Premier Senior Football Roll of Honour

home/Premier Senior Football Roll of Honour

Cork Premier Senior Football Championship Roll of Honour

Year Winners Runners-Up
2022
2021 St.Finbarr’s Clonakilty
2020 Nemo Rangers Castlehaven
2019 Nemo Rangers Duhallow
2018 St. Finbarr’s Duhallow
2017 Nemo Rangers St Finbarrs
2016 Carbery Rangers Ballincollig
2015 Nemo Rangers Castlehaven
2014 Ballincollig Carbery Rangers
2013 Castlehaven Nemo Rangers
2012 Castlehaven Duhallow
2011 U.C.C. Castlehaven
2010 Nemo Rangers St. Finbarr’s
2009 Clonakilty St. Finbarr’s
2008 Nemo Rangers Douglas
2007 Nemo Rangers Ilen Rovers
2006 Nemo Rangers Dohenys
2005 Nemo Rangers Muskerry
2004 Carbery Bishopstown
2003 Castlehaven Clonakilty
2002 Nemo Rangers Bishopstown
2001 Nemo Rangers Bantry
2000 Nemo Rangers Carbery
1999 U.C.C. Nemo Rangers
1998 Bantry Duhallow
1997 Beara Castlehaven
1996 Clonakilty U.C.C.
1995 Bantry Muskerry
1994 Castlehaven O Donovan Rossa
1993 Nemo Rangers St.Finbarrs
1992 O Donovan Rossa Nemo Rangers
1991 Duhallow St.Finbarrs
1990 Duhallow St.Finbarrs
1989 Castlehaven St.Finbarrs
1988 Nemo Rangers Duhallow
1987 Nemo Rangers Imokilly
1986 Imokilly St.Finbarrs
1985 St.Finbarrs Clonakilty
1984 Imokilly St.Finbarrs
1983 Nemo Rangers Clonakilty
1982 St.Finbarrs Duhallow
1981 Nemo Rangers Bantry
1980 St.Finbarrs U.C.C.
1979 St.Finbarrs Castlehaven
1978 Nemo Rangers St.Michaels
1977 Nemo Rangers St.Michaels
1976 St.Finbarrs St.Michaels
1975 Nemo Rangers Dohenys
1974 Nemo Rangers Carbery
1973 U.C.C. Carbery
1972 Nemo Rangers U.C.C.
1971 Carbery U.C.C.
1970 Muskerry Nemo Rangers
1969 U.C.C. St.Nicks
1968 Carbery Clonakilty
1967 Beara U.C.C.
1966 St.Nicks St.Finbarrs
1965 St.Nicks St.Finbarrs
1964 U.C.C. Carbery
1963 U.C.C. St.Nicks
1962 Macroom Muskerry
1961 Avondhu Clonakilty
1960 U.C.C. Avondhu
1959 St.Finbarrs Macroom
1958 Macroom Avondhu
1957 St.Finbarrs Lees
1956 St.Finbarrs Midleton
1955 Lees Macroom
1954 St.Nicks Clonakilty
1953 Collins U.C.C.
1952 Clonakilty Collins
1951 Garda St.Nicks
1950 Collins St.Nicks
1949 Collins Macroom
1948 Millstreet St.Vincents
1947 Clonakilty St.Nicks
1946 Clonakilty Fermoy
1945 Fermoy Clonakilty
1944 Clonakilty Fermoy
1943 Clonakilty Fermoy
1942 Clonakilty Fermoy
1941 St.Nicks Millstreet
1940 Beara Millstreet
1939 Clonakilty Beara
1938 St.Nicks Clonakilty
1937 Carbery Duhallow West
1936 Duhallow West Clonakilty
1935 Macroom Clonakilty
1934 Beara Clonakilty
1933 Beara Clonakilty
1932 Beara Clonakilty
1931 Macroom Carbery
1930 Macroom Na Dheasunaigh
1929 Collins Macroom
1928 U.C.C. Duhallow
1927 U.C.C. Macroom
1926 Macroom U.C.C.
1925 Nils Macroom
1924 Nils U.C.C.
1923 Lees Youghal
1922
1921
1920 U.C.C. Cobh
1919 Cobh Youghal
1918 Cobh Fermoy
1917 Nils Lees
1916 Collegians Fermoy
1915 Nils Fermoy
1914 Lees Youghal
1913 Macroom Fermoy
1912 Macroom Fermoy
1911 Lees Nils
1910 Macroom Cobh
1909 Macroom Bantry
1908 Lees Fermoy
1907 Lees Macroom
1906 Fermoy Carbery Rangers
1905
1904 Lees Fermoy
1903 Lees Dohenys
1902 Lees Kanturk
1901 Nils Fermoy
1900 Fermoy Kinsale
1899 Fermoy Nils
1898 Fermoy Dohenys
1897 Dohenys Kanturk
1896 Lees Kanturk
1895 Fermoy Nils
1894 Nils Kinsale
1893 Dromtarriffe Castlemartyr
1892 Clondrohid Kilmurry
1891 Clondrohid Nils
1890 Midleton Dromtarriffe
1889 Midleton Macroom
1888 Lees Dromtarriffe
1887 Lees Lisgoold
© Copyright - Cork GAA. Designed By Sportlomo