League Table RedFM Senior Hurling League



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for semi-finals; next four qualify for quarter-finals. League cut-off date: October 6th.

Sarsfields 1411033202378322
Midleton 149232792295020
Courcey Rovers 159242942702420
Newtownshandrum 15915273286-1319
Na Piarsaigh 158253072782918
Ballymartle 158162992633617
Carrigtwohill 15717281275615
Erins Own 15716245240515
Glen Rovers 14716294304-1015
Douglas 14617250245513
Blackrock 15528274278-412
Bishopstown 15609264285-2112
Killeagh 14428243268-2510
St Finbarrs 15419224266-429
Bride Rovers 15418191270-799
Ballinhassig 142012229273-444


RedFM Senior Hurling League
08/03/2013
20:30Bishopstown 1-10vs0-11Blackrock Round 1More
09/03/2013
16:00Courcey Rovers 0-13vs0-10Ballymartle Round 1More
19:00Killeagh 1-14vs0-17Midleton Round 1More
15:00Sarsfields 3-20vs3-6St Finbarrs Round 1More
10/03/2013
15:00Na Piarsaigh 1-12vs2-8Newtownshandrum Round 1More
15/03/2013
20:00Blackrock 0-19vs0-9Courcey Rovers Round 2More
16/03/2013
15:00Douglas 2-15vs1-5Bride Rovers Round 2More
17:00Newtownshandrum 0-15vs0-11Killeagh Round 2More
15:00St Finbarrs 0-11vs2-15Na Piarsaigh Round 2More
17/03/2013
12:00Glen Rovers 1-15vs0-19Ballinhassig Round 2More
23/03/2013
16:00Ballymartle 1-14vs1-11Sarsfields Round 2More
24/03/2013
12:00Ballinhassig 2-8vs2-9Killeagh Round 7More
15:00Midleton 2-10vs2-14Erins Own Round 2More
30/03/2013
12:45Ballymartle 4-8vs1-13Blackrock Round 3More
16:00Sarsfields 2-16vs0-18Na Piarsaigh Round 3More
31/03/2013
11:30Erins Own 3-12vs1-10Newtownshandrum Round 3More
01/04/2013
15:00Ballinhassig 0-9vs1-11Midleton Round 3More
12:00Bishopstown 3-4vs2-10Douglas Round 3More
15:00Courcey Rovers 1-14vs0-11Carrigtwohill Round 3More
03/04/2013
19:15Killeagh 1-5vs2-13St Finbarrs Round 3More
05/04/2013
19:15Na Piarsaigh 1-14vs3-12Carrigtwohill Round 12More
06/04/2013
17:00Ballymartle 1-10vs1-13Killeagh Round 11More
17:00Blackrock 1-17vs0-19Sarsfields Round 4More
17:30Douglas 1-11vs2-15Courcey Rovers Round 4More
07/04/2013
18:00Glen Rovers 3-10vs2-10Bishopstown Round 4More
18:00Midleton 2-13vs2-1Bride Rovers Round 4More
11:00St Finbarrs 1-8vs2-14Erins Own Round 4More
11/04/2013
19:30Na Piarsaigh 2-20vs2-9Killeagh Round 4More
13/04/2013
17:00Midleton 3-13vs2-19Sarsfields Round 12More
19/04/2013
19:00Bride Rovers 0-16vs0-14Glen Rovers Round 3More
20/04/2013
15:30Douglas 0-16vs1-9Blackrock Round 6More
17:00Newtownshandrum 0-15vs1-22Sarsfields Round 14More
22/04/2013
19:30Carrigtwohill 3-14vs2-16Ballymartle Round 4More
23/04/2013
19:15Erins Own 2-20vs3-10Ballinhassig Round 8More
27/04/2013
19:00Sarsfields 1-17vs0-14Erins Own Round 7More
02/05/2013
19:15Ballymartle 4-19vs1-18Ballinhassig Round 13More
05/05/2013
18:30Carrigtwohill 1-12vs1-13Midleton Round 9More
06/05/2013
15:30Newtownshandrum 1-15vs0-17Ballinhassig Round 4More
09/05/2013
19:00Blackrock 3-16vs1-11Bride Rovers Round 15More
11/05/2013
19:00Ballinhassig 1-10vs1-17Courcey Rovers Round 12More
12/05/2013
12:00Ballymartle 2-15vs1-13Douglas Round 5More
13/05/2013
19:30Erins Own 1-7vs1-13Bishopstown Round 10More
14/05/2013
19:30Killeagh 1-13vs2-10Douglas Round 14More
19:30Newtownshandrum 0-14vs0-12Carrigtwohill Round 10More
16/05/2013
19:30Courcey Rovers 3-15vs1-21Glen Rovers Round 5More
19/05/2013
11:00Ballymartle 0-16vs0-11St Finbarrs Round 9More
12:00Bishopstown 3-15vs4-18Midleton Round 5More
19:00Killeagh 5-12vs1-17Erins Own Round 6More
13:00Newtownshandrum 2-22vs3-18Glen Rovers Round 12More
21/05/2013
19:30Douglas 2-14vs4-14Sarsfields Round 8More
23/05/2013
19:30Ballymartle 4-12vs0-9Bishopstown Round 15More
19:30St Finbarrs 1-14vs2-15Courcey Rovers Round 8More
25/05/2013
17:00Glen Rovers 3-16vs2-11Carrigtwohill Round 8More
01/06/2013
18:00Erins Own 1-13vs1-13Na Piarsaigh Round 5 ChampMore
19:30Killeagh 1-16vs0-20Blackrock Round 12 ChampMore
19:45Sarsfields 2-14vs1-15Ballinhassig Round 9 ChampMore
02/06/2013
15:30Bishopstown 2-13vs1-15Courcey Rovers Round 14 ChampMore
20:00Bride Rovers 1-13vs0-19Carrigtwohill Round 1 ChampMore
19:30Glen Rovers 3-18vs2-15St Finbarrs Round 13 ChampMore
16:00Midleton 1-17vs1-13Douglas Round 10 ChampMore
18:30Newtownshandrum 2-18vs1-21Ballymartle Round 8 ChampMore
12/06/2013
19:30Carrigtwohill 1-19vs2-12St Finbarrs Round 11More
18/06/2013
19:45Blackrock 0-21vs3-12Carrigtwohill Round 5More
20/06/2013
19:30Courcey Rovers 2-24vs2-16Na Piarsaigh Round 9More
21/06/2013
19:30Bride Rovers 1-14vs3-20Ballymartle Round 14 More
25/06/2013
19:30Midleton 2-18vs0-14Na Piarsaigh Round 15More
29/06/2013
17:00Blackrock 0-16vs3-10Newtownshandrum Round 9More
19:30Douglas 1-8vs2-21Na Piarsaigh Round 13More
20:00Killeagh 2-11vs2-14Courcey Rovers Round 10 ChampMore
19:30Sarsfields 1-20vs1-17Bishopstown Round 13More
30/06/2013
14:30Ballinhassig 0-11vs1-14Bride Rovers Round 10 ChampMore
16:15Erins Own 0-16vs0-11Ballymartle Round 12 ChampMore
02/07/2013
19:30Blackrock 1-17vs1-19Glen Rovers Round 7More
10/07/2013
19:45Douglas 2-8vs1-14Newtownshandrum Round 11More
12/07/2013
19:30Bishopstown 1-13vs1-19Killeagh Round 9More
19:30Bride Rovers 0-15vs1-18Na Piarsaigh Round 7More
18/07/2013
19:30St Finbarrs 1-10vs2-16Douglas Round 12 ChampMore
19/07/2013
19:30Ballymartle 3-14vs2-15Midleton Round 7More
20/07/2013
15:00Courcey Rovers 3-14vs1-17Sarsfields Round 15More
21/07/2013
19:00Killeagh 2-14vs2-17Bride Rovers Round 8More
24/07/2013
19:45Glen Rovers 2-17vs2-16Killeagh Round 15More
19:30St Finbarrs 1-11vs1-11Midleton Round 14More
25/07/2013
19:30Na Piarsaigh 1-21vs1-16Ballinhassig Round 6More
26/07/2013
19:30Bride Rovers 1-10vs4-13Bishopstown Round 12More
27/07/2013
12:00Newtownshandrum 1-16vs0-18St Finbarrs Round 15More
30/07/2013
19:30Midleton 2-14vs0-18Blackrock Round 8More
03/08/2013
18:00Bride Rovers 2-18vs0-18Newtownshandrum Round 5More
17:00Glen Rovers 1-11vs2-19Sarsfields Round 10More
05/08/2013
17:00Ballinhassig 1-18vs2-18Blackrock Round 14More
10/08/2013
12:00Bishopstown 1-11vs2-13St Finbarrs Round 7More
17:00Glen Rovers 1-19vs1-17Ballymartle Round 6More
18/08/2013
11:30Carrigtwohill 1-16vs0-16Ballinhassig Round 15More
16:15Erins Own 0-18vs3-15Glen Rovers Round 1 ChampMore
25/08/2013
11:45Bishopstown 0-11vs2-11Ballinhassig Round 11More
11:00St Finbarrs 1-18vs1-15Blackrock Round 10More
27/08/2013
19:30Carrigtwohill 3-17vs2-12Killeagh Round 13More
19:00Douglas 2-7vs1-16Erins Own Round 15More
29/08/2013
19:15Na Piarsaigh 1-21vs1-15Ballymartle Round 10 More
30/08/2013
19:15Midleton 1-17vs1-10Newtownshandrum Round 13More
03/09/2013
19:30Erins Own 0-8vs2-13Carrigtwohill Round 14More
04/09/2013
20:00Midleton 4-14vs1-11Courcey Rovers Round 6 More
10/09/2013
19:30Douglas 5-21vs1-15Glen Rovers Round 9More
15/09/2013
14:00Courcey Rovers 2-16vs2-18Newtownshandrum Round 7More
17/09/2013
19:30Carrigtwohill 0-14vs1-16Douglas Round 7More
20:00Sarsfields 1-27vs0-3Bride Rovers Round 11More
19/09/2013
19:30Na Piarsaigh 1-14vs2-16Bishopstown Round 8More
21/09/2013
16:00Ballinhassig 0-15vs1-13St Finbarrs Round 5 (Champ)More
17:00Carrigtwohill 1-15vs1-19Sarsfields Round 6More
22/09/2013
12:00Courcey Rovers 1-21vs1-13Erins Own Round 11More
26/09/2013
19:30Blackrock 1-20vs3-14Na Piarsaigh Round 11More
27/09/2013
19:30Newtownshandrum 1-19vs2-14Bishopstown Round 6More
01/10/2013
00:00Bride Rovers -vs-Erins Own VoidMore
03/10/2013
19:00St Finbarrs -vs-Bride Rovers VoidMore
05/10/2013
16:30Courcey Rovers 2-12vs0-18Bride Rovers Round 13More
16:15Na Piarsaigh 2-16vs0-17Glen Rovers Round 14 ChampionshipMore
06/10/2013
12:00Blackrock 0-11vs3-12Erins Own Round 13More
16:00Carrigtwohill 4-12vs3-17Bishopstown Round 2 ChampMore
TBC
Ballinhassig -vs-Douglas More
Glen Rovers -vs-Midleton More
Sarsfields -vs-Killeagh More



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie