Premier Intermediate Hurling Roll of Honour

home/Premier Intermediate Hurling Roll of Honour

Cork Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Role of Honour

Year Winners Runners-Up
2022
2021 Courcey Rovers Castlelyons
2020 Blarney Castlelyons
2019 Fr. O’Neill’s Kilworth
2018 Charleville Courcey Rvrs.
2017 Kanturk Mallow
2016 Bandon Fermoy
2015 Newcestown Valley Rovers
2014 Ballyhea Newcestown
2013 Youghal Castlelyons
2012 Ballinhassig Bandon
2011 Courcey Rovers Youghal
2010 Ballymartle Tracton
2009 Douglas Ballymartle
2008 Blarney Courcey Rovers
2007 Carrigtwohill Watergrasshill
2006 Bishopstown Carrigtwohill
2005 Ballinhassig Aghada
2004 St.Catherines Courcey Rovers
2003 Bride Rovers Inniscarra
2002 Delanys Carrigtwohill
2001 Killeagh Mallow
2000 Douglas Aghada
1999 Ballincollig Blarney
1998 Castlelyons Killeagh
1997 Cloyne Delanys
1996 Newtownshandrum Cloyne
1995 Kilbrittain Ballincollig
1994 St.Catherines Cloughduv
1993 Youghal Kilbrittain
1992 Bishopstown Cloyne
1991 Tracton Inniscarra
1990 St.Finbarrs Tracton
1989 Valley Rovers Kilbrittain
1988 Youghal Kilbrittain
1987 Erins Own Mallow
1986 Cloughduv Erins Own
1985 Eire Og Blackrock
1984 Erins Own Cloughduv
1983 Cloughduv Ballinhassig
1982 Milford Erins Own
1981 Newtownshandrum Cloughduv
1980 Ballyhea Mallow
1979 Eire Og Mallow
1978 Midleton Newtownshandrum
1977 Ballinhassig Ballyhea
1976 Newtownshandrum Passage
1975 Ballinhassig Blackrock
1974 Bandon Midleton
1973 Cloughduv Blackrock
1972 Mallow Blackrock
1971 Nemo Rangers Carrigtwohill
1970 Cloyne Castletownroche
1969 Youghal Cobh
1968 St.Vincents Youghal
1967 Ballincollig Cobh
1966 Cloyne Cobh
1965 Glen Rovers Eire Og
1964 Castletownroche Youghal
1963 Cobh Castletownroche
1962 Midleton Cobh
1961 Glen Rovers Castletownroche
1960 Passage St.Vincents
1959 Mallow St.Vincents
1958 Glen Rovers Charleville
1957 Glen Rovers St.Finbarrs
1956 Glen Rovers Carrigaline
1955 Youghal Mallow
1954 Glen Rovers Ballymartle
1953 Newtownshandrum Glen Rovers
1952 Bandon Glen Rovers
1951 Shanballymore Midleton
1950 Carrigtwohill Shanballymore
1949 Carrigtwohill Newtownshandrum
1948 Midleton Shanballymore
1947 Charleville Newtownshandrum
1946 Charleville Cloughduv
1945 31st Battallion Oldcastletown
1944 Lough Rovers Oldcastletown
1943 Shanballymore Douglas
1942 Lough Rovers Carrigtwohill
1941 Cloughduv Buttevant
1940 Buttevant Ballinora
1939 Ballincollig Ballinora
1938 Blarney Eire Og
1937 Blarney Eire Og
1936 St.Annes Lough Rovers
1935 Ballincollig St.Columbas
1934 Ballincollig Douglas
1933 Lough Rovers Bride Rovers
1932 Ballinora Buttevant
1931 Ballyhea Bandon
1930 Passage Buttevant
1929 Ballincollig Buttevant
1928 Nemo Rangers Buttevant
1927 Cobh Fr.Mattew Hall
1926 Kinsale Buttevant
1925 Glen Rovers Inniscarra
1924 Passage Sarsfields
1923 Mallow Evergreen
1922 Castletreasure Inniscarra
1921
1920
1919 Fairhill Dromina
1918 Nemo Rangers Mallow
1917 Emmetts Aghabullogue
1916 Cobh Mallow
1915 Shamrocks Castletownroche
1914 Charleville Shamrocks
1913 Redmonds Cloyne
1912 Ballincollig Redmonds
1911 Cloughduv Blackrock
1910 Aghabullogue Shamrocks
1909 Carrigtwohill Shamrocks
1908 Shanbally
1907 Cobh
1906 Passage
1905
1904
1903 St.Finbarrs
1902 St.Finbarrs
1901
1900 Redmonds St.Finbarrs
1899 Redmonds Blackrock
1898 Redmonds Blarney
1897 Redmonds Carrigtwohill
1896 Carrigtwohill Redmonds
1895 Blackrock Evergreen
© Copyright - Cork GAA. Designed By Sportlomo