Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 24/09/2022 13:15
  • 13:15
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-12 v 1-6
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-12 v 1-6
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Barrett
    Referee: Brian Barrett
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Mardyke
    Venue: Mardyke
    Comment: Final
  • 18/09/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-9 v 3-9
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-9 v 3-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Comment: FINAL
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: FINAL
  • 10/09/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Youghal
  • 5-6 v 0-11
  • Youghal
  • 5-6 v 0-11
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Kirby (Pending)
    Referee: John Kirby (Pending)
    Venue: Copperalley
    Venue: Copperalley
  • 08/09/2022 18:15
  • 18:15
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-13 v 2-14
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-13 v 2-14
  • Blackrock
  • Blackrock
  • quarter-final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Maher (Pending)
    Referee: Mark Maher (Pending)
    Comment: quarter-final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: quarter-final
  • 03/09/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Ballygiblin
  • 3-1 v 2-2
  • Ballygiblin
  • 3-1 v 2-2
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • ET If Required
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Aherne
    Referee: John Aherne
    Comment: ET If Required
    Venue: Ballygiblin
    Venue: Ballygiblin
    Comment: ET If Required
  • 02/09/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • St Catherines
  • 2-17 v 3-9
  • St Catherines
  • 2-17 v 3-9
  • Bishopstown 1
  • Bishopstown 1
  • Quarter Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Comment: Quarter Final
    Venue: St Catherines
    Venue: St Catherines
    Comment: Quarter Final
  • 27/08/2022 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-12 v 2-22
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-12 v 2-22
  • Whitechurch
  • Whitechurch
  • 1/4 FINAL
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Comment: 1/4 FINAL
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 1/4 FINAL
  • 22/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Conceded by Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
  • 20/08/2022 16:45
  • 16:45
  • Douglas B2
  • 3-18 v 1-6
  • Douglas B2
  • 3-18 v 1-6
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • 3rd round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O'Donovan (Pending)
    Referee: Peter O'Donovan (Pending)
    Comment: 3rd round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 3rd round
  • 16/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-9 v 0-9
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-9 v 0-9
  • Ballinure
  • Ballinure
  • Semi-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Comment: Semi-Final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Semi-Final
  • 15/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • - v -
  • Aghada
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Conceded by Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Kearney
    Referee: Paudie Kearney
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
  • 15/08/2022 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-6 v 1-17
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-6 v 1-17
  • Nemo Rangers
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 2nd Round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Finnegan (Pending)
    Referee: Peter Finnegan (Pending)
    Comment: 2nd Round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 2nd Round
  • 07/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bishopstown
  • 0-12 v 0-6
  • Bishopstown
  • 0-12 v 0-6
  • Whites Cross
  • Whites Cross
  • second round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Comment: second round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: second round
  • 06/08/2022 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Rathpeacon
  • 1-12 v 2-14
  • Rathpeacon
  • 1-12 v 2-14
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • 2nd round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Broderick (Pending)
    Referee: Chris Broderick (Pending)
    Comment: 2nd round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 2nd round
  • 03/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bye
  • - v -
  • Bye
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Void match
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Void match
    Venue: bye
    Venue: bye
    Comment: Void match
  • 01/08/2022 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 2-15 v 1-13
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 2-15 v 1-13
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • 1st Round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Hodgkins
    Referee: Shane Hodgkins
    Comment: 1st Round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 1st Round
  • 31/07/2022 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 1-18 v 1-5
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 1-18 v 1-5
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • 1st Round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Comment: 1st Round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 1st Round
  • 29/07/2022 20:15
  • 20:15
  • Glanmire 2
  • 2-20 v 0-4
  • Glanmire 2
  • 2-20 v 0-4
  • Bishopstown 2
  • Bishopstown 2
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Johnny O Connell
    Referee: Johnny O Connell
    Comment: Game Played
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Comment: Game Played
  • 27/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 6-9 v 2-11
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 6-9 v 2-11
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Maher
    Referee: Mark Maher
    Comment: Game Played
    Venue: Trabeg
    Venue: Trabeg
    Comment: Game Played
  • 23/07/2022 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-8 v 2-12
  • Bishopstown
  • 1-8 v 2-12
  • Delanys
  • Delanys
  • 1st Round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Referee: David Daly (Pending)
    Comment: 1st Round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 1st Round
  • 14/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
  • 3-9 v 1-2
  • Mallow
  • 3-9 v 1-2
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: BrendanĀ  Noonan (Fermoy)
    Referee: BrendanĀ  Noonan (Fermoy)
    Comment: Game Played
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Game Played
  • 05/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bishopstown 2
  • 1-2 v 3-8
  • Bishopstown 2
  • 1-2 v 3-8
  • Blarney 2
  • Blarney 2
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Maher
    Referee: Mark Maher
    Comment: Game Played
    Venue: Bishopstown
    Venue: Bishopstown
    Comment: Game Played