0
Shopping Cart
Info
County Board
County Executive
County Bye-Laws
Divisions
Master Fixture Plan 2024
Competition Regulations 2024
County Board Meetings
Cork GAA Contacts
Match Programme
Privacy Statement
Games
Record a Game Application
Challenge Game application
Challenge/Practice games
Club Contacts
Club Officer Contacts
Club Mentors Contacts
Club Locator
History
Board Officers
Roll of Honour
General
Referees
Referees Homepage
Referees Panel
Referee Committee
General
Health and Wellbeing
Gaeilge
Media
News
Teams
2024 Management Teams
Partners
More
Match Tickets
Centra and SuperValu Match Ticket Locations
Fixtures & Results
Competitions
All Competition’s
Fixtures
Results
Tom Credon Cup
RedFM HL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
McCarthy Insurance Gp FL
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Co-Op Superstores HC
Confined Junior B HC
McCarthy Insurance FC
Confined Junior B FC
Confined Junior C FC
Rebel’s Bounty
One Cork
One Cork Website
One Cork Dublin
Join One Cork Worldwide
Clubs
Buy Tickets
Rebels Online
SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Search
Menu
Menu
Official Sponsor
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
home
/
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
BACK
Fixtures
Results
Table
teams
Form
league
Team
Pld
W
D
L
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Ballycastle Gaels
2
1
0
1
68
32
36
2
Clyda Rovers
2
1
0
1
33
18
15
2
St Dominics
2
1
0
1
35
45
-10
2
Banteer/Lyre
2
1
0
1
15
56
-41
2
Thursday 16th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
16/05/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
19:15
Banteer/Lyre
19:15
St Dominics
St Dominics
More +
More +
Referee:
Jeremiah Keating
Venue:
Banteer
Sunday 19th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
19/05/2024
Ballyhooley
Ballycastle Gaels
18:30
Ballycastle Gaels
18:30
Clyda Rovers
Clyda Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Dave Farrell Sr
Venue:
Ballyhooley
Comments:
Sunday 5th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
05/05/2024 11:00
11:00
Ballycastle Gaels
12-12 v 2-0
Ballycastle Gaels
12-12 v 2-0
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Brendan Noonan (Fermoy)
Venue:
Ballyhooley
Venue:
Ballyhooley
Saturday 4th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
04/05/2024 11:00
11:00
Clyda Rovers
6-7 v 2-3
Clyda Rovers
6-7 v 2-3
St Dominics
St Dominics
More +
More +
Referee:
John Kenneally
Venue:
Mourneabbey
Venue:
Mourneabbey
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
22/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Clyda Rovers
2-2 v 1-6
Clyda Rovers
2-2 v 1-6
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter Cotter
Venue:
Mourneabbey
Venue:
Mourneabbey
Sunday 21st April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
21/04/2024 11:00
11:00
St Dominics
7-5 v 5-5
St Dominics
7-5 v 5-5
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter James Coughlan
Venue:
Shanballymore
Venue:
Shanballymore
Ballycastle Gaels
Banteer/Lyre
Clyda Rovers
St Dominics
Team Stats
Form Guide
Player Stats
(Sort Column by clicking on column title)
TEAM
First to latest
Hover over box for result
Pts
Ballycastle Gaels
L
W
2
Banteer/Lyre
W
L
2
Clyda Rovers
L
W
2
St Dominics
W
L
2
Scroll to top
Comments: