Rochestown Park Hotel County Football Leagues continue this weekend

Weekend number 2 of club football programme.

Games will take across Divisions 1 to 5.

The 2020 football leagues are sponsored by Rochestown Park Hotel.

Below are the full fixture list for this weekend.

Check out who your club are playing.

  • 26/09/2021
  • Ovens  
  • Bantry Blues
  • 13:30
  • Bantry Blues
  • 13:30
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Round 2
    Comment: Round 2
  • 26/09/2021
  • Carrigadrohid  
  • Knocknagree
  • 14:00
  • Knocknagree
  • 14:00
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (Kilmurry)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (Kilmurry)
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
    Comment: Round 2
    Comment: Round 2
  • 26/09/2021
  • Glantane  
  • Mallow
  • 14:00
  • Mallow
  • 14:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Conor Lane
    Referee: Conor Lane
    Venue: Glantane
    Comment: Round 2
    Comment: Round 2
  • 26/09/2021
  • Castleyons  
  • Glanmire
  • 15:00
  • Glanmire
  • 15:00
  • Mitchelstown
  • Mitchelstown
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathal O Murchu
    Referee: Cathal O Murchu
    Venue: Castleyons
    Comment: Round 2
    Comment: Round 2
  • 26/09/2021
  • Ballygarvan  
  • Kinsale
  • 15:00
  • Kinsale
  • 15:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Walsh
    Referee: Brian Walsh
    Venue: Ballygarvan
    Comment: Round 2
    Comment: Round 2
  • 26/09/2021
  • Ballyvourney  
  • Iveleary
  • 16:00
  • Iveleary
  • 16:00
  • Millstreet
  • Millstreet
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Venue: Ballyvourney
    Comment: Round 2
    Comment: Round 2
  • 28/09/2021
  • Pairc Ui Rinn  
  • UCC
  • 19:30
  • UCC
  • 19:30
  • Imokilly
  • Imokilly
  • p/o SF
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan
    Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan
    Venue: Pairc Ui Rinn
    Comment: p/o SF
    Comment: p/o SF
  • 29/09/2021
  • Pairc Ui Rinn  
  • UCC
  • 19:30
  • UCC
  • 19:30
  • Muskerry
  • Muskerry
  • p/o SF
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Venue: Pairc Ui Rinn
    Comment: p/o SF
    Comment: p/o SF
  • 09/10/2021
  • Ballinora  
  • Kilbrittain
  • 14:00
  • Kilbrittain
  • 14:00
  • Grenagh
  • Grenagh
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Hennessy
    Referee: James Hennessy
    Venue: Ballinora
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Ovens  
  • Milford
  • 14:00
  • Milford
  • 14:00
  • Barryroe
  • Barryroe
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Liam Barry
    Referee: Liam Barry
    Venue: Ovens
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Pairc Ui Rinn  
  • Tracton
  • 14:00
  • Tracton
  • 14:00
  • Lisgoold
  • Lisgoold
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brendan Barry Murphy
    Referee: Brendan Barry Murphy
    Venue: Pairc Ui Rinn
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Ballinlough  
  • Blackrock
  • 16:00
  • Blackrock
  • 16:00
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Referee: Eoin Coleman
    Venue: Ballinlough
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Millstreet  
  • Cloughduv
  • 16:00
  • Cloughduv
  • 16:00
  • Meelin
  • Meelin
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Willie Wallis
    Referee: Willie Wallis
    Venue: Millstreet
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Fermoy  
  • Kildorrery
  • 16:00
  • Kildorrery
  • 16:00
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat Lyons
    Referee: Pat Lyons
    Venue: Fermoy
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Pairc Ui Chaoimh  
  • Ballincollig
  • 19:30
  • Ballincollig
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Liam O'Riordan
    Referee: Liam O'Riordan
    Venue: Pairc Ui Chaoimh
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Killeagh  
  • Carrigaline
  • 19:30
  • Carrigaline
  • 19:30
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Copps
    Referee: David Copps
    Venue: Killeagh
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 09/10/2021
  • Cloughduv  
  • Courcey Rovers
  • 19:30
  • Courcey Rovers
  • 19:30
  • Eire Og
  • Eire Og
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathal McAllister
    Referee: Cathal McAllister
    Venue: Cloughduv
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Pairc Ui Chaoimh  
  • Blackrock
  • 14:00
  • Blackrock
  • 14:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Lyons
    Referee: Colm Lyons
    Venue: Pairc Ui Chaoimh
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Ballygarvan  
  • Douglas
  • 14:00
  • Douglas
  • 14:00
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alan O'Connor
    Referee: Alan O'Connor
    Venue: Ballygarvan
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Ballyclough  
  • Erins Own
  • 14:00
  • Erins Own
  • 14:00
  • Charleville
  • Charleville
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Nathan Wall
    Referee: Nathan Wall
    Venue: Ballyclough
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Pairc Ui Rinn  
  • Sarsfields
  • 14:00
  • Sarsfields
  • 14:00
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan
    Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan
    Venue: Pairc Ui Rinn
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Ballyanley  
  • Bandon
  • 16:00
  • Bandon
  • 16:00
  • Blarney
  • Blarney
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Murphy (Carrigtwohill)
    Referee: Brian Murphy (Carrigtwohill)
    Venue: Ballyanley
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Castletownroche  
  • Bride Rovers
  • 16:00
  • Bride Rovers
  • 16:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Daly
    Referee: David Daly
    Venue: Castletownroche
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Castlemartyr  
  • Fr O Neills
  • 16:00
  • Fr O Neills
  • 16:00
  • Cloyne
  • Cloyne
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Joe Larkin
    Referee: Joe Larkin
    Venue: Castlemartyr
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Buttevant  
  • Kanturk
  • 16:00
  • Kanturk
  • 16:00
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall O Neill
    Referee: Niall O Neill
    Venue: Buttevant
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3
  • 10/10/2021
  • Coachford  
  • Newcestown
  • 16:00
  • Newcestown
  • 16:00
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Maher
    Referee: Mark Maher
    Venue: Coachford
    Comment: Round 3
    Comment: Round 3