Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 24th May
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
24/05/2024
Eyeries
Urhan
Urhan
19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Kevin Green
Referee:
Kevin Green
Venue:
Eyeries
Sunday 26th May
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
26/05/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
15:00
15:00
Ballinascarthy
Ballinascarthy
More +
More +
Referee:
Niall Hayes
Referee:
Niall Hayes
Venue:
Leap
Saturday 1st June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
01/06/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
18:30
18:30
Clann na nGael
Clann na nGael
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Leap
Sunday 9th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
09/06/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
15:00
15:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Monday 10th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
10/06/2024
Aughaville
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
20:15
20:15
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Aughaville
Sunday 23rd June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
23/06/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
15:00
15:00
Carbery Rangers
Carbery Rangers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Leap
Friday 28th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
28/06/2024
Aughaville
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
20:00
20:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Frank Quill
Referee:
Frank Quill
Venue:
Aughaville
Sunday 30th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
30/06/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
15:00
15:00
Castlehaven
Castlehaven
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Leap
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
01/07/2024
Durrus
Muintir Bhaire
Muintir Bhaire
19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Durrus
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
15/07/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
19:00
19:00
St James
St James
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Leap
Monday 29th July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
29/07/2024
Eyeries
Urhan
Urhan
19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Eyeries
Monday 12th August
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
12/08/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
19:00
19:00
Castletownbere
Castletownbere
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Leap
Monday 26th August
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
26/08/2024
Adrigole
Caha Og
Caha Og
19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Adrigole
TBC
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 4 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
TBC
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
00:00
00:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 11th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
11/05/2024 11:00
11:00
Argideen Rangers
5-15 v 3-1
Argideen Rangers
5-15 v 3-1
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Olan O'Donovan
Referee:
Olan O'Donovan
Venue:
Timoleague
Venue:
Timoleague
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
08/05/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
3-14 v 3-6
Kilmacabea
3-14 v 3-6
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Gerdi O Donovan
Referee:
Gerdi O Donovan
Venue:
Leap
Venue:
Leap
Sunday 5th May
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
05/05/2024 11:30
11:30
Kilmacabea
0-1 v 6-7
Kilmacabea
0-1 v 6-7
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
More +
More +
Referee:
Jack Murphy
Referee:
Jack Murphy
Venue:
Leap
Venue:
Leap
Sunday 28th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
28/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Clann na nGael
4-21 v 3-2
Clann na nGael
4-21 v 3-2
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Ciaran Cronin
Referee:
Ciaran Cronin
Venue:
Drimoleague
Venue:
Drimoleague
Friday 26th April
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 2
26/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Gabriel Rangers
11-21 v 1-1
Gabriel Rangers
11-21 v 1-1
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Niall Hayes
Referee:
Niall Hayes
Venue:
Ballydehob
Venue:
Ballydehob
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
22/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Gabriel Rangers
3-8 v 6-12
Gabriel Rangers
3-8 v 6-12
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Venue:
Ballydehob
Venue:
Ballydehob
Monday 15th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
15/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
10-8 v 2-12
Kilmacabea
10-8 v 2-12
Urhan
Urhan
More +
More +
Referee:
Fachtna McCarthy
Referee:
Fachtna McCarthy
Venue:
Leap
Venue:
Leap
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
14/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmacabea
5-6 v 5-15
Kilmacabea
5-6 v 5-15
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
More +
More +
Referee:
Gavin McCarthy
Referee:
Gavin McCarthy
Venue:
Leap
Venue:
Leap
Monday 8th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
08/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmacabea
7-12 v 1-8
Kilmacabea
7-12 v 1-8
Castletownbere
Castletownbere
More +
More +
Referee:
James Kingston
Referee:
James Kingston
Venue:
Leap
Venue:
Leap
Saturday 16th March
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
16/03/2024 14:00
14:00
Caha Og
6-12 v 2-12
Caha Og
6-12 v 2-12
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
Frank Quill
Referee:
Frank Quill
Venue:
Adrigole
Venue:
Adrigole