Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 7th April
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
07/04/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
13:00
13:00
Killeagh
Killeagh
Moved Time
More +
More +
Referee:
Eoin Coleman
Referee:
Eoin Coleman
Comment:
Moved Time
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved Time
Monday 15th April
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
15/04/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
19:00
19:00
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
Moved from 24/3
More +
More +
Referee:
Shane Hodgins
Referee:
Shane Hodgins
Comment:
Moved from 24/3
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved from 24/3
Sunday 21st April
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
21/04/2024
Lisgoold
Lisgoold
Lisgoold
14:30
14:30
St Itas
St Itas
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Carey
Referee:
Michael Carey
Venue:
Lisgoold
Sunday 5th May
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
05/05/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
14:30
14:30
Carraig na bhFear
Carraig na bhFear
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Pilmore
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
05/05/2024
Caherlag
Erins Own
Erins Own
14:30
14:30
St Itas
St Itas
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Caherlag
Sunday 19th May
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
19/05/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
14:30
14:30
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Pilmore
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
19/05/2024
Cloyne
Cloyne
Cloyne
14:30
14:30
St Itas
St Itas
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Cloyne
Sunday 2nd June
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
02/06/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
14:30
14:30
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Pilmore
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
02/06/2024
Killeagh
Killeagh
Killeagh
14:30
14:30
St Itas
St Itas
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Killeagh
Sunday 16th June
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
16/06/2024
Castlemartyr
Castlemartyr
Castlemartyr
14:30
14:30
St Itas
St Itas
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Castlemartyr
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
16/06/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
14:30
14:30
Cobh
Cobh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Pilmore
TBC
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
TBC
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
00:00
00:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Group 2 Round 3
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
TBC
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
00:00
00:00
Cobh
Cobh
Group 2 Round 1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
TBC
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
00:00
00:00
Midleton
Midleton
Group 2 Round 3
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
TBC
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
00:00
00:00
Russell Rovers
Russell Rovers
Group 2 Round 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
TBC
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
00:00
00:00
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
Group 2 Round 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
TBC
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
00:00
00:00
Cobh
Cobh
Group 2 Round 1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 24th March
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
24/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Cobh
1-15 v 1-6
Cobh
1-15 v 1-6
St Itas
St Itas
Moved time
More +
More +
Referee:
Arthur Murphy
Referee:
Arthur Murphy
Comment:
Moved time
Venue:
Cobh
Venue:
Cobh
Comment:
Moved time
Friday 8th March
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
08/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Carrigtwohill
2-17 v 2-9
Carrigtwohill
2-17 v 2-9
St Itas
St Itas
Moved from 10/3
More +
More +
Referee:
Cathal McAllister
Referee:
Cathal McAllister
Comment:
Moved from 10/3
Venue:
Carrigtwohill
Venue:
Carrigtwohill
Comment:
Moved from 10/3