Premier IFC
Year Winners Runners-up
2019 Éire Óg St. Michael’s
2018 Fermoy St. Michael’s
2017 Mallow St Michael’s
2016 Kiskeam Fermoy
2015 Carrigaline St. Michael’s
2014 Valley Rovers Na Piarsaigh
 2013 Clyda Rovers Macroom
 2012 St. Vincent’s St. Michael’s
    2011 Newmarket Clyda Rovers
 2010 Newcestown Clyda Rovers
 2009 Valley Rovers Clyda Rovers
2008 St.Finbarrs St.Vincents
2007 Mallow Killavullen
2006 St.Vincents Glanmire
2005 Carbery Rgs Glanmire
2004 Nemo Rangers Carbery Rgs
2003 Ilen Rovers Carrigaline
2002 Nemo Rangers Newmarket
2001 Newcestown Nemo Rangers
2000 Youghal Nemo Rangers
1999 Naomh Aban Castletownbere
1998 St.Michaels St.Finbarrs
1997 Douglas Castletownbere
1996 Clyda Rovers Carrigaline
1995 Dohenys Kilmurry
1994 Ballincollig Clyda Rovers
1993 Bantry Ballincollig
1992 Mallow Kilmurry
1991 Aghada Ballincollig
1990 Macroom Castletownbere
1989 Rockchapel Mallow
1988 Kilshannig Ballincollig
1987 Glanmire Fermoy
1986 Castletownbere Kilshannig
1985 O.D.Rossa Glanmire
1984 Midleton O.D.Rossa
1983 Passage O.D.Rossa
1982 Macroom Bandon
1981 Kildorrery Glanmire
1980 Nemo Rangers Midleton
1979 Adrigole Kildorrery
1978 Castlehaven St.Finbarrs
1977 Naomh Aban Castlehaven
1976 Glanworth Naomh Aban
1975 Bantry Naomh Aban
1974 Bishopstown Newcestown
1973 Canovee Glanworth
1972 Dohenys Glanworth
1971 Newcestown St.Finbarrs
1970 St.Finbarrs Youghal
1969 St.Michaels Dohenys
1968 Cobh St.Vincents
1967 Urhan Millstreet
1966 Na Piarsaigh St.Vincents
1965 Mitchelstown St.Vincents
1939-64
1938 Bantry Dohenys
1937 St.Nicks Bantry
1936 Bantry Dohenys
1935 Dromtarriffe St.Columbas
1934 Bantry St.Nicks
1933 Kilmurry Bantry
1932 Fermoy Kilmurry
1931 Clonakilty Dromtarriffe
1930 St.Finbarrs Dromtarriffe
1929 Mitchelstown Owenabue
1928 Nemo Rangers Kilmurry
1927 Duhallow Utd. Fermoy
1926 Buttevant Kinsale
1925 Mitchelstown Kilmurry
1924 O.D.Rossa Mallow
1923 Shamrocks Dohenys
1922
1921
1920
1919 Nils Macroom
1918 Millstreet Knockavilla
1917 St.Nicks Fermoy
1916 Cobh Macroom
1915 Fermoy Kinsale
1914 Millstreet O.D.Rossa
1913 Clonakilty O Briens
1912 Bantry CYMS
1911 Mitchelstown W.O Briens
1910 Kanturk CYMS
1909 Cobh CYMS
1908 Cobh Fermoy
1907
1906
1905
1904 Fermoy Nils
1903
1902
1901 Cobh Fermoy
1900 Kinsale Macroom
1899 Fermoy Lees
1898 Fermoy Dohenys
1897 W.O Briens Bantry
1896 Midleton Ballindangan
1895 W.O Briens Dromtarriffe