• 1 Bridget Barrett Donoughmore won the Grand Prix - The KIA Sportage - in the March Cork GAA Clubs Draw
  • 1 Cork v Dublin Allianz Football League
  • 1 Colm O'Neill Ballyclough and Cork April Winner 96FM/C103 Monthly Sports Star Award
  • 1 U18 Hurling v Limerick Pairc Ui Rinn 08.04.2015
  • 1 St. Nicholas v Douglas County Football Championships Launch

Latest Fixtures view all
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
Division 1 Hurling League
19:15 Ballinhassig vs Blarney @ Ballinhassig
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
19:15 Kilworth vs Cloyne @ Kilworth
Thursday 30th April, 2015
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Rockchapel vs Youghal @ Rockchapel
Friday 1st May, 2015
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Bantry Blues vs Eire Og @ Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
19:00 St Vincents vs Na Piarsaigh @ Brian Dillons
Division 2 Football League
19:00 Eire Og vs Bantry Blues @ TBC
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Newtownshandrum vs Glen Rovers @ Fermoy
19:30 Youghal vs Midleton @ Youghal
Saturday 2nd May, 2015
Senior Football Championship
16:00 Nemo Rangers vs Ilen Rovers @ Dunmanway
19:45 Dohenys vs Aghada @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Ballinora vs Mallow @ Blarney
19:00 Castletownbere vs Carrigaline @ Castletownkenneigh
19:00 Naomh Aban vs Grenagh @ Coachford
Intermediate Football Championship
18:30 Cill Na Martra vs Fermoy @ Ballincollig
19:00 Kildorrery vs Kinsale @ Caherlag
Junior B Football Championship
15:30 Kilbrittain vs Glenlara @ Kilmichael
16:00 Gleann na Laoi vs St Johns @ Donoughmore
19:00 Lough Rovers vs Araglen @ Castleyons
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Dohenys vs Aghada @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Division 3 Football League
19:00 Ballinora vs Mallow @ Blarney
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:00 Iveleary vs Ballinhassig @ Iveleary
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:00 Douglas vs Ballyhea @ Douglas
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Mallow @ Brinny
Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Aghabullogue vs Milford @ Aghabullogue
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Ballymartle vs St Catherines @ Ballymartle
Sunday 3rd May, 2015
Senior Football Championship
19:00 Newcestown vs Clonakilty @ Dunmanway
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown @ Nemo Rangers
19:00 Newcestown vs Clonakilty @ Dunmanway
Division 3 Football League
15:30 Castletownbere vs Carrigaline @ Castletownkenneigh
Division 4 Football League
15:30 Kanturk vs Ballydesmond @ Newmarket
19:00 Youghal vs Rockchapel @ Mallow
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Courcey Rovers vs Kilworth @ Ballinspittle
12:00 Tracton vs Meelin @ Minane Bridge
Division 2 Hurling League
15:30 Eire Og vs Castlelyons @ Ovens
Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Argideen Rangers vs Castlemartyr @ Timoleague
Monday 4th May, 2015
Senior Football Championship
15:30 Bishopstown vs O Donovan Rossa @ Clonakilty
16:45 Ballincollig vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Rinn
18:45 Carbery Rangers vs Valley Rovers @ Ballinascarthy
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Michaels @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Millstreet vs Glenville @ Coachford
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
15:30 O Donovan Rossa vs Bishopstown @ Clonakilty
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:00 Killeagh vs Erins Own @ Castlemartyr
19:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Carrigtwohill @ Na Piarsaigh
Division 2 Hurling League
13:00 Fr O Neills vs Kilbrittain @ Fr O Neills
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
14:00 Courcey Rovers vs Freemount @ Ballinspittle
Wednesday 6th May, 2015
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Ballydesmond vs Kanturk @ Newmarket
Thursday 7th May, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Glen Rovers vs St Finbarrs @ Glen Rovers
19:30 Ballymartle vs Bishopstown @ Ballymartle
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Newcestown vs Courcey Rovers @ Newcestown
Division 2 Hurling League
19:15 Kilbrittain vs Eire Og @ Kilbrittain
19:30 Valley Rovers vs Watergrasshill @ Brinny
Saturday 9th May, 2015
Senior Football Championship
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Castlehaven @ Carrigadrohid
19:00 St Nicks vs Douglas @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Macroom @ Cill Na Martra
Junior B Football Championship
15:30 Deel Rovers vs Ballinacurra @ Glanworth
15:30 Shanballymore vs Kilmeen @ Blarney
15:30 Whitechurch vs Ballyhooly @ Glenville
16:30 Randal Og vs Ballyphehane @ Bandon
18:15 Grange vs Goleen @ Bandon
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:00 Castlehaven vs Clyda Rovers @ Carrigadrohid
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Carrigtwohill vs Douglas @ Carrigtwohill
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Ballinora vs Blarney @ Ballinora
Sunday 10th May, 2015
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:30 Newmarket vs Kiskeam @ Boherbue
U21 B Football Championship
12:00 Dromtarriffe vs Valley Rovers @ Coachford
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
00:00 Ilen Rovers vs Castlehaven @ Ilen Rovers
Division 2 Football League
15:30 Kiskeam vs Newmarket @ Boherbue
Junior A Football League Group 2
15:00 Canovee vs Urhan @ Carrigadrohid
RedFM Senior Hurling League
00:00 Bishopstown vs St Finbarrs @ Bishopstown
00:00 Youghal vs Killeagh @ Youghal
12:30 Bride Rovers vs Ballymartle @ Rathcormac
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Bandon vs Newcestown @ Bandon
00:00 Fermoy vs Blarney @ Fermoy
00:00 Inniscarra vs Ballinhassig @ Ballyanley
Division 2 Hurling League
00:00 Ballincollig vs Valley Rovers @ Ballincollig
00:00 Castlelyons vs Charleville @ Castleyons
00:00 Fr O Neills vs Eire Og @ Fr O Neills
00:00 Mallow vs Kildorrery @ Mallow
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Aghada vs Grenagh @ Aghada
00:00 Argideen Rangers vs Aghabullogue @ Timoleague
00:00 Barryroe vs Blackrock @ Barryroe
00:00 Dripsey vs Castlemartyr @ Dripsey
Tuesday 12th May, 2015
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Valley Rovers vs Carrigaline @ Brinny
Wednesday 13th May, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 2
00:00 St Finbarrs vs Gabriel Rangers @ Togher
19:30 St Finbarrs vs O Donovan Rossa @ Togher
Saturday 16th May, 2015
U21 A Football Championship
00:00 Fermoy vs Valley Rovers @ Blarney
U21 B Football Championship
00:00 Cill Na Martra vs Seandun Reps @ Cill Na Martra
Senior Hurling Championship
19:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Youghal @ Cloyne
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Bishopstown @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Mallow vs Inniscarra @ Mourne Abbey
19:30 Castlelyons vs Kanturk @ Castletownroche
19:45 Courcey Rovers vs Bandon @ Brinny
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:00 Ballygarvan vs Eire Og @ Brinny
Junior B Hurling Championship
15:30 Araglen vs Bantry Blues @ Coachford
15:30 Belgooly vs Whites Cross @ Shanbally
15:30 Gabriel Rangers vs Iveleary @ Aughaville
15:30 Killavullen vs Rathpeacon @ Watergrasshill
15:30 Laochra Og vs Lismire @ Banteer
15:30 Randal Og vs Carbery Rangers @ Clonakilty
19:00 Shanballymore vs Lough Rovers @ Killavullen
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:15 St Finbarrs vs Douglas @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Youghal @ Cloyne
20:00 Bride Rovers vs Bishopstown @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Sunday 17th May, 2015
U21 A Football Championship
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Clonakilty @ Kilmurry
Senior Hurling Championship
14:30 Ballyhea vs Blackrock @ Fermoy
15:30 Midleton vs Killeagh @ Castlemartyr
16:15 Sarsfields vs Newtownshandrum @ Fermoy
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:15 Tracton vs Newcestown @ Bandon
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:30 Ballincollig vs Kilbrittain @ Bandon
15:00 Barryroe vs Aghada @ Ballygarvan
Junior B Hurling Championship
15:30 Ballinacurra vs Dromtarriffe @ Ballyclough
Division 2 Football League
15:00 Macroom vs Naomh Aban @ Macroom
Division 3 Football League
12:00 Cill Na Martra vs Glanworth @ Cill Na Martra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
00:00 Ballyhea vs Bride Rovers @ Ballyhea
00:00 Ballymartle vs Youghal @ Ballymartle
00:00 Douglas vs Na Piarsaigh @ Douglas
00:00 Sarsfields vs Bishopstown @ Riverstown
14:30 Blackrock vs Ballyhea @ Fermoy
15:30 Killeagh vs Midleton @ Castlemartyr
16:15 Newtownshandrum vs Sarsfields @ Fermoy
19:00 Glen Rovers vs Ballymartle @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Ballinhassig vs Cloyne @ Ballinhassig
00:00 Blarney vs Bandon @ Blarney
00:00 Kilworth vs Tracton @ Kilworth
00:00 Meelin vs Inniscarra @ Meelin
Division 2 Hurling League
00:00 Kildorrery vs Ballincollig @ Kildorrery
00:00 Watergrasshill vs Mallow @ Watergrasshill
14:30 Ballincollig vs Kilbrittain @ Ballincollig
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Aghada vs Kanturk @ Aghada
00:00 Ballygarvan vs Grenagh @ Ballygarvan
00:00 Dripsey vs Blackrock @ Dripsey
00:00 Milford vs Barryroe @ Milford
Friday 22nd May, 2015
19:30 Aghabullogue vs Ballygarvan @ Coachford
Saturday 23rd May, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
18:00 Douglas vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:00 Glen Rovers vs Ballymartle @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:30 Carrigtwohill vs Erins Own @ Lisgoold
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Cloyne vs Watergrasshill @ Caherlag
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Milford vs Fr O Neills @ Ballyhooly
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Adrigole vs Youghal @ Adrigole
Junior A Football League Group 2
16:00 Iveleary vs St Finbarrs @ Iveleary
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Erins Own vs Carrigtwohill @ Lisgoold
Sunday 24th May, 2015
U21 A Football Championship
00:00 Inniscarra vs Beara @ Aughaville
00:00 Robert Emmet\'s vs Aghada @ Coachford
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
00:00 Blarney vs Kilworth @ Pairc Ui Rinn
00:00 Fermoy vs Valley Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
15:30 Carrigaline vs Ballinhassig @ Minane Bridge
Intermediate Hurling Championship
00:00 Argideen Rangers vs Charleville @ Coachford
00:00 Kildorrery vs Castlemartyr @ Rathcormac
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Newmarket vs Nemo Rangers @ Newmarket
Division 1 Hurling League
15:45 Kilworth vs Blarney @ Kilworth
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Barryroe vs Kanturk @ Barryroe
Wednesday 27th May, 2015
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Glenville vs St Vincents @ Glenville
Saturday 30th May, 2015
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Dripsey vs Meelin @ Banteer
19:30 Grenagh vs Aghabullogue @ Ballyanley
Division 2 Football League
17:00 Nemo Rangers vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh @ Nemo Rangers
Division 4 Football League
00:00 Rockchapel vs Ballydesmond @ Rockchapel
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Blackrock vs Erins Own @ Church Rd
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Cloyne vs Inniscarra @ Cloyne
Division 3 Hurling League
19:00 Milford vs Kanturk @ Milford
Sunday 31st May, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 1
00:00 Aghinagh vs Belgooly @ Aghinagh
00:00 Glanmire vs Clann na nGael @ Glanmire
00:00 Kilshannig vs Castlemagner @ Glantane
00:00 Knocknagree vs Tadgh Mac Carthaigh @ Knocknagree
Junior A Football League Group 2
00:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Iveleary @ O Donovan Rossa
00:00 Urhan vs Boherbue @ Urhan
Junior B Football League
00:00 Clann na nGael vs Glenlara @ Clann na nGael
00:00 Crosshaven vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh @ Crosshaven
00:00 Grange vs Kiskeam @ Grange
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Blarney vs Ballymartle @ Blarney
00:00 St Catherines vs St Colums @ Ballynoe
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Courcey Rovers vs Ballinhassig @ Ballinspittle
00:00 Dohenys vs Mayfield @ Dunmanway
00:00 Killeagh vs Cloughduv @ Killeagh
00:00 St James vs Freemount @ Ardfield
Junior B Hurling League
00:00 Ballinhassig vs Laochra Og @ Ballinhassig
00:00 Belgooly vs Crosshaven @ Belgooly
Friday 5th June, 2015
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Mayfield vs Ballydesmond @ Mayfield
Saturday 6th June, 2015
Division 3 Hurling League
19:00 Kanturk vs Dripsey @ Banteer
Saturday 13th June, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
00:00 Clonakilty vs Nemo Rangers @ Clonakilty
Division 3 Hurling League
20:00 Argideen Rangers vs Aghada @ Timoleague
Sunday 14th June, 2015
Division 2 Hurling League
16:00 Charleville vs Kilbrittain @ Charleville
Tuesday 16th June, 2015
SFC Divisions/Colleges
00:00 Duhallow vs Muskerry @ TBC
Friday 19th June, 2015
00:00 U.C.C vs Beara @ TBC
SHC Divisions/Colleges
00:00 Duhallow vs Carrigdhoun @ TBC
00:00 U.C.C vs Imokilly @ TBC
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
20:00 Carbery Rangers vs Douglas @ Rosscarbery
Saturday 20th June, 2015
Division 4 Football League
00:00 Kanturk vs Aghabullogue @ Kanturk
Sunday 21st June, 2015
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Kilbrittain vs Watergrasshill @ Kilbrittain
Friday 26th June, 2015
00:00 Eire Og vs Charleville @ Ovens
Sunday 28th June, 2015
Division 2 Football League
14:00 Macroom vs Kiskeam @ Macroom
Junior A Football League Group 1
00:00 Belgooly vs Knocknagree @ Belgooly
00:00 Castlemagner vs Aghinagh @ Castlemagner
00:00 Clann na nGael vs Kilshannig @ Clann na nGael
00:00 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh vs Glanmire @ Tadgh Mac Carthaigh
Junior A Football League Group 2
00:00 Ballinhassig vs Urhan @ Ballinhassig
00:00 Boherbue vs O Donovan Rossa @ Boherbue
Junior B Football League
00:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Grange @ Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
00:00 Glenlara vs Crosshaven @ Glenlara
00:00 Kiskeam vs Clann na nGael @ Kiskeam
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Ballymartle vs Ballinora @ Ballymartle
00:00 Dungourney vs St Catherines @ Dungourney
00:00 St Colums vs Blarney @ St Colums
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Ballinhassig vs St James @ Ballinhassig
00:00 Cloughduv vs Dohenys @ Cloughduv
00:00 Freemount vs Killeagh @ Freemount
00:00 Mayfield vs Courcey Rovers @ Mayfield
Junior B Hurling League
00:00 Crosshaven vs Ballygarvan @ Crosshaven
00:00 Laochra Og vs Belgooly @ TBC
00:00 Shanballymore vs Ballinhassig @ Shanballymore
Tuesday 30th June, 2015
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Grenagh vs Dripsey @ Dripsey
Sunday 5th July, 2015
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Fermoy vs Kilworth @ Fermoy
Saturday 11th July, 2015
Division 2 Football League
18:00 Eire Og vs Ballincollig @ Ovens
Sunday 26th July, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 1
00:00 Clann na nGael vs Castlemagner @ Clann na nGael
00:00 Glanmire vs Belgooly @ Glanmire
00:00 Kilshannig vs Tadgh Mac Carthaigh @ Kilshannig
00:00 Knocknagree vs Aghinagh @ Knocknagree
Junior A Football League Group 2
00:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Canovee @ O Donovan Rossa
00:00 St Finbarrs vs Boherbue @ Togher
00:00 Urhan vs Gabriel Rangers @ Urhan
Junior B Football League
00:00 Clann na nGael vs Grange @ Clann na nGael
00:00 Crosshaven vs Kiskeam @ Crosshaven
00:00 Glenlara vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh @ Glenlara
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Ballinora vs St Colums @ Ballinora
00:00 Blarney vs Dungourney @ Blarney
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Ballinhassig vs Freemount @ Ballinhassig
00:00 Courcey Rovers vs Cloughduv @ Ballinspittle
00:00 Dohenys vs Killeagh @ Dunmanway
00:00 St James vs Mayfield @ Ardfield
Junior B Hurling League
00:00 Ballinhassig vs Crosshaven @ Ballinhassig
00:00 Ballygarvan vs Belgooly @ Ballygarvan
00:00 Shanballymore vs Laochra Og @ Shanballymore
Latest Results view all
Sunday 26th April, 2015
U21 B Football Championship
19:00 Castlelyons 1 - 8 vs 5 - 10 Kilmeen
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
14:00 Douglas 2 - 7 vs 0 - 11 Clonakilty
Division 4 Football League
14:30 Millstreet 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Youghal
Division 3 Hurling League
15:30 Milford 1 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Ballygarvan
Saturday 25th April, 2015
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Aghabullogue 2 - 11 vs 1 - 13 Mitchelstown
19:00 Glanmire 2 - 5 vs 2 - 9 Mayfield
19:00 Glanworth 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Adrigole
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
17:45 Bishopstown 0 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Newcestown
Division 4 Football League
17:00 Ballydesmond 1 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Na Piarsaigh
19:00 Glanmire 2 - 5 vs 2 - 9 Mayfield
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:00 Clann na nGael 0 - 2 vs 3 - 19 Knocknagree
Division 1 Hurling League
18:00 Ballinhassig 0 - 13 vs 2 - 9 Kilworth
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:15 Ballymartle 1 - 11 vs 2 - 18 Dungourney
Thursday 23rd April, 2015
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Carrigaline 2 - 15 vs 1 - 10 St Michaels
Tuesday 21st April, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Bride Rovers 0 - 18 vs 1 - 19 Na Piarsaigh
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:15 Freemount 3 - 15 vs 2 - 19 Cloughduv
Monday 20th April, 2015
SHC Divisions/Colleges
19:00 U.C.C 3 - 16 vs 3 - 15 CIT
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:15 Glen Rovers 0 - 19 vs 1 - 9 Bishopstown
Sunday 19th April, 2015
Junior B Football Championship
14:00 Glenlara 1 - 11 vs 1 - 6 St Johns
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
14:00 Clonakilty 0 - 13 vs 1 - 9 O Donovan Rossa
14:00 Ilen Rovers 3 - 18 vs 3 - 15 St Finbarrs
Division 2 Football League
13:30 Fermoy 2 - 8 vs 1 - 15 Ballincollig
14:00 Aghada 1 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Kiskeam
14:00 Macroom 1 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Newmarket
15:00 Naomh Aban 1 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Bantry Blues
Division 3 Football League
14:00 Carrigaline 1 - 15 vs 2 - 9 St Nicks
14:00 Mallow 2 - 13 vs 0 - 12 Castletownbere
14:00 Mitchelstown 2 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Cill Na Martra
14:30 Kinsale 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Ballinora
Junior A Football League Group 1
12:00 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh 1 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Aghinagh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Ballyhea 0 - 19 vs 1 - 14 Newtownshandrum
Junior B Hurling League
16:00 Shanballymore 2 - 19 vs 0 - 15 Ballygarvan
Saturday 18th April, 2015
Junior B Football Championship
15:30 Goleen 2 - 10 vs 0 - 4 Gleann na Laoi
18:45 Ballyphehane 1 - 2 vs 5 - 14 Ballyhooly
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
00:00 Douglas 0 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Clyda Rovers
18:00 Nemo Rangers 0 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Valley Rovers
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Dohenys 1 - 16 vs 0 - 15 Eire Og
Division 3 Football League
17:00 St Vincents 2 - 6 vs 1 - 12 Glanworth
19:00 St Michaels 2 - 13 vs 0 - 11 Glenville
Division 4 Football League
15:00 Mayfield 2 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Na Piarsaigh
17:00 Grenagh 0 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Glanmire
19:00 Adrigole 2 - 5 vs 2 - 9 Kanturk
RedFM Senior Hurling League
17:00 Midleton 0 - 15 vs 4 - 16 Erins Own
Friday 17th April, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:00 Bishopstown 2 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Castlehaven
19:30 Carbery Rangers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Newcestown
Division 4 Football League
19:15 Rockchapel 3 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Aghabullogue
20:15 Youghal 1 - 11 vs 1 - 22 Kildorrery
20:30 Millstreet 3 - 14 vs 2 - 10 Ballydesmond
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Carrigtwohill 1 - 24 vs 0 - 11 Killeagh
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Midleton 1 - 16 vs 0 - 9 Dungourney
Thursday 16th April, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:45 Blackrock 1 - 19 vs 1 - 20 Na Piarsaigh
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:00 Ballinhassig 2 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Dohenys
Wednesday 15th April, 2015
SFC Divisions/Colleges
19:00 Duhallow 3 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Avondhu
Division 3 Hurling League
20:30 Barryroe 0 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Argideen Rangers
Tuesday 14th April, 2015
SFC Divisions/Colleges
19:00 CIT 1 - 6 vs 0 - 12 Muskerry
19:30 Carbery 1 - 6 vs 0 - 18 U.C.C
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Inniscarra 0 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Blarney
Monday 13th April, 2015
SHC Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Imokilly 3 - 21 vs 3 - 18 Avondhu
Sunday 12th April, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
12:00 Valley Rovers 3 - 19 vs 2 - 5 Bishopstown
14:00 Newcestown 1 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Ilen Rovers
15:00 Castlehaven 0 - 12 vs 2 - 11 O Donovan Rossa
15:00 Clyda Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Carbery Rangers
15:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 6 vs 0 - 11 Nemo Rangers
Division 2 Football League
14:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0 - 14 vs 1 - 12 Naomh Aban
16:30 Bantry Blues 2 - 7 vs 4 - 7 Fermoy
17:00 Eire Og 3 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Aghada
Division 3 Football League
14:00 Carrigaline 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Ballinora
14:00 Castletownbere 4 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Kinsale
14:00 Cill Na Martra 1 - 11 vs 0 - 8 St Michaels
14:00 Mitchelstown 0 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Glanworth
14:00 St Nicks 5 - 15 vs 2 - 11 St Vincents
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Kildorrery
12:00 Rockchapel 2 - 10 vs 2 - 7 Grenagh
14:30 Mayfield 2 - 15 vs 0 - 6 Millstreet
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Ballyhea 1 - 17 vs 1 - 21 Erins Own
12:00 Carrigtwohill 0 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Youghal
Division 2 Hurling League
14:00 Mallow 2 - 19 vs 0 - 7 Kilbrittain
Saturday 11th April, 2015
SHC Divisions/Colleges
16:30 Duhallow 1 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Carbery
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Ballincollig 0 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Dohenys
RedFM Senior Hurling League
17:00 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 10 vs 2 - 17 Newtownshandrum
Friday 10th April, 2015
Division 3 Football League
19:00 Glenville 0 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Mallow
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:45 Bride Rovers 4 - 12 vs 0 - 17 Glen Rovers
Thursday 9th April, 2015
Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Kilworth 0 - 26 vs 0 - 18 Bandon
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
18:45 St James 1 - 18 vs 1 - 18 Courcey Rovers
Wednesday 8th April, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
20:00 Newcestown 3 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Clyda Rovers
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:45 Knocknagree 1 - 14 vs 2 - 2 Kilshannig
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 Gabriel Rangers 2 - 17 vs 1 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
Tuesday 7th April, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
20:00 Castlehaven 2 - 9 vs 0 - 8 St Finbarrs
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Millstreet 2 - 6 vs 2 - 15 Aghabullogue
20:15 Glanmire 0 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Rockchapel
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:45 Mayfield 1 - 19 vs 1 - 17 Killeagh
Monday 6th April, 2015
SFC Divisions/Colleges
15:00 Beara 4 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Seandun
Division 3 Football League
16:00 Ballinora 0 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Mitchelstown
Division 3 Hurling League
14:30 Blackrock 1 - 9 vs 0 - 16 Milford
Sunday 5th April, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
14:00 Ilen Rovers 2 - 9 vs 0 - 19 Clonakilty
Division 1 Hurling League
10:00 Ballinhassig 4 - 13 vs 2 - 11 Tracton
13:00 Meelin 0 - 10 vs 0 - 17 Courcey Rovers
13:30 Newcestown 0 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Fermoy
Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Carrigaline 4 - 19 vs 2 - 8 Ballincollig
16:00 Charleville 3 - 20 vs 0 - 6 Fr O Neills
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Grenagh 0 - 13 vs 1 - 18 Argideen Rangers
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
14:30 St Catherines 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Midleton
Saturday 4th April, 2015
Division 2 Football League
17:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 12 vs 1 - 21 Dohenys
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:00 Boherbue 4 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Canovee
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:00 Carrigtwohill 1 - 17 vs 1 - 9 St Finbarrs
17:00 Ballymartle 0 - 14 vs 2 - 22 Midleton
17:00 Killeagh 2 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Douglas
18:00 Bishopstown 1 - 16 vs 1 - 12 Youghal
19:00 Sarsfields 1 - 23 vs 0 - 15 Erins Own
Division 2 Hurling League
17:00 Kildorrery 1 - 21 vs 1 - 15 Kilbrittain
18:00 Eire Og 0 - 11 vs 4 - 20 Mallow
18:00 Watergrasshill 0 - 18 vs 2 - 18 Castlelyons
Division 3 Hurling League
17:00 Castlemartyr 0 - 21 vs 2 - 22 Aghada
Thursday 2nd April, 2015
Division 1 Hurling League
18:45 Blarney 2 - 14 vs 1 - 14 Newcestown
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:30 Cloughduv 3 - 6 vs 2 - 17 Mayfield
Wednesday 1st April, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:45 Kilshannig 3 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Glanmire
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
20:30 St Colums 0 - 10 vs 2 - 17 Midleton
Tuesday 31st March, 2015
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Dohenys 2 - 19 vs 2 - 6 Bantry Blues
Division 4 Football League
18:45 Aghabullogue 1 - 13 vs 0 - 4 Na Piarsaigh
Sunday 29th March, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
12:00 Ilen Rovers 1 - 7 vs 1 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
12:00 Valley Rovers 0 - 10 vs 0 - 5 Newcestown
Division 2 Football League
12:00 Kiskeam 3 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Eire Og
14:00 Naomh Aban 2 - 17 vs 3 - 10 Newmarket
14:30 Nemo Rangers 2 - 9 vs 1 - 5 Macroom
17:45 Ballincollig 2 - 17 vs 1 - 8 Aghada
Division 3 Football League
14:00 St Nicks 1 - 8 vs 2 - 9 Castletownbere
14:30 Mallow 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 St Michaels
15:30 Kinsale 4 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Mitchelstown
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Grenagh 1 - 7 vs 1 - 8 Kanturk
13:00 Kildorrery 1 - 6 vs 0 - 7 Mayfield
15:00 Adrigole 0 - 9 vs 1 - 7 Ballydesmond
Junior A Football League Group 1
11:30 Belgooly 2 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh
Junior A Football League Group 2
11:30 Canovee 1 - 8 vs 1 - 8 St Finbarrs
13:00 Urhan 0 - 9 vs 1 - 14 Iveleary
14:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 20 vs 4 - 7 Gabriel Rangers
Division 1 Hurling League
18:00 Cloyne 0 - 10 vs 2 - 14 Tracton
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
12:00 Midleton 2 - 10 vs 0 - 11 Ballymartle
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
15:00 Dohenys 1 - 12 vs 1 - 8 St James
Saturday 28th March, 2015
Division 2 Football League
17:00 Fermoy 0 - 15 vs 0 - 17 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
15:00 St Finbarrs 1 - 8 vs 3 - 18 Blackrock
Thursday 26th March, 2015
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Carrigaline - vs - Cill Na Martra
Wednesday 25th March, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 16 vs 0 - 17 Ballymartle
Tuesday 24th March, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Glanmire 1 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Castlemagner
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:15 Erins Own 5 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Bishopstown
Division 3 Hurling League
20:00 Ballygarvan 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Argideen Rangers
Monday 23rd March, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:30 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 11 vs 2 - 6 Douglas
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Carrigaline 1 - 17 vs 3 - 14 Mallow
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:00 Killeagh 0 - 16 vs 0 - 9 Ballinhassig
Sunday 22nd March, 2015
Division 4 Football League
14:30 Millstreet 2 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Adrigole
RedFM Senior Hurling League
11:00 Glen Rovers 0 - 18 vs 1 - 10 Sarsfields
12:00 Newtownshandrum 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Carrigtwohill
12:00 Youghal 1 - 11 vs 1 - 22 Bride Rovers
Division 1 Hurling League
11:30 Blarney 2 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Tracton
11:30 Courcey Rovers 3 - 13 vs 0 - 18 Ballinhassig
13:00 Bandon 0 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Meelin
Division 2 Hurling League
11:30 Castlelyons 2 - 16 vs 1 - 18 Kildorrery
12:00 Fr O Neills 1 - 12 vs 0 - 20 Watergrasshill
Division 3 Hurling League
11:30 Castlemartyr 0 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Milford
15:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 17 vs 1 - 14 Aghada
Saturday 21st March, 2015
Division 3 Football League
17:00 Ballinora 3 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Glanworth
RedFM Senior Hurling League
16:30 Killeagh 2 - 14 vs 1 - 18 Ballyhea
17:00 Midleton 2 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Douglas
Division 2 Hurling League
16:00 Kilbrittain 0 - 15 vs 0 - 17 Valley Rovers
Thursday 19th March, 2015
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Youghal 1 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Glanmire
Wednesday 18th March, 2015
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Newmarket 1 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Fermoy
Tuesday 17th March, 2015
11:30 Macroom 2 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Eire Og
Division 3 Football League
11:30 Glenville 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Mitchelstown
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Bride Rovers 0 - 13 vs 1 - 17 Erins Own
12:00 Midleton 1 - 13 vs 2 - 17 Newtownshandrum
12:00 Sarsfields 2 - 13 vs 2 - 15 Killeagh
Division 1 Hurling League
11:30 Inniscarra 1 - 15 vs 1 - 16 Courcey Rovers
Monday 16th March, 2015
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
20:00 St Catherines 2 - 13 vs 0 - 8 Ballinora
Sunday 15th March, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
15:00 Bishopstown 0 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Douglas
15:00 Clonakilty 1 - 9 vs 1 - 14 St Finbarrs
16:00 O Donovan Rossa 0 - 9 vs 1 - 8 Valley Rovers
Division 2 Football League
14:00 Aghada 2 - 9 vs 0 - 5 Bantry Blues
14:00 Kiskeam 1 - 7 vs 1 - 14 Ballincollig
15:45 Nemo Rangers 3 - 6 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Aban
Division 3 Football League
14:00 St Nicks 1 - 4 vs 0 - 8 Kinsale
14:30 Castletownbere 0 - 11 vs 1 - 8 St Michaels
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Youghal 0 - 7 vs 4 - 12 Grenagh
14:00 Rockchapel 0 - 16 vs 1 - 7 Millstreet
15:00 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 11 vs 0 - 4 Kildorrery
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Mallow 2 - 11 vs 2 - 19 Charleville
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
12:00 Dungourney 1 - 16 vs 0 - 9 St Colums
Saturday 14th March, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
17:00 Nemo Rangers 0 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Carbery Rangers
Division 3 Football League
17:00 St Vincents - vs - Carrigaline
Division 4 Football League
17:00 Adrigole 0 - 18 vs 2 - 8 Glanmire
Thursday 12th March, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
20:00 Erins Own 1 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Ballymartle
Tuesday 10th March, 2015
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Fermoy 3 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 8th March, 2015
15:00 Newmarket 4 - 8 vs 0 - 12 Dohenys
Division 3 Football League
13:30 Castletownbere 0 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Cill Na Martra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Bishopstown 2 - 14 vs 1 - 16 Killeagh
12:00 Blackrock 0 - 18 vs 2 - 8 Newtownshandrum
12:00 Carrigtwohill 1 - 9 vs 5 - 17 Midleton
12:00 Douglas 3 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Glen Rovers
12:00 Sarsfields 1 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Youghal
15:00 Ballyhea 0 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Na Piarsaigh
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 12 vs 0 - 13 Bandon
12:00 Newcestown 2 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Kilworth
14:00 Courcey Rovers 0 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Cloyne
14:00 Tracton 1 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Inniscarra
15:00 Meelin 0 - 11 vs 4 - 13 Fermoy
Division 2 Hurling League
11:30 Valley Rovers 2 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Castlelyons
12:00 Watergrasshill 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Eire Og
13:00 Kildorrery 0 - 17 vs 1 - 16 Fr O Neills
15:00 Kilbrittain 2 - 14 vs 2 - 18 Carrigaline
15:00 Mallow 2 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Ballincollig
Division 3 Hurling League
11:30 Dripsey 1 - 16 vs 1 - 12 Aghabullogue
12:00 Aghada 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Ballygarvan
15:00 Castlemartyr 1 - 12 vs 4 - 6 Barryroe
16:00 Kanturk 0 - 17 vs 1 - 10 Blackrock
Saturday 7th March, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 1
16:00 Aghinagh 1 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Clann na nGael
Junior A Football League Group 2
17:00 Ballinhassig 0 - 13 vs 2 - 14 Canovee
RedFM Senior Hurling League
15:00 Ballymartle 1 - 12 vs 1 - 6 St Finbarrs
Division 3 Hurling League
13:30 Milford 1 - 9 vs 0 - 8 Grenagh
Friday 6th March, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
20:00 Clyda Rovers 1 - 8 vs 0 - 13 Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 Gabriel Rangers 3 - 13 vs 2 - 16 Iveleary
Tuesday 3rd March, 2015
Division 3 Football League
19:45 Carrigaline 0 - 9 vs 0 - 6 Glenville
Sunday 1st March, 2015
14:00 Cill Na Martra 3 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Kinsale
RedFM Senior Hurling League
11:30 Glen Rovers 0 - 10 vs 0 - 11 Carrigtwohill
12:00 Killeagh 3 - 4 vs 1 - 3 Bride Rovers
12:00 Newtownshandrum 1 - 14 vs 0 - 17 Ballymartle
13:30 Midleton 2 - 17 vs 0 - 8 Blackrock
14:00 Erins Own 2 - 18 vs 0 - 15 Youghal
14:00 St Finbarrs 1 - 13 vs 1 - 13 Ballyhea
Division 1 Hurling League
13:30 Blarney 1 - 13 vs 2 - 10 Meelin
13:30 Cloyne 2 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Bandon
18:00 Fermoy 2 - 18 vs 0 - 12 Ballinhassig
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Charleville 2 - 22 vs 0 - 18 Watergrasshill
14:00 Fr O Neills 1 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Valley Rovers
15:30 Eire Og 1 - 12 vs 2 - 16 Kildorrery
16:00 Carrigaline 1 - 21 vs 2 - 10 Castlelyons
Division 3 Hurling League
12:30 Barryroe 1 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Grenagh
Saturday 28th February, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
16:00 Na Piarsaigh 0 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Bishopstown
19:00 Douglas 1 - 16 vs 4 - 12 Sarsfields
Division 3 Hurling League
11:00 Blackrock 2 - 16 vs 2 - 13 Castlemartyr
19:00 Ballygarvan 1 - 16 vs 1 - 7 Dripsey

Other News view all
Cork Contest Allianz Football...
26.04.2015
Cork Senior Football team play Dublin on Sunday in search of the Allianz Football League Division 1 title...
GAA Responding To Our...
25.04.2015
The GAA has recently under gone a number...

Cork 4-18 Kilkenny 3-21 Senior...
25.04.2015
Cork 4-18 Kilkenny 3-21 Friends of Jamie Wall Challenge. Cork and Kilkenny finished all square after seventy one...
Cork v Kilkenny Senior...
24.04.2015
Cork v Kilkenny Senior Hurling Challenge...





Chill Insurance
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie