Cork stay top of Division 3 with win over Down

Fintan O’Toole (The42.ie)

Cork 0-16
Down 1-8

Pictures Courtesy of George Hatchell

A FREEZING FEBRUARY afternoon in SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh culminated with Cork coping with the obstacle of having to play the closing stages with 13 men and collecting the brace of valuable league points on offer at the expense of Down.

Sean White’s 55th minute dismissal for a second yellow card removed a key player from the Cork side and then with their full set of subs employed, Kevin Crowley had to withdraw through injury in the 70th minute.

At that juncture Cork were in front by five points and they protected that position to maintain their promotion charge, aided by Down’s wayward shooting late on as they chalked up five injury-time wides.

Cork were good value for their latest success, 11 different players chipping in on the scoresheet and captain Ian Maguire particularly influential as the second half wore on. It was 0-8 to 0-2 in their favour at the interval and while Down began brightly after the second half, Cork got their running game going to reel off a succession of points that pushed them clear.

Cory Quinn got in to boot home a 66th goal that raised Down’s hopes as they cut the gap to four yet they failed to add to their scoring tally after that to come close to staging an striking revival. Luke Connolly swung over an exquisite point from a 68th minute free on the right wing for Cork and that transpired to be the last score of the game.

The opening period followed a set pattern of play, largely unfolding in the Down half of the field as Cork harnessed the elements to control possession. Cork got plenty of joy on Down’s kickout and when the Mourne men did manage to raid forward, Cork’s defence tackled smartly with Kevin Crowley putting in a couple of key turnovers. Down were restricted to just two scores, Donal O’Hare and Owen McCabe at either end of the first half.

Paddy Tally’s side were highly organised and energetic in closing down the space available to the Cork forward line. Six different players contributed to Cork’s tally, half of which came from frees that they managed to draw from hard runs. Thomas Clancy and Brian Hartnett popped up with impressive scores from distance. They created one clear goal chance after a surging break from Sean Powter carved open the Down rearguard in the 14th minute but Ciaran Sheehan fired in an effort from a tight angle that flew across goal past the post.

Down got scoring joy early in the second half through Darren O’Hagan and Paul Devlin to give them some impetus as they cut the deficit they faced, 0-9 to 0-4. But Cork strung together some of their best passages of play then with Liam O’Donovan, Damien Gore, Cathal O’Mahony, Tadhg Corkery and Maguire all contributing impressive points. They came close to hitting the net in the 51st minute with a sweeping team move but Colm O’Callaghan’s blasted effort was smothered by goalkeeper Rory Burns.

0-14 to 0-5 clear entering the final quarter essentially settled the issue but they needed to stay focused after the sending-off of White and the concession of that Quinn goal. Down came pouring forward in those closing moments yet their shots were rushed and sailed wide of Micheál Martin’s goal. Cork’s unbeaten run continues, next up for them is a trip to Thurles on 22 February while Down host Longford on the same night

Scorers for Cork: Damien Gore, Cathail O’Mahony 0-3 (0-2f) each, Ian Maguire 0-2, Thomas Clancy, Tadhg Corkery, Liam O’Donovan, Brian Hartnett, John O’Rourke, Ruairí Deane, Ciaran Sheehan (0-1f), Luke Connolly (0-1f) 0-1 each.

Scorers for Down: Cory Quinn 1-1, Donal O’Hare (0-1f), Owen McCabe, Darren O’Hagan 0-2 each, Paul Devlin 0-1.

Cork

1. Micheál Martin (Nemo Rangers)

6. Liam O’Donovan (Clonakilty)
3. Thomas Clancy (Clonakilty)
4. Kevin Crowley (Millstreet)

5. Tadhg Corkery (Cill na Martra)
2. Seán Powter (Douglas)
7. Mattie Taylor (Mallow)

8. Ian Maguire (St Finbarr’s – captain)
9. Brian Hartnett (Douglas)

12. Ruairí Deane (Bantry Blues)
11. Seán White (Clonakilty)
10. John O’Rourke (Carbery Rangers)

13. Damien Gore (Kilmacabea)
14. Ciarán Sheehan (Éire Óg)
15. Cathail O’Mahony (Mitchelstown)

Subs

23. Colm O’Callaghan (Éire Óg) for Sheehan (50)
26. Luke Connolly (Nemo Rangers) for Deane (52)
25. Paul Kerrigan (Nemo Rangers) for Gore (54)
22. Killian O’Hanlon (Kilshannig) for O’Rourke (58)
20. Cian Kiely (Ballincollig) for Powter (62)

Down

1. Rory Burns (Castlewellan)

2. Darren O’Hagan (Clonduff)
18. Patrick Murdock (St Peter’s Warrenpoint)
4. Ryan McAleenan (St Peter’s Warrenpoint)

5. Gerard Collins (Downpatrick)
6. Kevin McKernan (Burren)
7. Shane Annett (Mayobridge)

8. Johnny Flynn (Loughinisland)
9. Conor Poland (Longstone)

10. Barry O’Hagan (Clonduff)
11. Paul Devlin (Kilcoo)
12. Daniel Guinness (Carryduff)

13. Owen McCabe (Carryduff)
14. Donal O’Hare (Burren)
26. Jerome Johnston (Kilcoo)

Subs

23. Liam Kerr (Burren) for Annett (half-time)
15. Cory Quinn (Mayobridge) for McKernan (half-time)
21. Sean Dornan (Castlewellan) for Devlin (48)
17. James Guinness (Carryduff) for Collins (50)
22. Liam Middleton (Liatroim) for Poland (66)

Referee: Barry Tiernan (Dublin)

Rochestown Park Hotel County Football Leagues continue this weekend

Weekend number 2 of club football programme.

Games will take across Divisions 1 to 5.

The 2020 football leagues are sponsored by Rochestown Park Hotel.

Below are the full fixture list for this weekend.

Check out who your club are playing.

  • 20/04/2024
  • Na Piarsaigh  
  • Sarsfields
  • 18:00
  • Sarsfields
  • 18:00
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Moved from 21/04 - Venue too
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Simon Stokes (Pending)
    Referee: Simon Stokes (Pending)
    Venue: Na Piarsaigh
    Comment: Moved from 21/04 - Venue too
    Comment: Moved from 21/04 - Venue too
  • 20/04/2024
  • Carrigaline  
  • Carrigaline
  • 16:00
  • Carrigaline
  • 16:00
  • Fermoy
  • Fermoy
  • Moved from 21/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alan O'Connor
    Referee: Alan O'Connor
    Venue: Carrigaline
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
  • 20/04/2024
  • Newcestown  
  • Newcestown
  • 12:00
  • Newcestown
  • 12:00
  • Valley Rovers
  • Valley Rovers
  • Moved from 21/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jack Forbes
    Referee: Jack Forbes
    Venue: Newcestown
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
  • 20/04/2024
  • Blarney  
  • Blarney
  • 16:00
  • Blarney
  • 16:00
  • Blackrock
  • Blackrock
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Venue: Blarney
  • 20/04/2024
  • Ballyanley  
  • Inniscarra
  • 19:00
  • Inniscarra
  • 19:00
  • Ballinhassig
  • Ballinhassig
  • Moved from 21/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ian McCarthy
    Referee: Ian McCarthy
    Venue: Ballyanley
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
  • 20/04/2024
  • Copper Alley  
  • Youghal
  • 11:30
  • Youghal
  • 11:30
  • Cloughduv
  • Cloughduv
  • Moved from 21/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
    Referee: Pa Beausang
    Venue: Copper Alley
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
  • 20/04/2024
  • Dungourney  
  • Dungourney
  • 19:00
  • Dungourney
  • 19:00
  • Watergrasshill
  • Watergrasshill
  • Moved from 21/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathal McAllister
    Referee: Cathal McAllister
    Venue: Dungourney
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
    Comment: Moved from 21/04
  • 21/04/2024
  • Kildorrery  
  • Lisgoold
  • 11:30
  • Lisgoold
  • 11:30
  • Kildorrery
  • Kildorrery
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Venue: Kildorrery
  • 21/04/2024
  • Na Piarsaigh  
  • Sarsfields
  • 11:00
  • Sarsfields
  • 11:00
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Moved from 20/04 - venue also
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathal Egan
    Referee: Cathal Egan
    Venue: Na Piarsaigh
    Comment: Moved from 20/04 - venue also
    Comment: Moved from 20/04 - venue also
  • 21/04/2024
  • Kinsale  
  • Kinsale
  • 13:00
  • Kinsale
  • 13:00
  • Meelin
  • Meelin
  • New throw-in time
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) (Pending)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) (Pending)
    Venue: Kinsale
    Comment: New throw-in time
    Comment: New throw-in time
  • 23/04/2024
  • Cloughduv  
  • Kanturk
  • 20:30
  • Kanturk
  • 20:30
  • Castletownbere
  • Castletownbere
  • P2 on 26/03
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Venue: Cloughduv
    Comment: P2 on 26/03
    Comment: P2 on 26/03
  • 23/04/2024
  • Bandon  
  • Bandon
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 19:30
  • Boherbue
  • Boherbue
  • P1 15/03
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Kingston
    Referee: James Kingston
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: P1 15/03
    Comment: P1 15/03
  • 23/04/2024
  • Cloughduv  
  • Dromtarriffe
  • 20:40
  • Dromtarriffe
  • 20:40
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • P1 14/03 - Note new venue
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Murnane
    Referee: David Murnane
    Venue: Cloughduv
    Comment: P1 14/03 - Note new venue
    Comment: P1 14/03 - Note new venue
  • 25/04/2024
  • Mallow  
  • Newmarket
  • 20:00
  • Newmarket
  • 20:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Moved from 28/04 - Venue also
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Aidan Hyland
    Referee: Aidan Hyland
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Moved from 28/04 - Venue also
    Comment: Moved from 28/04 - Venue also
  • 25/04/2024
  • Kilmurry  
  • Kilmurry
  • 19:15
  • Kilmurry
  • 19:15
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O Leary
    Referee: Peter O Leary
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 25/04/2024
  • Cloyne  
  • Cloyne
  • 19:15
  • Cloyne
  • 19:15
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • P1 06/04/24
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Rory O’Connell (Pending)
    Referee: Rory O’Connell (Pending)
    Venue: Cloyne
    Comment: P1 06/04/24
    Comment: P1 06/04/24
  • 26/04/2024
  • Newcestown  
  • Newcestown
  • 19:00
  • Newcestown
  • 19:00
  • Carbery Rangers
  • Carbery Rangers
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (Kilmurry) (Pending)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (Kilmurry) (Pending)
    Venue: Newcestown
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 26/04/2024
  • Dunmanway  
  • Dohenys
  • 19:30
  • Dohenys
  • 19:30
  • Clonakilty
  • Clonakilty
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Liam O Shea
    Referee: Liam O Shea
    Venue: Dunmanway
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 26/04/2024
  • Brinny  
  • Valley Rovers
  • 19:30
  • Valley Rovers
  • 19:30
  • St Michaels
  • St Michaels
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Referee: Brian Coniry (Pending)
    Venue: Brinny
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 26/04/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • 19:30
  • Macroom
  • 19:30
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jim McEvoy
    Referee: Jim McEvoy
    Venue: Macroom
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 26/04/2024
  • Millstreet  
  • Millstreet
  • 19:30
  • Millstreet
  • 19:30
  • Adrigole
  • Adrigole
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael J O Keefe
    Referee: Michael J O Keefe
    Venue: Millstreet
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 26/04/2024
  • St Nicks  
  • St Nicks
  • 19:15
  • St Nicks
  • 19:15
  • Mayfield
  • Mayfield
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Simon Stokes
    Referee: Simon Stokes
    Venue: St Nicks
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 26/04/2024
  • Killeagh  
  • Killeagh
  • 19:00
  • Killeagh
  • 19:00
  • Erins Own
  • Erins Own
  • P1 20/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Referee: Niall O’Neill
    Venue: Killeagh
    Comment: P1 20/04
    Comment: P1 20/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Donoughmore  
  • Crosshaven
  • 17:00
  • Crosshaven
  • 17:00
  • Lismire
  • Lismire
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Walsh (Pending)
    Referee: Colm Walsh (Pending)
    Venue: Donoughmore
  • 27/04/2024
  • Carrigaline  
  • St Finbarrs
  • 15:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • 15:00
  • Carrigaline
  • Carrigaline
  • Moved 28/04 - Venue also
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alan O'Connor
    Referee: Alan O'Connor
    Venue: Carrigaline
    Comment: Moved 28/04 - Venue also
    Comment: Moved 28/04 - Venue also
  • 27/04/2024
  • O Donovan Rossa  
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • 15:00
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • 15:00
  • Kiskeam
  • Kiskeam
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall Hayes
    Referee: Niall Hayes
    Venue: O Donovan Rossa
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Castletownbere  
  • Castletownbere
  • 17:30
  • Castletownbere
  • 17:30
  • Aghada
  • Aghada
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Enright
    Referee: John Enright
    Venue: Castletownbere
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Kanturk  
  • Kanturk
  • 19:00
  • Kanturk
  • 19:00
  • Rockchapel
  • Rockchapel
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Wayne King
    Referee: Wayne King
    Venue: Kanturk
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Coachford  
  • Aghabullogue
  • 16:30
  • Aghabullogue
  • 16:30
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Whelan
    Referee: Robert Whelan
    Venue: Coachford
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Ballyvourney  
  • Naomh Aban
  • 17:00
  • Naomh Aban
  • 17:00
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (Kilmurry)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (Kilmurry)
    Venue: Ballyvourney
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Ardfield  
  • St James
  • 19:00
  • St James
  • 19:00
  • Urhan
  • Urhan
  • Moved from 28/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Conor McCarthy
    Referee: Conor McCarthy
    Venue: Ardfield
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
    Comment: Moved from 28/04
  • 27/04/2024
  • Ballyhea  
  • Ballyhea
  • 16:00
  • Ballyhea
  • 16:00
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • P1 07/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Referee: Maurice Farrell
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Comment: P1 07/04
    Comment: P1 07/04
  • 28/04/2024
  • Wolf Tone Park  
  • Bantry Blues
  • 10:30
  • Bantry Blues
  • 10:30
  • Boherbue
  • Boherbue
  • Time Changed
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jack Forbes
    Referee: Jack Forbes
    Venue: Wolf Tone Park
    Comment: Time Changed
    Comment: Time Changed
  • 28/04/2024
  • Buttevant  
  • Buttevant
  • 11:00
  • Buttevant
  • 11:00
  • Glenville
  • Glenville
  • Time change
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Sheehan
    Referee: Michael Sheehan
    Venue: Buttevant
    Comment: Time change
    Comment: Time change
  • 28/04/2024
  • Aghinagh  
  • Aghinagh
  • 11:30
  • Aghinagh
  • 11:30
  • Cobh
  • Cobh
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Referee: Tadhg Sheehan
    Venue: Aghinagh
  • 28/04/2024
  • Carrigadrohid  
  • Canovee
  • 11:00
  • Canovee
  • 11:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • St Finbarrs
  • Moved from 27/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Horgan
    Referee: John Horgan
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
    Comment: Moved from 27/04
    Comment: Moved from 27/04
  • 30/04/2024
  • Bishopstown  
  • Bishopstown
  • 19:15
  • Bishopstown
  • 19:15
  • Castlelyons
  • Castlelyons
  • Moved from 02/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall Fahy
    Referee: Niall Fahy
    Venue: Bishopstown
    Comment: Moved from 02/04
    Comment: Moved from 02/04
  • 30/04/2024
  • Mallow  
  • Mallow
  • 20:00
  • Mallow
  • 20:00
  • Ballinhassig
  • Ballinhassig
  • P1 07/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Justin Murphy
    Referee: Justin Murphy
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: P1 07/04
    Comment: P1 07/04
  • 30/04/2024
  • Aghada (Rostellen)  
  • Aghada
  • 19:15
  • Aghada
  • 19:15
  • Erins Own
  • Erins Own
  • P1 06/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Youghal)
    Venue: Aghada (Rostellen)
    Comment: P1 06/04
    Comment: P1 06/04
  • 01/05/2024
  • Na Piarsaigh  
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 19:30
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 19:30
  • Kilbrittain
  • Kilbrittain
  • Moved from 04/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Na Piarsaigh
    Comment: Moved from 04/05
    Comment: Moved from 04/05
  • 02/05/2024
  • Glen Rovers  
  • Glen Rovers
  • 19:00
  • Glen Rovers
  • 19:00
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Glen Rovers
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 02/05/2024
  • Aghavine  
  • Fr O Neills
  • 19:45
  • Fr O Neills
  • 19:45
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Aghavine
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 02/05/2024
  • Midleton  
  • Midleton
  • 19:00
  • Midleton
  • 19:00
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Midleton
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 02/05/2024
  • Caherlag  
  • St Finbarrs
  • 19:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • 19:00
  • Erins Own
  • Erins Own
  • Moved from 05/05 - Venue too
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Caherlag
    Comment: Moved from 05/05 - Venue too
    Comment: Moved from 05/05 - Venue too
  • 02/05/2024
  • Newcestown  
  • Newcestown
  • 19:00
  • Newcestown
  • 19:00
  • Ballymartle
  • Ballymartle
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Newcestown
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 02/05/2024
  • Lisgoold  
  • Lisgoold
  • 19:30
  • Lisgoold
  • 19:30
  • Russell Rovers
  • Russell Rovers
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Lisgoold
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 02/05/2024
  • Minane Bridge  
  • Tracton
  • 19:30
  • Tracton
  • 19:30
  • Cloyne
  • Cloyne
  • Moved 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Minane Bridge
    Comment: Moved 05/05
    Comment: Moved 05/05
  • 03/05/2024
  • Kilmurry  
  • Kilmurry
  • 19:30
  • Kilmurry
  • 19:30
  • Ballydesmond
  • Ballydesmond
  • P1 16/03
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O Leary (Pending)
    Referee: Peter O Leary (Pending)
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Comment: P1 16/03
    Comment: P1 16/03
  • 03/05/2024
  • Kanturk  
  • Kanturk
  • 19:30
  • Kanturk
  • 19:30
  • Charleville
  • Charleville
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kanturk
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 03/05/2024
  • Mallow  
  • Mallow
  • 19:30
  • Mallow
  • 19:30
  • Valley Rovers
  • Valley Rovers
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 03/05/2024
  • Milford  
  • Milford
  • 19:30
  • Milford
  • 19:30
  • Ballyhea
  • Ballyhea
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Milford
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 03/05/2024
  • Magners Hill  
  • Youghal
  • 19:30
  • Youghal
  • 19:30
  • Kilworth
  • Kilworth
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Magners Hill
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 03/05/2024
  • Ballynoe  
  • St Catherines
  • 20:00
  • St Catherines
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Ballynoe
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 03/05/2024
  • Cloughduv  
  • Midleton
  • 19:15
  • Midleton
  • 19:15
  • Argideen Rangers
  • Argideen Rangers
  • Moved 04/05 - Venue
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Cloughduv
    Comment: Moved 04/05 - Venue
    Comment: Moved 04/05 - Venue
  • 03/05/2024
  • Nemo Rangers  
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 19:30
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 19:30
  • Meelin
  • Meelin
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Nemo Rangers
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 04/05/2024
  • Cill Na Martra  
  • Ballincollig
  • 16:00
  • Ballincollig
  • 16:00
  • Cill na Martra
  • Cill na Martra
  • Moved from 09/06 - Venue also
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Cill Na Martra
    Comment: Moved from 09/06 - Venue also
    Comment: Moved from 09/06 - Venue also
  • 04/05/2024
  • Ballyanley  
  • Inniscarra
  • 17:00
  • Inniscarra
  • 17:00
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Ballyanley
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
  • 04/05/2024
  • Barryroe  
  • Sarsfields
  • 15:00
  • Sarsfields
  • 15:00
  • Barryroe
  • Barryroe
  • Venue moved
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Barryroe
    Comment: Venue moved
    Comment: Venue moved
  • 04/05/2024
  • Kinsale  
  • Kinsale
  • 15:00
  • Kinsale
  • 15:00
  • Ballinascarthy
  • Ballinascarthy
  • Moved from 05/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kinsale
    Comment: Moved from 05/05
    Comment: Moved from 05/05