Latest Fixtures view all
Friday 22nd August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
19:00 Youghal vs Carrigtwohill @ Killeagh
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Na Piarsaigh @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior A Hurling League
19:15 Ballinhassig vs Ballinora @ Ballinora
Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Naomh Aban vs Bantry Blues @ Ballingeary
Senior Hurling Championship
14:45 Sarsfields vs Carrigdhoun @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh
16:15 Erins Own vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Killeagh @ Riverstown
20:00 Bishopstown vs Glen Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Bandon vs Cloyne @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Barryroe vs Eire Og @ Bandon
19:00 Meelin vs Aghada @ Mourne Abbey
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Killeagh @ Riverstown
Division 1 Hurling League
18:15 Bandon vs Cloyne @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Dohenys vs Kiskeam @ Dunmanway
Sunday 24th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
15:30 Douglas vs O Donovan Rossa @ Clonakilty
Junior B Football Championship
14:30 Castlelyons vs Kilmeen @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Fermoy vs Fr O Neills @ Ballynoe
Junior B Hurling Championship
16:00 Ballyclough vs Dromtarriffe @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
18:30 Douglas vs O Donovan Rossa @ Douglas
Division 2 Football League
15:30 Nemo Rangers vs Newmarket @ Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
11:00 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh vs Ilen Rovers @ Tadgh Mac Carthaigh
Friday 29th August, 2014
Division 3 Football League
19:30 St Vincents vs Na Piarsaigh @ St Vincents
Saturday 30th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
18:15 Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers @ Clonakilty
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Mallow vs Na Piarsaigh @ Blarney
Intermediate Football Championship
19:15 Kanturk vs Fermoy @ Kildorrery
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:30 Ballyhea vs Castlelyons @ Kilworth
20:00 Kanturk vs Tracton @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:45 Grenagh vs Kildorrery @ Buttevant
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Sarsfields vs Blackrock @ Riverstown
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
18:15 Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers @ Clonakilty
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
00:00 Castlehaven vs Millstreet @ Castlehaven
Sunday 31st August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:30 Carrigaline vs Nemo Rangers @ TBC
Senior Hurling Championship
16:15 Midleton vs Douglas @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:30 Newcestown vs Valley Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Division 2 Hurling League
18:00 Inniscarra vs Blarney @ Ballyanley
Tuesday 2nd September, 2014
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Ballincollig vs Cloyne @ Ballincollig
Friday 5th September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
19:45 St Nicks vs Muskerry @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Glenville vs Kiskeam @ Mallow
Saturday 6th September, 2014
Division 3 Football League
18:30 Eire Og vs Mallow @ Ovens
Sunday 7th September, 2014
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Milford vs Blackrock @ Milford
Saturday 13th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
00:00 Cill Na Martra vs Glanmire @ TBC
00:00 Cloyne vs Glanworth @ TBC
00:00 Eire Og vs Mitchelstown @ TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship
00:00 Dripsey vs St Catherines @ TBC
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Watergrasshill vs Blarney @ Watergrasshill
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Grenagh vs Barryroe @ Grenagh
Division 3 Football League
18:00 Eire Og vs Fermoy @ Ovens
Sunday 14th September, 2014
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Kilworth vs Newcestown @ Kilworth
Latest Results view all
Thursday 21st August, 2014
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Charleville 0 - 15 vs 1 - 9 Ballincollig
Division 3 Hurling League
19:15 Grenagh 1 - 14 vs 2 - 8 Milford
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Newtownshandrum 1 - 19 vs 0 - 21 U.C.C
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Blarney 3 - 25 vs 0 - 12 Kildorrery
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Mayfield 4 - 12 vs 2 - 18 Ballydesmond
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Ballydesmond 2 - 18 vs 4 - 12 Mayfield
Saturday 16th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
19:00 Clyda Rovers 1 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Newcestown
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Carrigaline 2 - 11 vs 0 - 7 Macroom
20:00 Grenagh 0 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Valley Rovers
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Kildorrery 0 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Glanmire
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Kilbrittain 1 - 16 vs 1 - 22 Watergrasshill
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Ballygarvan 1 - 9 vs 0 - 17 Aghabullogue
19:00 Fermoy 2 - 14 vs 2 - 14 Fr O Neills
RedFM Senior Hurling League
17:00 Bishopstown 0 - 12 vs 0 - 19 Na Piarsaigh
Division 2 Hurling League
16:00 Aghada 1 - 14 vs 2 - 14 Mallow
Division 3 Hurling League
18:15 Ballygarvan 1 - 9 vs 0 - 17 Aghabullogue
Friday 15th August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Kilworth 2 - 13 vs 1 - 12 Inniscarra
Thursday 14th August, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:15 Courcey Rovers 4 - 17 vs 2 - 19 St Finbarrs
19:30 Sarsfields 1 - 17 vs 1 - 18 Glen Rovers
Sunday 10th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
16:15 Carbery 1 - 11 vs 3 - 15 Ballincollig
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:30 Ballinora 0 - 9 vs 0 - 10 Naomh Aban
19:15 Mallow 2 - 14 vs 1 - 5 Newmarket
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Youghal 1 - 11 vs 2 - 20 Sarsfields
Division 2 Football League
14:00 Glanworth 2 - 10 vs 1 - 13 St Michaels
Division 4 Football League
00:00 Adrigole - vs - Cloyne
15:00 Kanturk 2 - 9 vs 3 - 16 Kildorrery
Saturday 9th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
18:15 Bishopstown 0 - 11 vs 0 - 9 St Finbarrs
19:30 Nemo Rangers 4 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Ilen Rovers
20:00 Aghada 1 - 3 vs 0 - 10 Clonakilty
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:15 Castletownbere 0 - 13 vs 1 - 13 Na Piarsaigh
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Adrigole 1 - 4 vs 0 - 18 Eire Og
19:30 Rockchapel 1 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Kinsale
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Blarney 1 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Ballinhassig
Junior B Hurling Championship
19:15 Shanballymore 3 - 14 vs 2 - 18 Ballyclough
RedFM Senior Hurling League
17:30 Douglas 1 - 14 vs 2 - 14 Killeagh
19:30 Newtownshandrum 0 - 19 vs 0 - 12 Midleton
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Aghada 1 - 3 vs 0 - 10 Clonakilty
20:00 St Finbarrs 0 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Bishopstown
Friday 8th August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballymartle 5 - 12 vs 2 - 17 Blackrock
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Blackrock 2 - 17 vs 5 - 12 Ballymartle
Wednesday 6th August, 2014
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 Milford 3 - 14 vs 1 - 20 Aghabullogue
Tuesday 5th August, 2014
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Bandon 0 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Kilworth
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Valley Rovers 0 - 12 vs 0 - 5 Bantry Blues
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Ballydesmond 1 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Kildorrery
Monday 4th August, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:00 Carrigtwohill 1 - 16 vs 0 - 24 Glen Rovers
Division 3 Hurling League
19:15 Fr O Neills 3 - 21 vs 0 - 12 Aghabullogue
Division 2 Football League
17:00 Glanworth 1 - 5 vs 4 - 16 Ballincollig
Division 4 Football League
16:30 Kanturk 1 - 14 vs 3 - 7 Carrigaline
Sunday 3rd August, 2014
Division 1 Hurling League
12:30 Ballyhea 4 - 16 vs 2 - 18 Tracton
Saturday 2nd August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:15 Carrigaline 1 - 12 vs 2 - 22 Newcestown
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Grenagh 2 - 14 vs 1 - 15 Argideen Rangers
19:30 Kildorrery 3 - 17 vs 0 - 22 Milford
Division 2 Football League
15:00 Bantry Blues 1 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Glanworth
Division 3 Football League
18:00 Kinsale 0 - 9 vs 1 - 17 Eire Og
19:45 Ballinora 2 - 9 vs 0 - 15 Castletownbere
Friday 1st August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Mallow 0 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Valley Rovers
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Blackrock 2 - 16 vs 2 - 16 Youghal
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Mallow 0 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Valley Rovers
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 Naomh Aban 2 - 9 vs 1 - 14 Aghada
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Ballincollig 4 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Rockchapel - vs - Youghal
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
19:30 Millstreet 5 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Clondrohid
Wednesday 30th July, 2014
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 St Finbarrs 0 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Clonakilty
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
20:00 Urhan 0 - 6 vs 0 - 19 Boherbue
Tuesday 29th July, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:15 Glen Rovers 1 - 15 vs 3 - 15 Erins Own
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Fermoy 2 - 15 vs 1 - 7 St Vincents
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Rockchapel 2 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Glanmire
Monday 28th July, 2014
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Nemo Rangers 0 - 15 vs 0 - 12 Dohenys
20:00 Ballincollig 3 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Clyda Rovers
Sunday 27th July, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
16:00 St Michaels 1 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Bantry Blues
Intermediate Football Championship
16:00 Aghabullogue 2 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Mitchelstown
Senior Hurling Championship
14:30 Bride Rovers 3 - 14 vs 0 - 19 Courcey Rovers
16:15 Killeagh 2 - 15 vs 1 - 22 Na Piarsaigh
Junior B Hurling Championship
15:30 Rathpeacon 0 - 12 vs 1 - 19 Dromtarriffe
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Midleton 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Ballymartle
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Meelin 3 - 14 vs 3 - 13 Castlelyons
19:00 Kilworth 2 - 16 vs 3 - 14 Fermoy
Division 2 Hurling League
18:30 Blarney 0 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Charleville
19:30 Kilbrittain 4 - 23 vs 1 - 14 Aghada
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Ballygarvan 1 - 9 vs 4 - 24 Fr O Neills
19:00 Blackrock 2 - 13 vs 2 - 23 Kanturk
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
12:00 Carbery Rangers 2 - 17 vs 1 - 6 Bishopstown
Division 2 Football League
16:00 Bantry Blues 2 - 7 vs 1 - 7 St Michaels
Division 4 Football League
16:00 Mitchelstown 2 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Aghabullogue
Saturday 26th July, 2014
Division 3 Hurling League
19:00 Eire Og 1 - 18 vs 0 - 8 Grenagh
Friday 25th July, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Youghal 0 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Cill Na Martra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 12 vs 1 - 22 Ballymartle
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballincollig 1 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Bandon
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Macroom 1 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Dohenys
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Adrigole 1 - 13 vs 3 - 11 Ballydesmond
Thursday 24th July, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Sarsfields 1 - 23 vs 1 - 14 Carrigtwohill
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Aghada 2 - 13 vs 2 - 14 Carrigaline
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Ilen Rovers 1 - 16 vs 4 - 11 Bishopstown
Tuesday 22nd July, 2014
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Argideen Rangers 2 - 30 vs 2 - 13 Carrigaline
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 St Catherines 0 - 10 vs 3 - 9 Blackrock
Monday 21st July, 2014
Division 2 Football League
19:30 St Michaels 1 - 11 vs 3 - 6 Kiskeam
Sunday 20th July, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
16:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 14 vs 0 - 18 Nemo Rangers
19:00 Ballinora 3 - 11 vs 1 - 17 Naomh Aban
Division 2 Hurling League
11:30 Charleville 3 - 22 vs 0 - 12 Inniscarra
Division 2 Football League
14:00 Bantry Blues 1 - 17 vs 2 - 13 Dohenys
Division 3 Football League
15:00 Cill Na Martra 1 - 10 vs 0 - 7 St Nicks
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
11:00 Ilen Rovers 2 - 9 vs 2 - 13 Knocknagree
Saturday 19th July, 2014
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 Bride Rovers 2 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Kilmeen
19:30 Castlelyons 0 - 7 vs 1 - 3 Grange
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 15 vs 2 - 14 Youghal
20:00 Bishopstown 2 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Courcey Rovers
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Tracton 1 - 19 vs 0 - 17 Watergrasshill
19:30 Kilbrittain 0 - 14 vs 0 - 23 Kilworth
RedFM Senior Hurling League
16:00 Erins Own 0 - 21 vs 1 - 16 Killeagh
19:30 Youghal 2 - 14 vs 1 - 15 Na Piarsaigh
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Grenagh 1 - 11 vs 5 - 15 Fr O Neills
Division 4 Football League
16:00 Rockchapel 2 - 17 vs 1 - 7 Kildorrery
19:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Kanturk
Friday 18th July, 2014
U21 A Football Championship
19:30 Ballincollig 1 - 4 vs 1 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Fermoy 4 - 18 vs 4 - 15 Newcestown
Wednesday 16th July, 2014
Senior Football Championship (Divs/Colls)
19:30 Duhallow 0 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Muskerry
Tuesday 15th July, 2014
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Aghabullogue 2 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Mayfield
Monday 14th July, 2014
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
20:00 Ballinhassig 2 - 9 vs 0 - 12 O Donovan Rossa
Sunday 13th July, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
10:30 Bride Rovers 1 - 19 vs 1 - 19 Killeagh
Division 1 Hurling League
11:30 Castlelyons 1 - 16 vs 2 - 19 Kilworth
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
11:30 Newcestown 3 - 7 vs 1 - 10 St Finbarrs
Division 2 Football League
11:30 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 14 vs 1 - 14 Valley Rovers
Division 4 Football League
12:30 Carrigaline 0 - 10 vs 0 - 9 Mitchelstown
Saturday 12th July, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Castletownbere 2 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Glenville
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Blarney 1 - 16 vs 0 - 15 Tracton
Junior B Hurling Championship
19:00 Araglen 0 - 12 vs 4 - 10 Shanballymore
19:00 Ballinacurra 1 - 10 vs 2 - 16 Ballyclough
19:00 Dromtarriffe 4 - 18 vs 1 - 3 Iveleary
19:00 Rathpeacon 0 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Randal Og
U21 A Football Championship
20:00 Ballincollig 3 - 9 vs 3 - 9 Nemo Rangers
U21 B Football Championship
18:15 St Finbarrs 2 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Ballinascarthy
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Bishopstown 2 - 18 vs 1 - 13 Newtownshandrum
Division 3 Football League
17:15 Mallow 3 - 18 vs 2 - 5 Kinsale
19:30 Castletownbere 2 - 10 vs 2 - 8 Glenville
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
19:30 Clondrohid 2 - 14 vs 1 - 13 Castlehaven
Friday 11th July, 2014
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Naomh Aban 0 - 10 vs 4 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
Wednesday 9th July, 2014
U21 B Football Championship
19:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 13 vs 1 - 4 Courcey Rovers
Division 2 Football League
20:00 St Michaels 1 - 14 vs 0 - 14 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Tuesday 8th July, 2014
Senior Football Championship
19:30 Aghada 1 - 11 vs 1 - 8 St Vincents
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:45 Douglas 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Bishopstown
Monday 7th July, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship (Divs/Colls)
19:30 Carrigdhoun 0 - 18 vs 1 - 12 Carbery
Sunday 6th July, 2014
Junior A Hurling League
19:00 Ballinora 2 - 14 vs 3 - 9 Freemount
Saturday 5th July, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:45 Na Piarsaigh 2 - 12 vs 2 - 8 Kiskeam
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 Ballinacurra 1 - 9 vs 4 - 10 Kilmeen
19:30 Bride Rovers 3 - 8 vs 1 - 13 Whitechurch
19:30 Castlelyons 4 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Rathpeacon
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:30 Fr O Neills 2 - 18 vs 1 - 13 Dripsey
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Glen Rovers 0 - 16 vs 2 - 17 Newtownshandrum
Division 1 Hurling League
19:45 Ballyhea 3 - 13 vs 0 - 15 Ballincollig
Division 3 Hurling League
20:00 Milford 0 - 18 vs 0 - 19 Eire Og
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Newmarket 1 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Macroom
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Grenagh 0 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Cill Na Martra
Friday 4th July, 2014
Junior B Football Championship
20:00 Goleen 1 - 7 vs 3 - 9 Grange
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Barryroe 0 - 14 vs 0 - 12 St Catherines
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Barryroe 0 - 14 vs 0 - 12 St Catherines
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Glenville 0 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Cill Na Martra
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
20:15 Boherbue 2 - 18 vs 1 - 6 Clondrohid
Thursday 3rd July, 2014
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Aghada 1 - 10 vs 2 - 18 Ilen Rovers
Tuesday 1st July, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:45 Courcey Rovers 3 - 20 vs 0 - 15 Youghal
Monday 30th June, 2014
Junior B Football Championship
19:45 Ballinacurra 5 - 8 vs 0 - 7 Deel Rovers
Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Dohenys 0 - 18 vs 1 - 11 Ballinhassig
Sunday 29th June, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
15:00 Bride Rovers 0 - 15 vs 2 - 25 Sarsfields
15:30 Killeagh 1 - 13 vs 3 - 18 Midleton
Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Ballygarvan 2 - 12 vs 1 - 9 St Catherines
Junior B Hurling Championship
15:30 Laochra Og 1 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Randal Og
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Meelin 1 - 14 vs 4 - 14 Bandon
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Kanturk 3 - 15 vs 0 - 21 Grenagh
Saturday 28th June, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Naomh Aban 1 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Na Piarsaigh
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Cill Na Martra 1 - 16 vs 2 - 7 Glanworth
19:45 Cloyne 0 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Youghal
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 Araglen 2 - 4 vs 0 - 11 Grange
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Inniscarra 4 - 19 vs 1 - 24 Watergrasshill
19:30 Kilbrittain 1 - 7 vs 2 - 17 Valley Rovers
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Inniscarra 2 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Watergrasshill
19:30 Valley Rovers 2 - 17 vs 1 - 7 Kilbrittain
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 Bishopstown 3 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Clonakilty
Friday 27th June, 2014
U21 A Football Championship
19:30 Aghada 0 - 5 vs 4 - 19 Ballincollig
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 Carbery Rangers 1 - 9 vs 0 - 10 Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
20:00 Knocknagree 2 - 14 vs 1 - 11 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh
Wednesday 25th June, 2014
U21 B Football Championship
18:45 St Finbarrs 2 - 9 vs 3 - 6 Courcey Rovers
Monday 23rd June, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
18:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Bishopstown
19:45 Sarsfields 3 - 10 vs 1 - 19 Douglas
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
20:00 Kanturk 1 - 24 vs 0 - 22 Blarney
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Bishopstown
20:00 Sarsfields 3 - 10 vs 1 - 19 Douglas
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Clyda Rovers 4 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 22nd June, 2014
Senior Football Championship
16:00 Dohenys 0 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Newcestown
Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Newtownshandrum 1 - 18 vs 1 - 13 Youghal
18:45 Midleton 1 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Erins Own
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:15 Kilworth 2 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Mallow
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Barryroe 3 - 11 vs 2 - 16 Milford
19:00 Fr O Neills 0 - 15 vs 3 - 15 Kildorrery
Junior B Hurling Championship
12:30 Lismire 1 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Iveleary
14:15 Bantry Blues 0 - 15 vs 1 - 16 Rathpeacon
U21 A Football Championship
19:00 Nemo Rangers 1 - 12 vs 2 - 6 Valley Rovers
U21 B Football Championship
15:30 Macroom 0 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Ballinascarthy
RedFM Senior Hurling League
16:00 Youghal 1 - 13 vs 1 - 18 Newtownshandrum
18:45 Erins Own 1 - 17 vs 1 - 14 Midleton
Division 3 Football League
14:30 Kinsale 2 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Grenagh
Division 4 Football League
13:30 Adrigole 0 - 10 vs 2 - 14 Aghabullogue
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
11:00 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 13 vs 3 - 12 Knocknagree

Other News view all
Muskerry GAA/Auld Triangle...
19.08.2014
Congratulations to Micheál Ó Cróinín (Naomh Abán) latest winner of the Muskerry GAA/Auld Triangle Sports...
Comórtas nua Gaeilge...
19.08.2014
Comórtas nua Gaeilge idir chlubanna...

Record Attendance for Mallow...
19.08.2014
Record Attendance for Cork Coaching & Games Monster Blitz in MallowThe Monster U8 football blitz in Mallow on August...
Munster Council Development...
19.08.2014
The Munster Council has announced that...





site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie