (Pending)
    Referee: David Murnane (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Iveleary
    Venue: Inchigeela
    Venue: Inchigeela
    Comment: Conceded by Iveleary
  • 14/08/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Ballinora 1
  • 0-9 v 0-15
  • Ballinora 1
  • 0-9 v 0-15
  • Eire Og 1
  • Eire Og 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Venue: Ballinora
    Venue: Ballinora
  • 06/08/2021 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Glen Rovers
  • 6-11 v 2-8
  • Glen Rovers
  • 6-11 v 2-8
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Frank O Dwyer (Pending)
    Referee: Frank O Dwyer (Pending)
    Venue: Glen Field
    Venue: Glen Field
  • 24/07/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-12 v 0-18
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-12 v 0-18
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Gerard Ahern (Pending)
    Referee: Gerard Ahern (Pending)
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
  • 24/07/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Blarney
  • 2-12 v 4-20
  • Blarney
  • 2-12 v 4-20
  • Eire Og 1
  • Eire Og 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
  • 18/07/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Eire Og 2
  • - v -
  • Blarney 2
  • Blarney 2
  • Conceded by Blarney 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Luke Knight (Pending)
    Referee: Luke Knight (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Blarney 2
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Conceded by Blarney 2
  • 18/07/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Kilmurry
  • 3-7 v 5-8
  • Kilmurry
  • 3-7 v 5-8
  • Eire Og 1
  • Eire Og 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Aynsley
    Referee: Richard Aynsley
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Venue: Kilmurry
  • 11/07/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Eire Og
  • 0-22 v 1-11
  • Eire Og
  • 0-22 v 1-11
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Liam Barry
    Referee: Liam Barry
    Comment: Round 3
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Round 3
  • 03/07/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Eire Og 1
  • - v -
  • Eire Og 1
  • - v -
  • St Michaels 1
  • St Michaels 1
  • Conceded by St Michaels 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jerry Masters
    Referee: Jerry Masters
    Comment: Conceded by St Michaels 1
    Venue: Ovens
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Conceded by St Michaels 1
  • 30/06/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-15 v 3-15
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-15 v 3-15
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Cotter
    Referee: Peter Cotter
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
  • 28/06/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon 1
  • 2-4 v 0-9
  • Bandon 1
  • 2-4 v 0-9
  • Eire Og 1
  • Eire Og 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon