• 1 Co. SHC S/F Imokilly v UCC 2018
  • 1 Co. PIFC R1 Bantry Blues v Fermoy 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC R3 Douglas v St Finbarr's 2018
  • 1 Co. SFC Relegation P/O R1 Aghada v Ilen Rovers 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC R1 Ballymartle v Glen Rovers 2018
  • 1 Co. JAHC SF Kilbree v Russell Rovers 2018
  • 1 Launch of Cork GAA Club's Draw 2018/19
  • 1 Co. SHC Divs-Colls R1 Imokilly v Muskerry 2018
  • 1 Official opening of Whitechurch Sports Complex
  • 1 Canon O’Brien Cup 06.01.2019
  • 1 Harty Cup Semi Final CBS Midleton vs De La Salle College Waterford 26.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of Denis O’ Flynn
  • 1 Pre-AGM Planning Information Night 2018
  • 1 Kilkenny vs Cork 27.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John O’ Brien
  • 1 Co. JAHC Final Cloughduv v Russell Rovers 2018
  • 1 Launch of Chill Insurance Sponsorship Renewal 2018
  • 1 Presentation of Inter-County Medals 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC R3 Blackrock v Ballymartle 2018
  • 1 Cork v Kerry Munster JFC Final 2018
  • 1 Kilkenny vs Cork 27.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John O’ Brien
  • 1 Rebel Og Awards August 2018 Éire Óg Ladies Footballers

Latest Fixtures view all
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Junior B Football Championship (Div)
15:00 Inniscarra vs Bride Rovers @ Carraig na bhFear
Junior A Hurling Championship
15:15 Clyda Rovers vs Kilbree @ Cloughduv
Senior Football Championship
17:00 Ilen Rovers vs Newcestown @ Rosscarbery
Senior Hurling Championship
17:00 Newtownshandrum vs Glen Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
18:45 Imokilly vs Sarsfields @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
16:15 Cill na Martra vs Kanturk @ Millstreet
Intermediate Football Championship
17:00 Mitchelstown vs Adrigole @ Cloughduv
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
Junior A Hurling Championship
14:30 Russell Rovers vs Eire Og @ Lisgoold
15:45 Cloughduv vs Carraig na bhFear @ Ballinora
Junior B Football Championship (Div)
17:30 Ballinhassig vs St Michaels @ Shanbally
Senior Football Championship
15:00 Douglas vs Ballincollig @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:45 Bantry Blues vs Bandon @ Dunmanway
Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Kinsale vs Gabriel Rangers @ Dunmanway
15:00 Dromtarriffe vs Ballydesmond @ Boherbue
15:00 Kildorrery vs Youghal @ Rathcormac
15:00 St Finbarrs vs Aghabullogue @ Blarney
16:00 Glanworth vs Millstreet @ Glantane
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Junior A Hurling Championship
17:00 Ballinascarthy vs Whitechurch @ Brinny
17:00 Courcey Rovers vs Harbour Rovers @ Carrigtwohill
Junior B Football Championship (Div)
17:00 Urhan vs Goleen @ Kealkil
Senior Football Championship
17:15 Duhallow vs Clonakilty @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Eire Og @ Macroom
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Barryroe @ Riverstick
15:15 Kilbrittain vs Milford @ Blarney
17:00 Sarsfields vs Cloughduv @ Blarney
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Junior A Football Championship
15:00 Ballinhassig vs Kilshannig @ Carraig na bhFear
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Kilworth vs Inniscarra @ Pairc Ui Rinn
15:45 Blarney vs Fr O Neills @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Latest Results view all
Friday 20th September, 2019
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 2 - 9 vs 1 - 14 St Michaels
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Junior A Football Championship
14:00 Ballinhassig 2 - 11 vs 0 - 5 Garnish
14:00 Boherbue 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Aghinagh
Junior A Hurling Championship
14:00 Newmarket 4 - 15 vs 1 - 13 Tracton
Junior A Football Championship
15:45 Iveleary 2 - 22 vs 0 - 7 Lyre
15:45 Kilshannig 4 - 17 vs 0 - 4 Passage West
15:45 Urhan 1 - 6 vs 1 - 10 Ballymartle
Senior Hurling Championship
14:00 Carrigtwohill 3 - 17 vs 2 - 16 Ballyhea
15:45 Bishopstown 0 - 14 vs 0 - 15 St Finbarrs
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Watergrasshill 1 - 14 vs 1 - 21 Fr O Neills
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Sarsfields 1 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Argideen Rangers
Junior B Football League - Group 3
11:30 Glanmire 2 - 6 vs 3 - 14 Ballinacurra
Saturday 14th September, 2019
Junior A Hurling Championship
14:00 Brian Dillons 2 - 18 vs 2 - 12 Kilbrin
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Castlelyons 1 - 18 vs 0 - 23 Inniscarra
16:00 Kilworth 1 - 25 vs 4 - 12 Carrigaline
19:45 Blarney 3 - 22 vs 3 - 14 Valley Rovers
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 17 vs 0 - 11 Douglas
15:00 Cloughduv 1 - 22 vs 1 - 11 Meelin
15:00 Kildorrery 1 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Kilbrittain
15:00 St Catherines 1 - 14 vs 1 - 18 Eire Og
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Fr O Neills 5 - 14 vs 2 - 13 Fermoy
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 St Finbarrs 1 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Grenagh
Junior A Hurling League (Group 2)
15:30 St James - vs - Brian Dillons
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Senior Football Championship
17:00 Kiskeam 1 - 9 vs 0 - 17 Ballincollig
17:00 Mallow 0 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Newcestown
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
17:00 Aghada 2 - 10 vs 3 - 21 Carrigaline
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Castlemartyr 3 - 16 vs 3 - 14 Ballinhassig
15:30 Mayfield 0 - 18 vs 2 - 20 Eire Og
17:00 Blackrock 0 - 31 vs 2 - 16 Tracton
17:15 Dripsey 2 - 13 vs 3 - 17 Douglas

Other News view all
County Championship Progamme...
17.09.2019
See below the current County Championship Programme [updated September 16th] Fri, Sept 20th @7.30pm ...
Westlife to play Pá...
16.09.2019
FOR THE FIRST TIME EVERWESTLIFEPÁ...

Cork GAA Appointments
17.09.2019
Cork GAA is pleased to announce the appointment of Cian O'Neill as Cork Senior Football coach for the 2020 season...
County Committee Report...
12.09.2019
County Committee MeetingTuesday September...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie