League Table Division 2 Hurling League



Winners: Blarney. Runners-up: Inniscarra. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 5th.

Blarney 108201891375218
Watergrasshill 107121541421215
Inniscarra 106312141753915
Valley Rovers 106041711284312
Kilbrittain 9504149158-910
Charleville 105051991475210
Carrigaline 9315161216-557
Mallow 10316131176-457
Kildorrery 10307150194-446
Aghada 10307152169-176
Argideen Rangers 10109156184-282


Division 2 Hurling League
02/03/2014
12:00Aghada -vs-Kildorrery Conceded by AghadaMore
12:00Argideen Rangers 0-11vs2-7Inniscarra Round 1More
11:30Carrigaline 1-12vs2-18Valley Rovers Round 1More
15:00Kilbrittain 1-13vs0-12Charleville Round 1More
12:00Mallow 1-12vs3-20Watergrasshill Round 1More
06/03/2014
19:30Watergrasshill 0-10vs0-9Aghada Round 2More
08/03/2014
18:30Kildorrery 4-13vs0-10Carrigaline Round 2More
09/03/2014
16:45Blarney 2-10vs0-11Argideen Rangers Round 2More
15:00Charleville 3-21vs1-12Mallow Round 2More
23/03/2014
15:00Carrigaline 0-9vs0-12Watergrasshill Round 3More
12:00Kilbrittain 1-14vs0-20Blarney Round 3More
14:00Mallow 1-17vs1-17Inniscarra Round 3More
12:00Valley Rovers 2-14vs0-11Kildorrery Round 3More
25/03/2014
19:30Aghada 0-17vs1-10Charleville Round 3More
06/04/2014
12:00Blarney 1-14vs0-9Mallow Round 4More
15:30Charleville 4-12vs4-15Carrigaline Round 4More
14:00Kilbrittain 2-16vs1-6Kildorrery Round 10More
12:00Watergrasshill 0-6vs1-16Valley Rovers Round 4More
26/04/2014
19:00Argideen Rangers 0-15vs2-12Watergrasshill Round 10More
03/05/2014
19:00Charleville 3-23vs0-9Argideen Rangers Round 11More
11/05/2014
12:00Argideen Rangers 2-17vs4-15Kilbrittain Round 4More
14:00Valley Rovers 1-11vs1-16Charleville Round 5More
15/05/2014
19:45Inniscarra 3-21vs0-8Kilbrittain Round 2More
17/05/2014
19:30Carrigaline 2-14vs1-17Blarney Round 6More
18/05/2014
15:00Aghada 2-12vs1-14Argideen Rangers Round 6More
14:00Charleville 1-19vs0-20Kildorrery Round 6More
19/05/2014
19:30Inniscarra 3-16vs3-9Valley Rovers Round 6More
21/05/2014
19:30Inniscarra 0-18vs0-16Aghada Round 4More
22/05/2014
19:30Kildorrery 1-13vs2-16Watergrasshill Round 5More
23/05/2014
19:30Argideen Rangers 2-8vs0-18Valley Rovers Round 8More
28/05/2014
20:00Kildorrery 1-20vs1-17Argideen Rangers Round 9More
11/06/2014
20:00Mallow 2-14vs4-16Carrigaline Round 9More
13/06/2014
20:00Blarney 2-14vs2-13Aghada Round 5More
16/06/2014
20:00Carrigaline 1-10vs6-18Inniscarra Round 5More
17/06/2014
19:30Watergrasshill 2-18vs1-11Kilbrittain Round 11More
28/06/2014
19:30Inniscarra 2-14vs1-17Watergrasshill Round 2 AETMore
19:30Valley Rovers 2-17vs1-7Kilbrittain 0More
20/07/2014
11:30Charleville 3-22vs0-12Inniscarra Round 9More
22/07/2014
19:30Argideen Rangers 2-30vs2-13Carrigaline Round 7More
24/07/2014
19:30Aghada 2-13vs2-14Carrigaline Round 10More
27/07/2014
18:30Blarney 0-17vs1-13Charleville Round 10More
19:30Kilbrittain 4-23vs1-14Aghada Round 7More
01/08/2014
19:30Mallow 0-8vs1-16Valley Rovers Round 10 ChampMore
16/08/2014
16:00Aghada 1-14vs2-14Mallow Round 8More
20/08/2014
19:30Blarney 3-25vs0-12Kildorrery Round 8More
11/09/2014
20:00Valley Rovers 0-16vs1-17Aghada Round 11More
13/09/2014
18:30Watergrasshill 1-10vs2-19Blarney Round 9More
26/09/2014
20:00Kildorrery 0-16vs2-18Mallow Round 11More
30/09/2014
20:00Mallow -vs-Argideen Rangers Conceded by Argideen RangersMore
01/10/2014
19:45Kildorrery 1-15vs2-14Inniscarra Round 7More
19:00Valley Rovers -vs-Blarney Conceded by Valley RoversMore
04/10/2014
17:00Inniscarra 0-20vs1-17Blarney Round 11More
05/10/2014
12:00Kilbrittain -vs-Mallow Conceded by MallowMore
12:30Watergrasshill -vs-Charleville Conceded by CharlevilleMore
TBC
Carrigaline -vs-Kilbrittain More


site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie