County Championship Programme 21/09/2020

Please see updated County Championship programme below and attached, following this evening’s CCC meeting.

Date Comp Round Fixture
Sat, Sept 26th @2pm SAHC SF Charleville v Kanturk in Mallow
Sat, Sept 26th @3pm LIHC SF St. Catherine’s v Russell Rovers in Killeagh
Sat, Sept 26th @4pm PIFC SF Newmarket v Knocknagree in Kiskeam
Sat, Sept 26th @4pm PSHC SF Blackrock v UCC in Páirc Uí Chaoimh (note change of time)
Sat, Sept 26th @7.30pm PSHC SF Glen Rovers v Erins Own in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sun, Sept 27th @1pm SAHC SF Fr. O’Neill’s v Newcestown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Sept 27th @2pm SAHC Rel. p/o Kilworth v Killeagh in Ballynoe
Sun, Sept 27th @2pm IAHC SF Éire Óg v Sarsfields in Blarney
Sun, Sept 27th @3pm SAFC SF Fermoy v Mallow in Glanworth
Sun, Sept 27th @4pm LIHC SF Castlemartyr v Kibrittain in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Sept 27th @4pm IAHC SF Kildorrery v Aghabullogue in Glantane
Sun, Sept 27th @7.30pm PSFC QF Nemo Rangers v Ballincollig in Páirc Uí Rinn
Wed, Sept 30th @7.30pm PSFC QF St. Finbarr’s v Newcestown in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sat, Oct 3rd @3pm IAHC Final Kildorrery / Aghabullogue v Eire Óg / Sarsfields in Páirc Ui Chaoimh prov
Sat, Oct 3rd @3pm IAFC SF Glanworth v Rockchapel in Dromina
Sat, Oct 3rd @3pm PIFC SF Cill Na Martra v Kanturk in Millstreet
Sat, Oct 3rd @7pm PIHC Final Castlelyons v Blarney in Páirc Uí Chaoimh prov
Sun, Oct 4th @12.30pm SAHC Final Charleville / Kanturk v Fr. O’Neill’s / Newcestown in Páirc Uí Chaoimh prov
Sun, Oct 4th @2pm SAFC SF O’Donovan Rossa v Eire Óg in Clonakilty
Sun, Oct 4th @2pm IAFC SF Mitchelstown v Aghabullogue in Mallow
Sun, Oct 4th @2pm PSFC SF Nemo Rangers / Ballincollig v Duhallow in Páirc UÍ Rinn
Sun, Oct 4th @4pm PSHC Final Glen Rovers / Erins Own v Blackrock / UCC in Páirc Uí Chaoimh on TG4
Sun, Oct 4th @7pm PSFC SF Castlehaven v St. Finbarr’s / Newcestown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun Oct 11th @4pm PSFC Final C’haven / St. Finbarr’s / N’town v Nemo Rngrs / B’collig / Duhallow prov
Oct 9th-11th SAFC Final O’Donovan Rossa / Eire Óg v Fermoy / Mallow prov
Oct 9th-11th PIFC Final Newmarket / Knocknagree v Cill Na Martra / Kanturk prov
Oct 9th-11th IAFC Final Mitchelstown / Aghabullogue v Glanworth / Rockchapel prov
Oct 9th-11th LIHC Final St. Catherines / Russell Rovers v Castlemartyr / Kilbrittain
Oct 9th-11th IAHC Rel. RR (ii) Argideen Rangers v Meelin in Donoughmore prov
Oct 16th-18th IAHC Rel. RR (iii) Argideen Rangers v Glen Rovers prov