League Table Division 1 Football League (Kelleher Shield)



Winners: Nemo Rangers. Runners-up: Carbery Rangers.NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. League cut-off date: October 6th.

Nemo Rangers 119201871097820
Castlehaven 117221681185016
Carbery Rangers 118021311062516
St Finbarrs 117041441341014
Newcestown 11613100117-1713
O Donovan Rossa 115241401271312
Ilen Rovers 11506151151010
Aghada 11407126161-358
Douglas 11317132138-67
Bishopstown 1130814014006
Ballincollig 11128108161-534
Bantry Blues 11128120185-654


Division 1 Football League (Kelleher Shield)
17/02/2013
13:00Aghada 0-8vs0-9Bantry Blues Round 1More
15:00Ballincollig 0-13vs0-15Bishopstown Round 1More
14:30Carbery Rangers 1-12vs0-12Castlehaven Round 1More
15:00Douglas 0-8vs0-15Ilen Rovers Round 1More
12:00St Finbarrs 2-9vs1-5Newcestown Round 1More
23/02/2013
14:00Ilen Rovers 1-8vs0-15Nemo Rangers Round 2More
24/02/2013
16:00Bantry Blues 0-9vs0-9Douglas Round 2More
15:30Bishopstown 2-7vs1-11Carbery Rangers Round 2More
12:00Castlehaven 1-12vs1-10Aghada Round 2More
12:30Newcestown 1-12vs2-8Ballincollig Round 2More
14:30O Donovan Rossa 0-12vs0-13St Finbarrs Round 2More
03/03/2013
17:30Ballincollig 0-10vs0-10O Donovan Rossa Round 3More
13:30Carbery Rangers -vs-Newcestown VoidMore
14:30Douglas 5-12vs0-4Aghada Round 3More
13:30Ilen Rovers 1-21vs4-8St Finbarrs Round 3More
12/03/2013
20:00Nemo Rangers 2-10vs0-8Bantry Blues Round 3More
23/03/2013
13:00Bantry Blues -vs-St Finbarrs Conceded by Bantry BluesMore
24/03/2013
15:00Douglas 0-8vs0-9Castlehaven Round 4More
27/03/2013
20:45Ilen Rovers 1-11vs0-6Ballincollig Round 4More
30/03/2013
17:30Ilen Rovers 1-12vs1-10Castlehaven Round 10More
07/04/2013
14:00O Donovan Rossa 2-8vs1-10Carbery Rangers Round 4More
10/04/2013
19:15Aghada 1-6vs2-12Nemo Rangers Round 4More
13/04/2013
15:00Nemo Rangers 3-11vs0-6Douglas Round 5More
14/04/2013
12:00Carbery Rangers 1-13vs2-7Ilen Rovers Round 5More
12:00O Donovan Rossa 0-7vs0-3Bishopstown Round 5More
15/04/2013
19:00St Finbarrs 1-8vs0-5Aghada Round 5More
17/04/2013
19:15Bishopstown 0-4vs0-5Newcestown Round 4More
19/04/2013
19:30Aghada 2-8vs1-12Carbery Rangers Round 7More
19:15Newcestown 1-10vs1-10Castlehaven Round 5More
20/04/2013
14:30Nemo Rangers 0-9vs0-9O Donovan Rossa Round 1More
23/04/2013
19:15Ballincollig 2-11vs2-11Bantry Blues Round 5More
25/04/2013
19:30St Finbarrs 0-15vs1-8Douglas Round 6More
28/04/2013
18:30Ballincollig 2-6vs2-9Aghada Round 6More
15:00Bishopstown 2-6vs0-13Castlehaven Round 3More
03/05/2013
19:30Aghada 2-9vs0-12Bishopstown More
06/05/2013
19:30Douglas 1-7vs2-10Ballincollig Round 7 ChampMore
11/05/2013
19:30Castlehaven 0-12vs1-9Nemo Rangers Round 6 ChampMore
29/05/2013
20:00Bantry Blues 1-17vs3-14Ilen Rovers Round 10More
09/06/2013
15:00Bantry Blues 0-12vs4-14Bishopstown Round 7More
02/07/2013
19:30St Finbarrs 2-10vs2-14Nemo Rangers Round 7More
11/07/2013
19:45Newcestown 0-4vs1-15Nemo Rangers Round 11More
14/07/2013
12:00Bantry Blues 0-11vs4-14Carbery Rangers Round 6More
21/07/2013
19:00Bishopstown 2-8vs2-9Douglas Round 9More
23/07/2013
19:45Nemo Rangers 2-11vs0-15Carbery Rangers Round 9More
20:00O Donovan Rossa 0-10vs1-8Newcestown Round 6More
28/07/2013
12:00Castlehaven 2-19vs0-6Ballincollig Round 10More
01/08/2013
20:00O Donovan Rossa 2-18vs0-14Douglas Round 11More
02/08/2013
19:45Ballincollig 0-6vs0-13St Finbarrs Round 9More
04/08/2013
19:00Newcestown 2-10vs0-6Aghada Round 9More
08/08/2013
19:30St Finbarrs 1-9vs1-14Carbery Rangers Round 10 ChampMore
10/08/2013
18:00Ilen Rovers 1-10vs3-14Aghada Round 11 ChampMore
18/08/2013
13:00Aghada 0-14vs1-10O Donovan Rossa Round 10More
27/08/2013
19:15Ballincollig 1-5vs4-15Nemo Rangers More
03/09/2013
19:00O Donovan Rossa 5-8vs2-7Bantry Blues Round 9More
06/09/2013
19:45Castlehaven 3-12vs0-8Bantry Blues Rond 11More
15/09/2013
12:00Ilen Rovers 1-6vs2-8O Donovan Rossa Round 8More
15:00Nemo Rangers 1-12vs1-8Bishopstown Round 10 (Champ)More
19/09/2013
20:00Castlehaven 0-18vs0-4O Donovan Rossa More
20/09/2013
18:30Douglas 5-9vs0-12Newcestown Round 10More
22/09/2013
11:30Carbery Rangers -vs-Douglas Conceded by DouglasMore
18:00Newcestown -vs-Ilen Rovers Conceded by Ilen RoversMore
26/09/2013
20:00Bishopstown 2-8vs2-11St Finbarrs Round 11More
01/10/2013
20:00Castlehaven 2-11vs1-9St Finbarrs More
02/10/2013
20:00Bantry Blues 0-13vs1-13Newcestown More
05/10/2013
16:30Bishopstown 2-10vs2-8Ilen Rovers More
06/10/2013
15:00Carbery Rangers -vs-Ballincollig Conceded by BallincolligMore



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie