League Table Junior A Hurling League Group 2



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top team from each group qualifies automatically for semi-finals, along with the best runner-up (highest points) across all three groups. Where there is a tie, a draw will determine the best-placed runner up.

Shanballymore76011251032212
Mayfield650176542210
Killeagh741210089119
Tullylease740310380238
Blarney63121069887
St James730411410776
Donoughmore70063956-170
Millstreet700674150-760


Junior A Hurling League Group 2
09/03/2016
20:00Killeagh 3-10vs1-8Mayfield Round 1More
26/03/2016
14:00St James 0-4vs1-6Tullylease Round 1More
29/03/2016
18:45Millstreet 2-9vs4-16Shanballymore Round 1More
08/04/2016
19:00Blarney 1-16vs1-13Donoughmore Round 1More
20/04/2016
19:15Blarney 2-17vs4-11Killeagh Round 2More
30/04/2016
16:00Killeagh -vs-St James Conceded by St JamesMore
07/05/2016
19:15Mayfield 2-14vs1-7Shanballymore Round 4More
09/05/2016
19:45Millstreet 2-10vs3-20Blarney Round 3 More
14/05/2016
19:00Blarney 0-15vs2-15Shanballymore Round 6More
15/05/2016
15:00Mayfield 1-12vs0-11Tullylease Round 2More
06/06/2016
19:00Millstreet 0-18vs5-12Tullylease Round 6More
11/06/2016
18:30Tullylease 0-13vs2-10Shanballymore Round 3More
15/06/2016
20:15Killeagh -vs-Donoughmore Conceded by DonoughmoreMore
20/06/2016
20:00Killeagh 3-21vs0-11Millstreet Round 4More
29/06/2016
19:45St James 2-16vs1-17Blarney Round 5More
02/07/2016
15:00St James 1-11vs3-21Mayfield Round 3More
16/07/2016
19:30Tullylease 2-17vs1-12Donoughmore Round 5More
24/07/2016
15:00St James 4-24vs0-14Millstreet Round 7More
17/08/2016
19:00Shanballymore 2-18vs2-10Killeagh Round 5More
23/08/2016
19:30Donoughmore -vs-Millstreet VoidMore
31/08/2016
19:15Shanballymore 2-20vs2-18St James Round 2More
06/09/2016
19:15Donoughmore 0-8vs0-14St James Round 4More
13/09/2016
19:00Millstreet -vs-Mayfield Conceded by MillstreetMore
17/09/2016
17:00Donoughmore -vs-Mayfield Conceded by DonoughmoreMore
18/09/2016
11:00Tullylease 1-17vs2-6Killeagh Round 7More
25/09/2016
12:00Shanballymore -vs-Donoughmore Conceded by DonoughmoreMore
02/10/2016
12:00Blarney -vs-Tullylease Conceded by TullyleaseMore
TBC
Mayfield -vs-Blarney More



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie