Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 26/07/2024
  • Caherlag  
  • Erins Own
  • Erins Own
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Murphy (Pending)
    Referee: Brian Murphy (Pending)
    Venue: Caherlag
  • 27/07/2024
  • Douglas  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alec Gibbons (Pending)
    Referee: Alec Gibbons (Pending)
    Venue: Douglas
  • 28/07/2024
  • Blarney  
  • Blarney
  • Blarney
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Cotter
    Referee: Peter Cotter
    Venue: Blarney
  • 28/07/2024
  • Ballinlough  
  • Passage West
  • Passage West
  • 12:15
  • 12:15
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 1st Round
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry
    Referee: Brian Coniry
    Comment: 1st Round
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: 1st Round
  • 30/07/2024
  • Bandon  
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Venue: Bandon
  • 31/07/2024
  • Aghada  
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghada
  • 12/08/2024
  • Sallybrook  
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 14/08/2024
  • Mayfield  
  • Mayfield
  • Mayfield
  • 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Double up with East champ
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Double up with East champ
    Venue: Mayfield
    Comment: Double up with East champ
  • 21/08/2024
  • Douglas  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Douglas
  • 31/08/2024
  • Douglas  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Douglas
  • 02/09/2024
  • Grenagh  
  • Douglas 2
  • Douglas 2
  • 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Grenagh
  • Grenagh
  • Double up with champ
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Double up with champ
    Venue: Grenagh
    Comment: Double up with champ
  • 05/09/2024
  • Mardyke  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Mardyke
  • 15/09/2024
  • Grenagh  
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Grenagh

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 20/07/2024 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 1-6 v 3-2
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 1-6 v 3-2
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Sheehan
    Referee: Michael Sheehan
    Venue: Mourneabbey
    Venue: Mourneabbey
  • 19/07/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas
  • 4-11 v 2-9
  • Douglas
  • 4-11 v 2-9
  • Whites Cross
  • Whites Cross
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Regan
    Referee: James Regan
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Final
  • 19/07/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas 2
  • 1-9 v 7-14
  • Douglas 2
  • 1-9 v 7-14
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathan Treacy
    Referee: Cathan Treacy
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
  • 15/07/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas 2
  • - v -
  • Douglas 2
  • - v -
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Conceded by Douglas 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Broderick
    Referee: Chris Broderick
    Comment: Conceded by Douglas 2
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Conceded by Douglas 2
  • 14/07/2024 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Glen Rovers
  • 2-19 v 1-12
  • Glen Rovers
  • 2-19 v 1-12
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Lyons
    Referee: Colm Lyons
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Final
  • 13/07/2024 09:45
  • 09:45
  • Shandrum
  • 6-7 v 3-7
  • Shandrum
  • 6-7 v 3-7
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Browne
    Referee: Michael Browne
    Venue: Shandrum
    Venue: Shandrum
  • 11/07/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Douglas 2
  • 6-14 v 3-12
  • Douglas 2
  • 6-14 v 3-12
  • Passage
  • Passage
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Venue: Douglas Community School
    Venue: Douglas Community School
  • 10/07/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Glen Rovers
  • 6-11 v 0-17
  • Glen Rovers
  • 6-11 v 0-17
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Broderick
    Referee: Chris Broderick
    Venue: Glen Field
    Venue: Glen Field
  • 10/07/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • St Nicholas
  • 3-10 v 2-10
  • St Nicholas
  • 3-10 v 2-10
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Canice Walsh
    Referee: Canice Walsh
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Glen Field
    Venue: Glen Field
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 06/07/2024 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Douglas
  • 3-5 v 3-1
  • Douglas
  • 3-5 v 3-1
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
  • 06/07/2024 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Douglas
  • 1-5 v 5-8
  • Douglas
  • 1-5 v 5-8
  • Nemo Rangers
  • Nemo Rangers
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Maher
    Referee: Mark Maher
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Final
  • 04/07/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • 4-10 v 0-5
  • Douglas
  • 4-10 v 0-5
  • Rochbán
  • Rochbán
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Luke McCarthy
    Referee: Luke McCarthy
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: White Church
    Venue: White Church
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 30/06/2024 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Ballyphehane
  • 2-10 v 2-5
  • Ballyphehane
  • 2-10 v 2-5
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathal Egan
    Referee: Cathal Egan
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Final
  • 29/06/2024 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Glanmire
  • 2-5 v 1-2
  • Glanmire
  • 2-5 v 1-2
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Roy Galvin
    Referee: Roy Galvin
    Venue: Trabeg
    Venue: Trabeg
  • 28/06/2024 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Douglas
  • - v -
  • Douglas
  • - v -
  • Mayfield
  • Mayfield
  • Conceded by Mayfield
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Mayfield
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Conceded by Mayfield
  • 26/06/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Sarsfield 2
  • - v -
  • Sarsfield 2
  • - v -
  • Douglas 2
  • Douglas 2
  • Conceded by Douglas 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Ahern
    Referee: PJ Ahern
    Comment: Conceded by Douglas 2
    Venue: Sarsfield
    Venue: Sarsfield
    Comment: Conceded by Douglas 2
  • 24/06/2024 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Ballinora
  • 1-13 v 7-16
  • Ballinora
  • 1-13 v 7-16
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Venue: Ballymah
    Venue: Ballymah
  • 23/06/2024 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Douglas
  • - v -
  • Douglas
  • - v -
  • Killavullen
  • Killavullen
  • Conceded by Killavullen
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Killavullen
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Conceded by Killavullen
  • 21/06/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Ballincollig
  • 1-11 v 2-7
  • Ballincollig
  • 1-11 v 2-7
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Final
  • 17/06/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Douglas
  • 6-3 v 5-6
  • Douglas
  • 6-3 v 5-6
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason O 'Driscoll
    Referee: Jason O 'Driscoll
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
  • 16/06/2024 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Douglas
  • 0-17 v 2-15
  • Douglas
  • 0-17 v 2-15
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • Moved from 16/06
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tom Manley
    Referee: Tom Manley
    Comment: Moved from 16/06
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Moved from 16/06
  • 16/06/2024 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Bride Rovers
  • 7-11 v 0-5
  • Bride Rovers
  • 7-11 v 0-5
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Bride Rovers
    Venue: Bride Rovers
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 14/06/2024 20:30
  • 20:30
  • Douglas
  • 1-18 v 1-24
  • Douglas
  • 1-18 v 1-24
  • Kanturk
  • Kanturk
  • Moved from 16/06 - Venue too
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Canice Walsh
    Referee: Canice Walsh
    Comment: Moved from 16/06 - Venue too
    Venue: Mourne Abbey
    Venue: Mourne Abbey
    Comment: Moved from 16/06 - Venue too
  • 14/06/2024 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 2-16 v 2-6
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 2-16 v 2-6
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Semi-final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Collins
    Referee: Michael Collins
    Comment: Semi-final
    Venue: Ibane Gaels
    Venue: Ibane Gaels
    Comment: Semi-final
  • 09/06/2024 11:00
  • 11:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • 4-15 v 2-21
  • St Finbarrs
  • 4-15 v 2-21
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Moved from 01/06
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat Lyons
    Referee: Pat Lyons
    Comment: Moved from 01/06
    Venue: Togher
    Venue: Togher
    Comment: Moved from 01/06
  • 07/06/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Douglas
  • 0-13 v 1-5
  • Douglas
  • 0-13 v 1-5
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • semi final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Walsh (Ballinora)
    Referee: Colm Walsh (Ballinora)
    Comment: semi final
    Venue: Ballymah
    Venue: Ballymah
    Comment: semi final
  • 01/06/2024 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Sarsfields
  • 2-28 v 0-14
  • Sarsfields
  • 2-28 v 0-14
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Moved from 02/06 Venue also
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Willie Wallis
    Referee: Willie Wallis
    Comment: Moved from 02/06 Venue also
    Comment: Moved from 02/06 Venue also
  • 01/06/2024 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Youghal 2
  • 0-1 v 3-6
  • Youghal 2
  • 0-1 v 3-6
  • Douglas 3
  • Douglas 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Venue: Youghal top field
    Venue: Youghal top field
  • 31/05/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 6-15 v 0-5
  • Aghada
  • 6-15 v 0-5
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Referee: Arthur Murphy
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 28/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ballinora
  • 1-19 v 3-11
  • Ballinora
  • 1-19 v 3-11
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • P1 06/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan
    Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan
    Comment: P1 06/04
    Venue: Ballymaw
    Venue: Ballymaw
    Comment: P1 06/04
  • 26/05/2024 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Douglas
  • - v -
  • Douglas
  • - v -
  • Mayfield
  • Mayfield
  • Conceded by Mayfield
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Mayfield
    Venue: Douglas
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Conceded by Mayfield
  • 25/05/2024 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Aghada
  • 7-7 v 0-2
  • Aghada
  • 7-7 v 0-2
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne
    Venue: Aghada
    Venue: Aghada
  • 18/05/2024 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Meelin
  • - v -
  • Meelin
  • - v -
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Conceded by Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Copps
    Referee: David Copps
    Comment: Conceded by Douglas
    Venue: Meelin
    Venue: Meelin
    Comment: Conceded by Douglas
  • 17/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Blackrock
  • 6-16 v 1-14
  • Blackrock
  • 6-16 v 1-14
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Roy Galvin
    Referee: Roy Galvin
    Venue: Church Road
    Venue: Church Road
  • 16/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • 1-6 v 1-9
  • Douglas
  • 1-6 v 1-9
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Roy Galvin
    Referee: Roy Galvin
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 15/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Douglas 2
  • 4-20 v 0-12
  • Douglas 2
  • 4-20 v 0-12
  • Ballinhassig
  • Ballinhassig
  • Not Played
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall Hayes Blarney
    Referee: Niall Hayes Blarney
    Comment: Not Played
    Venue: Douglas 2
    Venue: Douglas 2
    Comment: Not Played
  • 15/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Aghada
  • 1-20 v 0-8
  • Aghada
  • 1-20 v 0-8
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan