League Table Junior B Football League



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for the final.

Macroom54015948118
Cill Na Martra63128464207
Grange53027046246
Inniscarra5302555326
Glenville51134461-173
Macroom11009632
Araglen5005548-430


Junior B Football League
21/04/2016
19:30Glenville 0-7vs0-10Grange Round 1More
04/05/2016
19:30Inniscarra 0-12vs4-9Macroom Round 1More
19/05/2016
19:45Araglen 0-3vs1-20Cill Na Martra Round 1 More
21/05/2016
19:30Macroom 2-7vs0-10Glenville Round 2More
29/05/2016
11:30Glenville 0-17vs0-17Cill Na Martra Round 3More
24/06/2016
19:45Macroom 2-9vs0-11Grange Round 3More
04/07/2016
20:00Inniscarra 3-12vs0-10Glenville Round 4More
12/07/2016
19:30Grange 5-10vs0-2Araglen Round 2More
25/07/2016
19:45Cill Na Martra 1-10vs0-12Grange Round 4More
07/08/2016
14:30Cill Na Martra 1-7vs1-10Inniscarra Round 2 More
13/08/2016
19:00Araglen -vs-Macroom Conceded by AraglenMore
28/08/2016
00:00Glenville -vs-Araglen Conceded by AraglenMore
10/09/2016
19:00Inniscarra -vs-Araglen Conceded by AraglenMore
17/09/2016
19:30Macroom 0-10vs1-12Cill Na Martra More
27/09/2016
19:30Grange 1-9vs1-6Inniscarra Round 5More
14/10/2016
20:15Cill Na Martra 1-3vs0-9Macroom FinalMore



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie