Round 2 in Co-Op Superstores Cork Hurling Championships

 

This weekend sees round 2 of the Co-Op Superstores Cork Hurling Championships. There are 30 games down for decision across 5 different grades. There will be 3 games streamed by Cork GAA Media partners, The Irish Examiner. These games are Fr O’ Neills vs Bride Rovers (Friday at 7.30pm) , Blarney vs Castlelyons (Saturday at 6pm) and Sarsfields vs Douglas (Saturday 7.45pm).

 

Date Comp Round Fixture
Fri, Aug 7th @7.30pm PSHC A2 Midleton v Ballyhea in Fermoy
Fri, Aug 7th @7.30pm SAHC C2 Bride Rovers v Fr. O’Neill’s in Páirc Uí Rinn Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sat, Aug 8th @2pm PSHC B2 Erins Own v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @2pm PSHC C2 Glen Rovers v Carrigtwohill in Cobh (venue change)
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm SAHC A3 Newcestown v Kanturk in Coachford
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm PIHC B2 Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill in Inniscarra
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm SAHC C2 Ballymartle v Kilworth in Grenagh
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm PIHC A2 Carrigaline v Aghada in Cobh
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm PIHC B2 Valley Rovers v Ballincollig in Cloughduv
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm SAHC B2 Charleville v Mallow in Kilbrin
Sat, Aug 8th @5.30pm SAHC B2 Bandon v Fermoy in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @6pm PIHC C2 Blarney v Castlelyons in Mourneabbey (venue change) Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sat, Aug 8th @6.30pm PIHC A2 Courcey Rovers v Youghal in Ovens (venue change)
Sat, Aug 8th @7.45pm PSHC A2 Sarsfields v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoimh Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PSHC B2 Blackrock v Newtownshandrum in Mallow
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PSHC C2 St. Finbarr’s v Na Piarsaigh in Páirc Ui Rinn
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm SAHC A3 Killeagh v Cloyne in Midleton
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC A2 Kildorrery v Argideen Rangers in Donoughmore
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC A2 Mayfield v Dungourney in Lisgoold
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC B2 Sarsfields v Meelin in Glantane
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC B2 Eire Óg v Douglas in Ballincollig
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC C2 Aghabullogue v Glen Rovers in Blarney
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm LIHC A2 Barryroe v Ballygarvan in Ballinspittle
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm LIHC C2 Tracton v Dripsey in Passage (time change)
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC A2 Kilbrittain v Russell Rovers in Carrigaline
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC B2 Castlemartyr v Milford in Mourneabbey
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC C2 St Catherine’s v Grenagh in Rathcormac
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm PIHC C2 Inniscarra v Blackrock in Ballinora (time change)
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm IAHC C2 Cloughduv v Midleton in Carrignavar (venue change)
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm LIHC B2 St. Finbarr’s v Ballymartle in Ballinhassig

County Championship Programme

Championship Progamme 06/08/2020

Date Comp Round Fixture
Fri, Aug 7th @7.30pm PSHC A2 Midleton v Ballyhea in Fermoy
Fri, Aug 7th @7.30pm SAHC C2 Bride Rovers v Fr. O’Neill’s in Páirc Uí Rinn Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sat, Aug 8th @2pm PSHC B2 Erins Own v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @2pm PSHC C2 Glen Rovers v Carrigtwohill in Cobh (venue change)
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm SAHC A3 Newcestown v Kanturk in Coachford
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm PIHC B2 Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill in Inniscarra
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm SAHC C2 Ballymartle v Kilworth in Grenagh
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm PIHC A2 Carrigaline v Aghada in Cobh
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm PIHC B2 Valley Rovers v Ballincollig in Cloughduv
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm SAHC B2 Charleville v Mallow in Kilbrin
Sat, Aug 8th @5.30pm SAHC B2 Bandon v Fermoy in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @6pm PIHC C2 Blarney v Castlelyons in Mourneabbey (venue change) Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sat, Aug 8th @6.30pm PIHC A2 Courcey Rovers v Youghal in Ovens (venue change)
Sat, Aug 8th @7.45pm PSHC A2 Sarsfields v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoimh Streamed live by Irish Examiner
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PSHC B2 Blackrock v Newtownshandrum in Mallow
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PSHC C2 St. Finbarr’s v Na Piarsaigh in Páirc Ui Rinn
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm SAHC A3 Killeagh v Cloyne in Midleton
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC A2 Kildorrery v Argideen Rangers in Donoughmore
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC A2 Mayfield v Dungourney in Lisgoold
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC B2 Sarsfields v Meelin in Glantane
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC B2 Eire Óg v Douglas in Ballincollig
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC C2 Aghabullogue v Glen Rovers in Blarney
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm LIHC A2 Barryroe v Ballygarvan in Ballinspittle
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm LIHC C2 Tracton v Dripsey in Passage (time change)
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC A2 Kilbrittain v Russell Rovers in Carrigaline
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC B2 Castlemartyr v Milford in Mourneabbey
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC C2 St Catherine’s v Grenagh in Rathcormac
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm PIHC C2 Inniscarra v Blackrock in Ballinora (time change)
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm IAHC C2 Cloughduv v Midleton in Carrignavar (venue change)
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm LIHC B2 St. Finbarr’s v Ballymartle in Ballinhassig
Fri, Aug 14th @7.30pm PIFC C2 Macroom v Gabriel Rangers in Dunmanway
Sat, Aug 15th @3pm SAFC A2 O’Donovan Rossa v Ballingeary in Ballinacarriga
Sat, Aug 15th @3pm SAFC B2 Kiskeam v Bantry Blues in Clondrohid
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PSFC B2 Carbery Rangers v Ilen Rovers in Leap
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PIFC B2 Cill Na Martra v St. Vincent’s in Coachford
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PIFC B2 Naomh Aban v Knocknagree in Millstreet
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC A2 Millstreet v Ballinora in Macroom
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC B2 Dromtarriffe v Ballydesmond in Boherbue
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC B2 Rockchapel v Kinsale in Donoughmore
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC C2 Mitchelstown v Adrigole in Carrigadrohid
Sat, Aug 15th @7.30pm SAFC B2 Mallow v Eire Óg in Mourneabbey
Sat, Aug 15th @7.30pm PSFC C2 Nemo Rangers v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC A2 St. Finbarr’s v Carrigaline in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC A2 Ballincollig v Clonakilty in Enniskeane
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC B2 Castlehaven v Newcestown in Skibbereen
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm SAFC A2 St. Nick’s v St. Michael’s in Caherlag (venue change)
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm IAFC D2 Aghabullogue v Kilshannig in Glenville
Sun, Aug 16th @3pm SAFC C2 Fermoy v Clyda Rovers in Killavullen (time change)
Sun, Aug 16th @3pm PIFC A2 Newmarket v Aghada in Grenagh
Sun, Aug 16th@3pm PIFC A2 Na Piarsaigh v Castletownbere in Inchigeela
Sun, Aug 16th@3pm IAFC D2 Kildorrery v Glanmire in Rathcormac
Sun, Aug 16th @4pm PSFC C2 Valley Rovers v Douglas in Ovens
Sun, Aug 16th @4pm SAFC C2 Dohenys v Bandon in Ahiohill
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm PIFC C2 Kanturk v Nemo Rangers in Glantane
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm IAFC A2 St. Finbarr’s v Glenville in Carrignavar
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm IAFC C2 Glanworth v Mayfield in Blarney
Tues, Aug 18th @7.30pm PSHC Div/ Col Duhallow v UCC in Mourneabbey
Wed, Aug 19th @7.30pm PSFC Div/ Col Carbery v UCC in Cloughduv
Wed, Aug 19th @7.30pm PSFC Div/ Col Duhallow v Beara in Macroom
Sun, Aug 23rd @7pm PSHC Div/ Col Duhallow / UCC v Imokilly in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Aug 23rd @7pm PSFC Div/ Col Carbery / UCC v Duhallow / Beara in Macroom / Dunmanway / Glantane

Weekend hurling results

Results from opening weekend in Co-op Superstores Hurling Championship

Opening Weekend in Co-Op Superstores Cork Hurling Championships

This weekend sees the opening round of the Co-Op Superstores Cork Hurling Championships. There are 30 games down for decision across 5 different grades. There will be 3 games streamed by Cork GAA Media partners, The Irish Examiner. These games are Midleton vs Sarsfields (Friday 7.30pm), Blackrock vs Erins Own (Saturday 5pm) and Valley Rovers vs Ballinhassig (Sunday 2pm) . There will also be live coverage of Glen Rovers vs St Finbarrs on RTE on Saturday at 7.30pm.

Date Comp Round Fixture
Fri, July 31st @7.30pm PSHC A1 Midleton v Sarsfields in Páirc Uí Rinn Streamed on Irish Examiner
Fri, July 31st @7.30pm SAHC C1 Fr. O’Neill’s v Kilworth in Ballynoe
Sat, Aug 1st @3.30pm LIHC A1 Ballygarvan v Russell Rovers in Riverstown
Sat, Aug 1st @3.30pm LIHC C1 Grenagh v Dripsey in Donoughmore
Sat, Aug 1st @3.30pm LIHC C1 Tracton v St. Catherine’s in Carrigtwohill
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm PSHC A1 Douglas v Ballyhea in Mallow
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm PSHC B1 Blackrock v Erins Own in Páirc Uí Rinn Streamed on Irish Examiner
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm SAHC B1 Bandon v Charleville in Mourneabbey
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm SAHC C1 Ballymartle v Bride Rovers in Ballincollig
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm PIHC A1 Courcey Rovers v Carrigaline in Brinny
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm PIHC C1 Inniscarra v Blarney in Coachford
Sat, Aug 1st @5pm IAHC A1 Dungourney v Argideen Rangers in Ballinora
Sat, Aug 1st @7.30pm PSHC C1 Glen Rovers v St. Finbarr’s in Páirc Uí Chaoimh Live on RTE
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm SAHC A1 Kanturk v Cloyne in Killavullen
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm SAHC A1 Newcestown v Killeagh in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm SAHC B1 Mallow v Fermoy in Castletownroche
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm PIHC B1 Valley Rovers v Ballinhassig in Riverstick Streamed on Irish Examiner
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm PIHC B1 Watergrasshill v Ballincollig in Blarney
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm IAHC A1 Kildorrery v Mayfield in Castlelyons
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm LIHC A1 Kilbrittain v Barryroe in Timoleague
Sun, Aug 2nd @2pm LIHC B1 Castlemartyr v St. Finbarr’s in Riverstown
Sun, Aug 2nd @3pm PSHC B1 Bishopstown v Newtownshandrum in Glantane
Sun, Aug 2nd @3pm PSHC C1 Na Piarsaigh v Carrigtwohill in Caherlag
Sun, Aug 2nd @4pm IAHC B1 Meelin v Douglas in Donoughmore
Sun, Aug 2nd @4pm IAHC C1 Glen Rovers v Midleton in Cobh
Sun, Aug 2nd @7pm PIHC A1 Aghada v Youghal in Killeagh
Sun, Aug 2nd @7pm PIHC C1 Castlelyons v Blackrock in Lisgoold
Sun, Aug 2nd @7pm IAHC B1 Eire Óg v Sarsfields in Ballygarvan
Sun, Aug 2nd @7pm IAHC C1 Cloughduv v Aghabullogue in Ballincollig
Sun, Aug 2nd @7pm LIHC B1 Ballymartle v Milford in Carrignavar

 

Cork GAA Clubs Draw Results – July 2020

The July draw took place this evening and the winners are as follows

Rank Draw Number Prize First Name Last Name Club
1st M251 €20,000 Cash PATRICK & CARMEL COONEY Midleton
2nd C053 €5,000 Cash JOHN CUNNINGHAM St. Itas
3rd K618 €3,000 Cash NICK N HEFFERNAN Sars/Glanmire
4th E962 €1,000 Cash BILLY O’BRIEN O’Donovan Rossa
5th E600 €1,000 Cash Una Loughran Charleville
6th E574 Luxury Hotel Break TIM O’MAHONY Sars/Glanmire
7th M639 Luxury Hotel Break MICHAEL LYONS Araglen
8th P866 €150 Voucher O’Flynn’s Hotels TOM MC AULLIFFE Dripsey
9th D899 €150 Voucher Tom Murphy Menswear SUSAN & DAN LANE Aghabullogue
10th F702 €150 Voucher Rochestown Park Hotel sean hayes Ballyclough
11th E632 €150 Voucher Co-op Superstore MULHALL FAMILY Ballyhooly
12th F956 €150 Voucher Cummins Sports FIDELMA MOTHERWAY Cloyne
13th G146 €150 Voucher One 4 All JAMES MURPHY Banteer/Lyre
14th H948 €150 Voucher O’Flynn’s Hotels FR TADGH FITZGERALD Boherbue
15th P493 €150 Voucher Tom Murphy Menswear WILLIAM & RITA PERROTT Aghabullogue
16th L002 €150 Voucher Rochestown Park Hotel COLETTE HAWE Ballyhea
17th L598 €150 Voucher Co-op Superstores BRIAN MERRIGAN Aghabullogue
18th H545 €150 Voucher Cummins Sports PAT, MARY& ADRIAN O’MAHONY Valley Rovers
19th I188 €150 Voucher O’Flynn’s Hotels JJ MURPHY Kilmurry
20th L119 €150 Voucher Tom Murphy Menswear John & Mary Hodnett Carbery Rangers
21st M951 €150 Cash Catherine TATTAN Lisgoold
22nd N932 €150 Cash FIN LYONS Sars/Glanmire
23rd C333 €150 Cash IAN SMITH Erins Own
24th P147 €150 Cash GRACE, KATE & CONOR O’RIORDAN Rathpeacon
25th C586 €150 Cash Yvonne Ryan Blackrock

Cork GAA Hurling & Football Fixtures Aug 7th to 16th

Please find attached, fixtures for the second weekend of both the Co-op Superstores and Bon Secours Hospital, Cork, County Championships as ratified by the CCC in both Hurling and Football.
  • Weekend Aug 7th-9th Hurling Round II
  • Weekend Aug 14th-16th Football Round II

Cork GAA H&F Fixtures Aug 7th to Aug 16th

Date Comp Round Fixture
Fri, Aug 7th @7.30pm PSHC A2 Midleton v Ballyhea in Fermoy
Fri, Aug 7th @7.30pm SAHC C2 Bride Rovers v Fr. O’Neill’s in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @2pm PSHC B2 Erins Own v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @2pm PSHC C2 Glen Rovers v Carrigtwohill in Mayfield
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm SAHC A3 Newcestown v Kanturk in Coachford
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm PIHC B2 Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill in Inniscarra
Sat, Aug 8th @4pm SAHC C2 Ballymartle v Kilworth in Grenagh
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm PIHC A2 Carrigaline v Aghada in Cobh
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm PIHC B2 Valley Rovers v Ballincollig in Cloughduv
Sat, Aug 8th @5pm SAHC B2 Charleville v Mallow in Kilbrin
Sat, Aug 8th @5.30pm SAHC B2 Bandon v Fermoy in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Aug 8th @6pm PIHC C2 Blarney v Castlelyons in Carrigtwohill
Sat, Aug 8th @6.30pm PIHC A2 Courcey Rovers v Youghal in Caherlag
Sat, Aug 8th @7.45pm PSHC A2 Sarsfields v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PSHC B2 Blackrock v Newtownshandrum in Mallow
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PSHC C2 St. Finbarr’s v Na Piarsaigh in Páirc Ui Rinn
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm SAHC A3 Killeagh v Cloyne in Midleton
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm PIHC C2 Inniscarra v Blackrock in Ballinora
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC A2 Kildorrery v Argideen Rangers in Donoughmore
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC A2 Mayfield v Dungourney in Lisgoold
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC B2 Sarsfields v Meelin in Glantane
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC B2 Eire Óg v Douglas in Ballincollig
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm IAHC C2 Aghabullogue v Glen Rovers in Blarney
Sun, Aug 9th @2pm LIHC A2 Barryroe v Ballygarvan in Ballinspittle
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC A2 Kilbrittain v Russell Rovers in Carrigaline
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC B2 Castlemartyr v Milford in Mourneabbey
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC C2 Tracton v Dripsey in Passage
Sun, Aug 9th @4pm LIHC C2 St Catherine’s v Grenagh in Rathcormac
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm IAHC C2 Cloughduv v Midleton in Ballygarvan
Sun, Aug 9th @7pm LIHC B2 St. Finbarr’s v Ballymartle in Ballinhassig
Fri, Aug 14th @7.30pm PIFC C2 Macroom v Gabriel Rangers in Dunmanway
Sat, Aug 15th @3pm SAFC A2 O’Donovan Rossa v Ballingeary in Ballinacarriga
Sat, Aug 15th @3pm SAFC B2 Kiskeam v Bantry Blues in Clondrohid
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PSFC B2 Carbery Rangers v Ilen Rovers in Leap
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PIFC B2 Cill Na Martra v St. Vincent’s in Coachford
Sat, Aug 15th @5pm PIFC B2 Naomh Aban v Knocknagree in Millstreet
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC A2 Millstreet v Ballinora in Macroom
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC B2 Dromtarriffe v Ballydesmond in Boherbue
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC B2 Rockchapel v Kinsale in Donoughmore
Sat, Aug 15th @7pm IAFC C2 Mitchelstown v Adrigole in Carrigadrohid
Sat, Aug 15th @7.30pm SAFC B2 Mallow v Eire Óg in Mourneabbey
Sat, Aug 15th @7.30pm PSFC C2 Nemo Rangers v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC A2 St. Finbarr’s v Carrigaline in Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC A2 Ballincollig v Clonakilty in Enniskeane
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm PSFC B2 Castlehaven v Newcestown in Skibbereen
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm SAFC A2 St. Nick’s v St. Michael’s in Mayfield
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm SAFC C2 Fermoy v Clyda Rovers in Killavullen
Sun, Aug 16th @2pm IAFC D2 Aghabullogue v Kilshannig in Glenville
Sun, Aug 16th @3pm PIFC A2 Newmarket v Aghada in Grenagh
Sun, Aug 16th@3pm PIFC A2 Na Piarsaigh v Castletownbere in Inchigeela
Sun, Aug 16th@3pm IAFC D2 Kildorrery v Glanmire in Rathcormac
Sun, Aug 16th @4pm PSFC C2 Valley Rovers v Douglas in Ovens
Sun, Aug 16th @4pm SAFC C2 Dohenys v Bandon in Ahiohill
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm PIFC C2 Kanturk v Nemo Rangers in Glantane
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm IAFC A2 St. Finbarr’s v Glenville in Carrignavar
Sun, Aug 16th @7pm IAFC C2 Glanworth v Mayfield in Blarney

Weekend Round up from Bons Secours Cork Football Championship

26 games took place during the opening weekend in Bons Secours Football championship. 52 teams across four grades took part.

Below are all the results from the games.

Cork GAA announce Dairygold Co-Op Superstores as the title sponsor of the Cork County Hurling Championships

Launch of Co-Op Superstores Cork County Hurling Championships

Cork GAA have announced Dairygold Co-Op Superstores as the title sponsor of the Cork County Hurling Championships, which were launched at Co-Op Superstores in Midleton.

The Co-Op Superstores Cork County Hurling Championships will commence on Friday 31st July with a busy weekend of much-anticipated games. Clubs throughout the county are gearing up for the first round of games and the excitement is already in the air. The Championships will include three weekends of group games, with close to thirty games each weekend, followed by the knock-out stages which will culminate in the county finals in Páirc Uí Chaoimh later this autumn.

Co-Op Superstores is the retail division of Dairygold Co-Operative and has deep roots throughout Cork and local communities, just as our GAA clubs have.

Speaking at the launch Tracey Kennedy, Chairperson of Cork GAA, said, “This is a very exciting partnership, and particularly welcome this year as we launch our new county championship structure. The Co-Op Superstores brand has roots in almost every community across our county and is a particularly fitting sponsor for our County Hurling Championships. I look forward to a hugely exciting and attractive programme of games ahead and it is fantastic to have Co-op Superstores on board with us. My thanks to everyone involved in making this happen.”

Kevin O’Donovan, CEO/Secretary of Cork GAA commented “We are delighted to partner with Co-Op Superstores for the first time here in Cork and we thank them for their commitment to our games, particularly ahead of the opening round of our Hurling Championships.  We look forward to a welcome return to hurling following an uncertain and turbulent time for our communities.”

Commenting at the launch of the Co-Op Superstores Cork Hurling Championship, Head of Dairygold Agri Business, Liam O’Flaherty said “We are very pleased to officially launch the County Hurling Championship here in our Midleton Store.  Our Agri & Dairy business is deeply embedded in communities across Cork. Co-Op Superstores operates 18 stores across the County along with our online channel www.coopsuperstores.ie . Supporting the Hurling Championship is an opportunity to give something back to a sport that so many of our customers and shareholders are intricately involved in. Hurling is going from strength to strength and based on the experience of recent years we have so much to look forward to in this years Co-Op Superstores Championship”.

With the Co-Op Superstores Cork County Hurling Championship commencing on Friday,  we look forward to an exciting weekend of games.

 


 

Sunday’s results are in

Sundays results are in from Bons Secours Cork Football Championships

Saturday results are in

Bons Secours Cork Football Championships continued on Saturday. Games across four championship were down for decision.